Weekday Masses in West Yorkshire

7.30am

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

8.00am

M----

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

---Th-

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

----F

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Hinsley Hall (Leeds)

Wood Hall Monastery (Linton)

8.15am

---Th-
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

8.30am

M-WThF

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

-Tu---
Extra.Form

St Ignatius (Ossett)

----F

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

9.00am

MTu--F

St Patrick (Leeds)

M-WThF

St Nicholas (Gipton)

M--ThF

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

M----

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

M----

St Francis (Morley)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Halifax)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Bradford)

----F

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

---Th

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

9.10am

MTu-ThF

St Benedict (Garforth)

-TuW-F

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

--WTh-

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

9.15am

M-WThF

St Joseph (Pudsey)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Wetherby)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Castleford)

-Tu---

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

--WThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

--WTh-

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

---Th-

St Michael (Knottingley)

---Th-

St Urban (Leeds)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

Christ the King (Bramley)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

summer

St Joseph (Todmorden)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

Corpus Christi (Osmondthorpe)

MTuW--

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

MTu-ThF

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

MTu---

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

M-WThF

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

M-W-F

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

M-W-F

St Austin (Wakefield)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

M-W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

M-W--

St Joseph (Keighley)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Moorthorpe)

M----

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

M----

St Anne (Keighley)

-TuW-F

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

-Tu-ThF

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

-Tu-Th-

Assumption of Our Lady (Leeds)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Bradford NW)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

--WTh-

Ss Mary & Monica (Cottingley)

--WTh-

St Joseph (Brighouse)

--W-F

St Columba (Bradford)

--W-F

St Mary (Horsforth)

--W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Peter (Bradford)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

----F

Sacred Heart (Bingley)

----F

St Joseph (Pontefract)

Holy Family (Armley)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

9.45am

----F

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

10.00am

MTuWTh-
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)

MTu--F

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

M----

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

M----

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

-TuWThF

St Francis (Morley)

-TuW-F

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

-Tu---

St Anne (Keighley)

--W--

First Martyrs of Rome (Bradford)

--W--

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

St Mary (Rothwell)

Syro-Malabar

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

10.15am

--WTh-

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

winter

St Joseph (Todmorden)

11.00am

--W--

St Joseph (Pontefract)

---Th-

St Joseph (Wetherby)

11.30am

---Th-

First Martyrs of Rome (Bradford)

---Th-

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

12.00pm

M----

First Martyrs of Rome (Bradford)

M----

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

M----

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

M----

St Joseph (Castleford)

-Tu--F

English Martyrs (Lupset)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

--W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

--W--

St Columba (Halifax)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

---Th-

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

---Th-

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

---Th-

St Austin (Wakefield)

----F

St Cuthbert (Bradford)

----F

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

----F

St Joseph (Brighouse)

12.15pm

--W--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

12.30pm

--W--

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

--W--
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

----F

St Anne (Keighley)

----F

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

1.05pm

----F
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

1.15pm

M----

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

2.30pm

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

5.00pm

-Tu---
term time

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

--W--

St Ignatius (Ossett)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

6.00pm

-Tu---

First Martyrs of Rome (Bradford)

6.30pm

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Peter (Bradford)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

--W--

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

----F

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

7.00pm

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

-Tu---

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

-Tu---

Ss Mary & Monica (Cottingley)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

-Tu---

St Alban (Halifax)

-Tu---

St John the Evangelist (Bradford)

-Tu---

St Michael (Knottingley)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

-Tu---

St Urban (Leeds)

--W-F
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

---Th-

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

---Th-

St Joseph (Castleford)

---Th-

St Joseph (Keighley)

---Th-

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

----F

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

-Tu--

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

7.15pm

-Tu---

St Joseph (Brighouse)

7.30pm

-TuW--

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

-Tu---

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

-Tu---

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Pudsey)

--W--

St Benedict (Garforth)

---ThF

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

----F

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

----F
Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)