Sunday Masses in Leeds

2.00pm (vigil)

2nd
Sat, Zimbabwe

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

4.00pm (vigil)

4th
Sat, Malayalam

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

5.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Armley)

term
time ONLY

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

6.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Nicholas (Gipton)

St Patrick (Leeds)

6.30pm (vigil)

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Francis (Morley)

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

8.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

8.15am

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

8.45am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

9.00am

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Syro-Malabar

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

9.30am

Holy Family (Armley)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

St Francis (Morley)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Nicholas (Gipton)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

9.45am

Assumption of Our Lady (Leeds)

10.00am

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Patrick (Leeds)

10.15am

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

10.30am

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

Syro-Malabar

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

11.00am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Christ the King (Bramley)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Peter (Leeds)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

11.15am

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

St Francis (Morley)

St Mary (Horsforth)

12.00pm

St Francis of Assisi (Holbeck)

1.00pm

1st
3rd Sun, Ge’ez

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

2.00pm

2nd
Sun, Ukranian

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

3.00pm

2nd
Sun, faith light

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

5.00pm

3rd
Sun, Latin

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

6.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

7.00pm

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)