Sunday Masses in City of Westminster

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

6.00pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Westminster Cathedral

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

8.00pm (vigil)

neocatechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

8.00am

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

8.30am

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St James (Spanish Place)

9.00am

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

Latin
EF

St James (Spanish Place)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

10.00am

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

10.30am

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

St James (Spanish Place)

Ordinariate

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

11.00am

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

sung,
Latin

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

11.30am

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

Latin

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

12.00pm

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

12.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Español

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

1.00pm

Ethiopian
rite

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

4.00pm

St James (Spanish Place)

Croatian

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

5.00pm

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Ordinariate

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

5.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

Français

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Español

St Patrick (Soho Square)

6.15pm

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian church)

7.00pm

St James (Spanish Place)

Westminster Cathedral