Weekday Masses in London

6.45am

MTuWTh-
termtime

Holy Ghost (Balham)

7.00am

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (New Malden)

-TuWThF
Ukrainian

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

-TuWThF
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Joseph (Wembley)

chk
vacations

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

Westminster Cathedral

7.15am

-Tu-Th-

Comboni convent

--W--

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St James (Spanish Place)

7.30am

MTu---

Convent of the Holy Family of Nazareth (Enfield)

M----

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

---Th-

St Matthew (Northwood)

NOT
August

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

English

Chapel of Our Lady of Mercy

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

NOT
August

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

7.45am

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

8.00am

MTu-Th-

Holy Family (Acton West)

M---F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

-TuWTh-

St Mary's Convent (Roehampton)

-TuW--

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

--W--

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Latin,
1962 missal

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Monastery of the Most Holy Trinity (Carmelite)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Latin

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Our Lady, Queen of the World (Primrose Hill)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

Westminster Cathedral

8.05am

St Mary Moorfields

8.15am

-TuWThF

Claver Convent (Beckenham)

Mtu-Th

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

8.20am

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

8.30am

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

MTuW--

St Elphege (Wallington)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

-Tu---

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

----F
termtime

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Convent of Handmaids of Mary (Clapham Park)

Holy Rood (Watford)

8.45am

MTuW-F

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

9.00am

MTuW--

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

MTuW--

St William of York (Stanmore)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

MTu-ThF

St James (Twickenham)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

MTu-ThF

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

MTu--F

St Anne (Custom House)

M---F

St Thomas More (Manor House)

M----

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

-TuWThF

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

-TuWTh-

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

-Tu-Th-

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

-Tu--F

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Kilburn West)

-Tu---

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

--W--

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Christ Church (Eltham)

Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Michael (East Ham)

M-WThf

St Patrick (Plumstead)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

9.05am

St Scholastica (Clapton)

9.15am

MTuWTh-

Holy Cross (Catford)

MTuWTh-

St John Vianney (West Green)

MTuW-F

Ss Sebastian & Pancras (Kingsbury Green)

MTuW-F

St Michael (Ashford)

MTuW--

St Pius X (Norbiton)

MTu-ThF

St Stephen (Manor Park)

MTu-Th-

St Dominic (Waddon)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

-TuWTh-

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

--W--

St Anne (Custom House)

---Th-

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

All Saints (Kenton)

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

St Agnes (Cricklewood)

St Anselm (Southall)

9am
Fri term time

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

St Paul (Harefield)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

9.30am

MTuWTh-

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

MTuWTh-

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

MTuWTh-

St Joseph (Wembley)

MTuWTh-

St Mary & St Andrew (Dollis Hill)

MTuWTh-

St Raphael (Yeading)

MTuWTh-

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

MTuW-F

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

MTuW-F

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

MTuW-F

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

MTuW-F

St Erconwald (Wembley)

MTuW-F

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

MTuW-F

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

MTuW-F

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

MTuW--

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Streatham)

MTu-ThF

Holy Cross (Parsons Green)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

MTu-ThF

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

MTu-ThF

St Aloysius (Euston)

MTu-ThF

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

MTu-ThF

St David (Stanwell)

MTu-ThF

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

MTu-Th-

Our Lady & St Christopher (Cranford)

MTu--F

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

M-WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

M-WThF

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

M-WThF

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

M-WTh-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

M-W--

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Harrow-on-the-Hill)

M--Th-

Christ the King (Chingford)

M----

Convent St Margaret (Canning Town)

-TuWThF

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

-TuWTh-

St Thomas More (Eastcote)

-TuW-F

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

-TuW--

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

-Tu--F

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

--WThF

St Matthew (West Norwood)

--WThF

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

--W--

St Anne (Spitalfields)

--W--

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

---Th-

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

English Martyrs (Walworth)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary & St Dominic (Homerton)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St Dunstan (Gunnersbury)

St George (Sudbury)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Jude (Clapton Park)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

St Mary Magdalen (Willesden Green)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

St Patrick (Neasden)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

9.35am

St Monica (Palmers Green)

10.00am

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

MTuWTh-

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

MTuW-F

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Dolours (Hendon)

MTuW-F

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

MTuW-F

St Matthew (Northwood)

MTuW--

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

MTuW--

St Patrick (Wapping)

MTu-ThF

St John Fisher (Perivale)

MTu-ThF

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

MTu--F

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

MTu---
Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

M-WThF

Holy Cross (Plumstead Common)

M-WThF

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

M-W-F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

M-W-F

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

M-W-F

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

M-W-F

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

M--Th-

St Gabriel (Harrow South)

M---F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

M----
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

M----

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

-TuWThF

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

-TuWTh-

Church of the Transfiguration (Kensal Rise)

-TuWTh-

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

--WThF

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

--W--

Convent of St Mary (Brentford)

--W--

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

----F

Holy Family (Acton West)

----F

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

----F

St John Vianney (West Green)

----F

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

Five Precious Wounds (Stonebridge)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish Church)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon - Maronite Rite)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of Willesden

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Edward the Confessor (Golders Green)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Luke (Pinner)

Mtu--F

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary (Finchley East)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Paul (Thamesmead Central)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

10.30am

MTuW--

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Latin

Westminster Cathedral

11.00am

M-WThF

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

---Th-

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

12.00pm

MTu-ThF

Convent of St Mary (Brentford)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

-TuWThF

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

--W--
Italian

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

----F

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

----F

St Joseph (Wembley)

----F

St Raphael (Yeading)

Holy Rood (Watford)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Gabriel (Archway)

12.05pm

--W--

St Joseph (Bunhill Row)

12.10pm

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

12.15pm

M-WThF
Eng Sep-Jun

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Peter (Italian Church)

12.30pm

MTuW--

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

M-W-F

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

-TuWThF

St George's Chapel (Heathrow Airport)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Waterloo)

-Tu---
NOT Aug

Canary Wharf Interfaith Prayer Room

---Th-

Chapel of St Mary's Hospital (Paddington)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Westminster)

---Th-

St Batholomew's Hospital (Smithfield)

---Th-
Latin

St Bede (Clapham Park)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

---Th-

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Manor House)

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

as
announced

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

University College Hospital Chapel

Westminster Cathedral

12.35pm

-TuWThF

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

12.45pm

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

1.00pm

-TuWThF

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

1.05pm

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Precious Blood (Borough)

St Mary Moorfields

Westminster Cathedral

1.15pm

----F

St Luke's Chapel (King's College Hospital)

1.30pm

MTuW-F
term time

Maria Assumpta chapel

5.00pm

M----
except B.Hols

Chase Farm Hospital Chapel (Enfield)

5.30pm

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)

solemn,
sung

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

MTuWTh-

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

M--Th-

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

---ThF

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

---ThF

University College Hospital Chapel

---Th-

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

English

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St James (Spanish Place)

6.05pm

----F

St Scholastica (Clapton)

6.15pm

Ukrainian
rite

Cathedral of Holy Family (Ukrainian)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

6.30pm

MTuWTh-

St Saviour (Lewisham)

M----
Extra.Form

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

--W--

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

---ThF

St Patrick (Wapping)

---Th-

Precious Blood (Borough)

---Th-

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

----F

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

----F

St Mary Magdalen (Willesden Green)

----F

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Joseph (Highgate)

7.00pm

MTuWTh-
Español

St Anne (Vauxhall)

MTuW-F

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

MTu-ThF
Polski

St Francis of Assisi (Polish church)

M---F

Church of the Transfiguration (Kensal Rise)

M---F
Slovak

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

M---F

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

M---F

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

M----

St Patrick (Hendon West)

-Tu--F
Polski

Christ the King (Polish Church)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Fulham)

-Tu---

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

--W-F

St Dominic (Waddon)

--W--

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

--W--
Syro-Malabar

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

--W--

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Harrow-on-the-Hill)

--W--
ext.form, sung

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick St)

--W--

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

---Th-

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

---Th-

St Anne (Custom House)

---Th-

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

---Th-

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

----F

Guardian Angels (Mile End)

----F

Holy Rood (Watford)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

----F

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon - Maronite Rite)

----F

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

----F

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

----F
term-time

St Erconwald (Wembley)

----F

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

----F

St Pius X (Norbiton)

----F

St William of York (Stanmore)

-M---

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish Church)

Polski

Our Lady Mother of the Church (Polish Church)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

Our Lady of Willesden

Polski

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

Lietuviškai

St Casimir (Lithuanian Church)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

7.30pm

-TuWThF

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

-TuWThF

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

-Tu---

Christ the King (Chingford)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

-Tu---

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

--W-F

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

--W--
Polski

Chapel of Our Lady of Mercy

--W--

English Martyrs (Streatham)

--W--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-

Ss Sebastian & Pancras (Kingsbury Green)

---Th-
Tamil

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

----F

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

----F
Brazilian

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

----F

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

----F
Español

St Anne (Vauxhall)

----F

St Joseph (Wembley)

----F

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

first
Friday ONLY

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

8.00pm

---ThF
Vietnamese

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

---ThF

St Elphege (Wallington)

---Th-
(extra.form)

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

----F

Holy Cross (Catford)

----F

St Saviour (Lewisham)