HDO Masses in London

5.30pm (vigil)

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St John Fisher (Merton)

6.15pm (vigil)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

6.30pm (vigil)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Mary Magdalen (Willesden Green)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

7.00pm (vigil)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

Our Lady of Willesden

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Edward the Confessor (Golders Green)

St Erconwald (Wembley)

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

St Mary Moorfields

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

7.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Joseph (Grove Park)

St Luke (Pinner)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

8.00pm (vigil)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

6.30am

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

6.45am

Holy Ghost (Balham)

7.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Our Lady of Willesden

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

Westminster Cathedral

7.15am

Our Lady Immaculate & St Frederick (Limehouse)

St James (Spanish Place)

7.30am

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

8.00am

Convent of St Mary (Brentford)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady, Queen of the World (Primrose Hill)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

Westminster Cathedral

8.05am

St Mary Moorfields

8.20am

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

8.30am

Convent of Handmaids of Mary (Clapham Park)

Holy Rood (Watford)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

9.00am

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Christ Church (Eltham)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Kilburn West)

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Eltham Well Hall)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St David (Abbey Wood)

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St James (Twickenham)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Patrick (Wapping)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

9.15am

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Ss Sebastian & Pancras (Kingsbury Green)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St John Vianney (West Green)

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

English Martyrs (Walworth)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary & St Dominic (Homerton)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Harrow-on-the-Hill)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

St Annes (Vauxhall)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Erconwald (Wembley)

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St George (Sudbury)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Jude (Clapton Park)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

St Mary & St Andrew (Dollis Hill)

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

St Mary Magdalen (Willesden Green)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

St William of York (Stanmore)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

10.00am

Christ the King (Chingford)

Five Precious Wounds (Stonebridge)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Holy Family (Acton West)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Merciful Jesus (Polish Church)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Our Lady of Lebanon - Maronite Rite)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of Willesden

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St David (Stanwell)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Edward the Confessor (Golders Green)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Gabriel (Harrow South)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

St Joseph (Grove Park)

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Luke (Pinner)

St Mary (Finchley East)

St Mary (Hampstead)

St Mary & St Joseph (Poplar)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Matthew (Northwood)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Patrick (Hendon West)

St Peter (Italian Church)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Scholastica (Clapton)

St Stephen (Manor Park)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

10.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

Westminster Cathedral

11.00am

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

11.30am

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

12.00pm

Christ Church (Eltham)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

Holy Rood (Watford)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Gabriel (Archway)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Mary Magdalen (Willesden Green)

St Mary Moorfields

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

12.05pm

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

St Joseph (Bunhill Row)

12.15pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

St Annes (Vauxhall)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Augustine (Hammersmith)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Peter (Italian Church)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Mary Moorfields

St Monica's Priory (Hoxton Square)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

Westminster Cathedral

12.45pm

Our Lady of Willesden

1.00pm

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

1.05pm

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

St Mary Moorfields

St Patrick (Soho Square)

Westminster Cathedral

4.15pm

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

5.00pm

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

5.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

St Mary Moorfields

Westminster Cathedral

6.00pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Queensway)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church St)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Charles Borromeo (Fitzrovia)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St James (Spanish Place)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

6.15pm

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

6.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Precious Blood (Borough)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

St Osmund (Barnes)

7.00pm

English Martyrs (Walworth)

Five Precious Wounds (Stonebridge)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Holy Rood (Watford)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Hanwell)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Acton)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Vincent de Paul (Harrow Road)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of Victories (Kensington High Street)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

St Andrew Bobola (Polish Church)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Casimir (Lithuanian Church)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St David (Abbey Wood)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St Edward the Confessor (Golders Green)

St Erconwald (Wembley)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Francis of Assisi (Notting Hill)

St Gabriel (Archway)

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John the Evangelist (Polish church)

St Joseph (Bunhill Row)

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

St Mary (Finchley East)

St Mary & St Andrew (Dollis Hill)

St Mary & St Michael (Commercial Road)

St Mary Magdalen (Willesden Green)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Mary of the Angels (Bayswater)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Scholastica (Clapton)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

St Vincent de Paul (Clapham Common)

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

St William of York (Stanmore)

7.15pm

St Joseph (Wealdstone & Harrow Weald)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

7.30pm

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen St)

Corpus Christi (Brixton)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Holy Family (Acton West)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Immaculate Heart of Mary & St Dominic (Homerton)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Merciful Jesus (Polish Church)

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Our Lady (St John's Wood)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of Willesden

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Sacred Heart (Battersea West)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

Ss Sebastian & Pancras (Kingsbury Green)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St David (Stanwell)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Whitton)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St James (Twickenham)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St John Vianney (West Green)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Joseph (Grove Park)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Margaret & All Saints (Canning Town)

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

St Mark (Beckton)

St Mary (Hampstead)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Patrick (Wapping)

St Patrick (Neasden)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Stephen (Manor Park)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

8.00pm

Christ Church (Eltham)

Christ the King (Chingford)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Holy Name & Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Bow Common)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Harrow-on-the-Hill)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Ss Peter & Paul (Northfields)

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

St Annes (Vauxhall)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Edmund of Abingdon (Millwall)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Elizabeth (Richmond)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St George (Sudbury)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Patrick (Hendon West)

St Peter (Italian Church)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)