Sunday Masses in Liverpool

4.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

5.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

5.15pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Woolton)

5.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Childwall)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Timothy (West Derby)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Anfield)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette (Vauxhall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

Neo-Catechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

6.15pm (vigil)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

7.00pm (vigil)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Christopher (Speke)

8.00am

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

8.30am

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Paul (West Derby)

9.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

9.30am

All Saints (Anfield)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

9.40am

St Christopher (Speke)

9.45am

St Patrick (Toxteth)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall Liverpool)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

10.15am

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

10.30am

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

11.00am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

11.05am

St Ambrose (Speke)

11.15am

Christ the King (Childwall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Paul (West Derby)

11.30am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

11.45am

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

12.00pm

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

12.30pm

Polski

St Patrick (Toxteth)

1.00pm

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

3.00pm

Latin
EF

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall Liverpool)

5.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

6.00pm

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

7.00pm

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)