HDO Masses in Southern England

6.00pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Liphook)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (East Preston with Angmering)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Francis (Maidstone)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Joseph (Portsmouth)

St Mark (West Wickham)

7.00pm (vigil)

Good Shepherd (Harrietsham)

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Ambrose Chapel (Wye)

St Andrew (Sandwich)

St Edward the Martyr (Wareham)

St Lawrence (Petersfield)

7.30pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Holy Family (Hoo)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Joseph (Lymington)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Hedge End)

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

St George (West Blatchington)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Lawrence (Edenbridge)

St Luke (Pinner)

St Monica (Dymchurch)

St Peter, Prince of Apostles (Rotherfield)

8.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Hersham)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

Sacred Heart (Caterham)

St Ann (Banstead)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Thomas More (Bostall Park)

7.00am

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Sacred Heart (Fareham)

St Edmund (Southampton)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

7.30am

Chapel of St Augustine (Kearsney Manor)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Gregory (Eastbourne)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Dorking)

8.00am

Christ the Prince of Peace (Weybridge)

Convent of St Mary (Brentford)

English Martyrs (Strood)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

8.15am

St Anthony (West Moors)

St Stephen (Welling)

8.30am

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

9.00am

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Chapel of St Francis (St Margarets-at-cliffe)

Christ Church (Eltham)

Church of the Apostles (Swanley)

Divine Motherhood & St Francis of Assisi (Midhurst)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of Victories & St Bernadette (Bournemouth)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Anne & St Mary Magdalen (Alderney)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St Edward (Sutton Park)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Martha (Little Common)

9.15am

English Martyrs (Strood)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Spirit & St Edward (Swanage)

Oratory of St Francis de Sales (Hartley)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Effingham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

St Anselm (Southall)

St John the Evangelist (Tadworth)

St Mary (Guildford)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Patrick (Woolston)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Wilfrid (Burgess Hill)

9.20am

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Christchurch)

9.30am

All Saints (Hersham)

Christ the King (Burwash)

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Holy Cross Convent Chapel (Haslemere)

Holy Family (Addlestone)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady & St Dominic (Farnborough)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

Our Lady & St Peter (Leatherhead)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Harrow-on-the-Hill)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Farnborough)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Thames Ditton)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Joseph (Lymington)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Portslade)

Sacred Heart (Fareham)

Sacred Heart (Goudhurst)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Ann (Banstead)

St Anne (Chertsey)

St Barnabas (Molesey)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St Crispin & St Crispinian (Pulborough)

St Dunstan (Woking)

St Edmund (Horndean)

St Francis De Sales (Hampton Hill)

St George (Sudbury)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John the Evangelist (Lee-on-the-Solent)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Joseph (Dorking)

St Joseph (Grayshott)

St Joseph (Havant)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Luke (Hurstpierpoint)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Michael (Ashtead)

St Michael (Worthing)

St Paul (Dover)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Thomas More (Patcham)

St Thomas More (Iford)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

St William of York (Stanmore)

10.00am

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

Christ the Prince of Peace (Weybridge)

Christ the Redeemer of Mankind (Cranleigh)

Corpus Christi (Bournemouth)

Corpus Christi (Henfield)

English Martyrs (Horley)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Holy Family (Sutton)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Holy Redeemer (Highcliffe)

Holy Trinity (Dorchester)

Immaculate Conception (Liphook)

Immaculate Conception (Southampton)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Birchington)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Michael (Battle)

Our Lady Queen of Peace & Bl. Margaret Pole (Bournemouth)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Broadstairs)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (East Preston with Angmering)

Our Lady of Dover (Buckland)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton)

Our Lady, Help of Christians (Folkstone)

Sacred Heart (Caterham)

Sacred Heart (Sittingbourne)

Sacred Heart (Cobham)

Sacred Heart (Wadhurst)

Sacred Heart & St Aldhelm (Sherborne)

Sacred Heart & St Therese of Lisieux (Ringwood)

Ss Henry & Elizabeth (Sheerness)

St Agnes (Eastbourne)

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Anne (Brockenhurst)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Benedict (Gillingham)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Brigid (West End)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Clement (Ewell)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St Dunstan (Southborough)

St Edmund Campion (Castlepoint)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford-on-Sea)

St Gabriel (Harrow South)

St George (Polegate)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St John the Baptist (Kemp Town)

St John the Baptist (Andover)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Guildford)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Epsom)

St Joseph (Wool)

St Justus (Paddock Wood)

St Lawrence (Edenbridge)

St Lawrence (Petersfield)

St Luke (Pinner)

St Margaret Mary (Park Gate)

St Mary (Preston Park)

St Mary Magdalen (Brighton)

St Mary Magdalene (Bexhill-on-Sea)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Hastings)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

St Mary's Abbey (Fishbourne)

St Matthew (Northwood)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Michael (Hythe)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough)

St Paul (Meopham)

St Peter (Maidstone)

St Peter (The Witterings)

St Pius X (Burpham/Merrow)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

St Swithun (Southsea)

St Teresa (Ashford)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas More (West Malling)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Rainham)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Mayfield)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Cowes)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

St Vincent de Paul (Southampton)

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

10.30am

Sacred Heart (Petworth)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St Stephen (Welling)

11.00am

Friary (Crawley)

Our Lady Immaculate (Westbourne)

Our Lady of Gillingham

St Barnabas (Hawkhurst)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Deal)

11.30am

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

12.00pm

Christ Church (Eltham)

Corpus Christi (Portsmouth)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Minster)

Our Lady of Consolation & St Francis (West Grinstead)

Our Lady of Ransom (Eastbourne)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Michael & All Angels (Leigh Park)

St Tarcisius (Camberley)

12.15pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Joseph (Southampton)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Merstham)

12.30pm

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady & St Peter (Leatherhead)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Thomas (St Helier)

1.00pm

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

4.15pm

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Steyning)

Holy Family (Torrington)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Anne & St Mary Magdalen (Alderney)

St Thomas (St Helier)

6.30pm

Sacred Heart & St Aldhelm (Sherborne)

St Anthony of Viareggio (Rose Green)

St Thomas More (Iford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Deal)

7.00pm

Annunciation (Netley)

Corpus Christi (Bournemouth)

English Martyrs (Horley)

Holy Cross Chapel (Heathfield)

Holy Spirit & St Edward (Swanage)

Holy Trinity (Dorchester)

Immaculate Conception (Southampton)

Our Lady (Marnhull)

Our Lady Help of Christians (West Byfleet)

Our Lady Immaculate (Westbourne)

Our Lady Queen of Peace & Bl. Margaret Pole (Bournemouth)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Broadstairs)

Our Lady of Fatima (Staplefield)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Portsmouth)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Our Lady of Ransom (Eastbourne)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sidley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Sacred Heart (Fareham)

Sacred Heart (Newhaven)

Sacred Heart (Shanklin)

St Anthony (West Moors)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Bernard (Holbury)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St Finbarr (Aylesham)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John the Baptist (Andover)

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

St Joseph (Romsey)

St Joseph & St Walburga (Parkstone)

St Mary Magdalen (Brighton)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Michael (Ashford)

St Paul (Dover)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Pius X (Burpham/Merrow)

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

St Teresa of Liseux (Northiam)

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Rainham)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Cowes)

St Wilfrid (Hailsham)

St William of York (Stanmore)

7.30pm

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Christ the King (Bagshot)

Christ the King (Kinson)

Christ the King & St Colman (Bitterne)

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Holy Family (Sutton)

Holy Redeemer (Highcliffe)

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Christchurch)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Birchington)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady of Gillingham

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Our Lady, Help of Christians (Folkstone)

Sacred Heart (Sittingbourne)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

Sacred Heart (Bordon)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Anne (Chertsey)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Barnabas (Molesey)

St Bernard (Northolt)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Dunstan (Woking)

St Dunstan (Southborough)

St Dunstan (Hersden)

St Edmund (Southampton)

St Edmund (Horndean)

St Gabriel (Billingshurst)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Epsom)

St Justus (Paddock Wood)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Margaret Mary (Park Gate)

St Mary (Preston Park)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Hastings)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Michael (Worthing)

St Michael (Tadley)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough)

St Michael & All Angels (Leigh Park)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Richard (Slindon)

St Teresa (Ashford)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Theresa of Lisieux (Southwick)

St Thomas More (Patcham)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Mayfield)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

8.00pm

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

Christ Church (Eltham)

Christ the Prince of Peace (Weybridge)

Church of the Apostles (Swanley)

English Martyrs (Strood)

Holy Angels (Ash)

Holy Family (Addlestone)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Holy Spirit (Fetcham)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Oratory of St Francis de Sales (Hartley)

Our Lady & St Dominic (Farnborough)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Harrow-on-the-Hill)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Thames Ditton)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Northfleet)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Sacred Heart (Goudhurst)

Sacred Heart (Cobham)

Sacred Heart (Wadhurst)

Ss Henry & Elizabeth (Sheerness)

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Anselm (Hindhead & Beacon Hill)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St Clement (Ewell)

St Edmund (Godalming)

St Edward the Confessor (Keymer)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St George (Sudbury)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St John the Baptist (Kemp Town)

St John the Evangelist (Tadworth)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Guildford)

St Joseph (Dorking)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Mary (Guildford)

St Michael (Ashtead)

St Paul (Meopham)

St Peter (Maidstone)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

St Thomas More (West Malling)

St Thomas More (Bramley)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

St Wilfrid (Burgess Hill)