Weekday Masses in Merseyside

7.00am

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

7.30am

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

8.15am

M-W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Dominic (Huyton)

8.25am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

8.30am

M-W-F

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

8.45am

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

MTuWTh-

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-W-F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

M-W--

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

M--ThF

St Mary (Woolton)

M---F

English Martyrs (Litherland)

M----

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

-Tu-ThF

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

--W-F

Holy Family (Pensby)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

---W--

Holy Spirit (Ford)

---Th-

St Anne (Formby)

----F

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

St Jerome (Formby)

as
announced

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

9.05am

--W-F

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

9.10am

MTu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M-W--

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

--WThF

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St George (Maghull)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M---F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M----

St Ambrose (Speke)

-TuW-F

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (St Helens)

-Tu-Th-

St Patrick (Churchtown)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

9.17am

-TuW-F

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

MTuW--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

MTu-ThF

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M---F

St Anne (Ormskirk)

M---F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

M----

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

-Tu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctom)

-Tu---

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W-F

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

---Th-

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

----F

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

St Joseph (Upton)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

St Winefride (Neston)

MTuW-F

St Anne (Formby)

MTuW--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

M---F

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Family (Wigan)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

--WThF

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--W-F

St Mark (Halewood)

(Ince
Blundell Hall)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

in
Don Bosco Chapel

St James (Bootle)

St Joseph (Southport)

10.30am

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

12.00pm

MTu--F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

MTu--F

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

-TuWThF

St Anne (Edge Hill)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuW--

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu-Th-

St Anne (Ormskirk)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

--WTh-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

---ThF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

----F

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.15pm

M----

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.15pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

5.30pm

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

----F

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

6.00pm

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

7.00pm

M----

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu---
extrord.form

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

---Th-

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

---Th-

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

----F

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

----F

St John Stone (Woodvale)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

--W--

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

----F

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)