Weekday Masses in East Anglia

7.15am

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

7.30am

Priory of St Michael the Archangel (Blackfriars)

M-W-F

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

7.45am

MTuW-F
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

8.00am

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Quidenham)

Our Lady of the Assumption and the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

-Tu-ThF
Latin, EF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-Tu---
Latin EF

St Pancras (Ipswich)

-Tu---

St Thomas More Chapel (Harleston)

--W--

St Philip Howard (Cambridge)

8.15am

Montana Care Home (Great Barton)

----F

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.30am

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

9.00am

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Peter (Dagenham)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Benfleet)

M-WTh-

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

M---F

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

-TuWThF

St Helen (Ongar)

-TuWThF

St John Vianney (Ilford)

-TuWTh-

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

-Tu--F

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

--W-F

Our Lady of Refuge (Cromer)

---ThF

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

---ThF

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

9.05am

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

St Hugh (Buckden)

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

MTu-ThF

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

MTu-ThF

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

MTu-Th-

St Mary (Ipswich)

MTu--F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu---

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

M-WThF

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

M--ThF

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

M---F

St Edmund (Bungay)

-Tu---

St John Payne (Greenstead)

--WThF

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

--WThF

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

--W-F

Our Lady of Pity (Swaffham)

--W--

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Kirtling)

---Th-

St Nicholas (Pakefield)

9.20am

--WThF

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Chigwell convent

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sawston)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Walsingham)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Etheldreda (Ely)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Peter & All Souls (Peterborough)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

MTuWTh-

St Mark (Ipswich)

MTuW--

St Felix (Felixstowe)

MTu-ThF

St Philip Howard (Cambridge)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

MTu--F

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

MTu--F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodbridge)

M-WThF

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

M--ThF

St Theresa (Stansted)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

M----

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

-TuWThF

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

-TuW-F
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Sudbury Suffolk)

-Tu--F

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

-Tu--F

St Jude the Apostle (Whittlesey)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

--WThF

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

--WThF

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

--W-F

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

--W--

St Helen (Hoveton)

--W--

St Henry Morse (Diss)

--W--

St Peter (Blakeney)

--W--

St Peter (Gorleston)

--W--

St Thomas of Canterbury (Brandon)

---ThF

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

---ThF

St Michael the Archangel (Huntingdon)

---Th-

Holy Family (King's Lynn)

---Th-

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

---Th-

St Andrew the Apostle Church of England (Holt)

----F

St Henry Walpole (Burnham Market)

----F

St John of the Cross (Aylsham)

Mtu-Th-

St Laurence (Cambridge)

9.45am

--W--

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

--W--

St John Payne (Greenstead)

9.50am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (East Dereham)

St Anthony of Padua (Fakenham)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Luke (Peterborough West)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

MTu-ThF

St Theresa's Convent (Hunstanton)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

MTu---

Sacred Heart (Southwold)

M-WThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

M-WTh-

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

M--Th-

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Ramsey)

M---F

St Pancras (Ipswich)

M----

Most Holy Name of Jesus (Oundle)

M----
Latin EF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

M----

Sacred Heart (North Walsham)

-TuWThF

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (St Neots)

-TuW-F

Our Lady of Good Counsel & St Peter (March)

-Tu-ThF

St James (Ipswich)

-Tu-Th-

St John the Evangelist (Mildenhall)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Brantham)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

--WThF

Assumption (Old Harlow)

--WThF

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Wymondham)

--WThF

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Poringland)

--WThF

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

--WTh-

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

--W-F

Holy Family & St Michael (Kesgrave)

--W-F

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

--W-F

St Thomas More (Harlow)

--W--

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

--W--

St Joseph (Hadleigh)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Thaxted)

---Th-

St Mary (Thetford)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

----F

St Edmund King & Martyr (Halesworth)

----F

St Felix (Haverhill)

in
Priory Oratory

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

10.15am

-Tu---

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

--W--

St Cecilia (Dersingham)

10.30am

--WThF

St Dominic (Downham Market)

11.00am

MTu--F

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

---Th-
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

----F

St Felix (Felixstowe)

11.30am

--W--

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

---Th-

Peterborough City Hospital chapel

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Burham-on-Crouch)

12.00pm

Walsingham (England's National Shrine of Our Lady)

M-W--

Annunciation of Our Lady (King's Lynn)

-Tu--F

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

--W-F

Sacred Heart & St Oswald (Peterborough)

---Th-

St Clare (Framlingham)

---Th-

St Edmund (Bungay)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

12.15pm

-Tu--F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

--W--

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

---Th-

St Pancras (Ipswich)

----F

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

----F

St Mark (Ipswich)

12.30pm

M----

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

-TuW--

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

--W-F

St Laurence (Cambridge)

--W--

St Theresa (Stansted)

----F

St Peter & All Souls (Peterborough)

1.05pm

Cambridge University Catholic Chaplaincy (Fisher House)

4.30pm

--W--

Hinchingbrooke Hospital Chapel

6.00pm

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (St Ives Cambridgeshire)

-Tu---

St Felix (Haverhill)

--W--

Our Lady & St Charles Borromeo (Wisbech)

--W--
Latin, EF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

--W--

St Pancras (Ipswich)

----F
Polski

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

6.15pm

Our Lady of the Assumption and the English Martyrs (Cambridge)

6.30pm

M----
Latin EF

St John Vianney (Ilford)

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

7.00pm

M-W-F

St Mary (Ipswich)

M----

St Joseph (St Neots)

M----
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of St John the Baptist (Norwich)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Sheringham)

-Tu---

St Mary (Great Yarmouth)

--W--

Our Lady & St Walstan (Costessey)

---Th-

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

---Th-
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

7.15pm

---ThF

St John Fisher (Cambourne)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

-Tu---

Assumption (Old Harlow)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

--WTh-
Polski

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

--W--

St Joseph (Upminster)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

---Th-

St Peter (Gorleston)

8.00pm

-Tu---
Latin EF

St Theresa (Stansted)