Saturday Masses in Southern England

7.00am

Latin

St Joseph (Portsmouth)

8.00am

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

8.15am

St Mary's House (Brighton)

8.30am

The Towers Convent Chapel (Upper Beeding)

9.00am

Abbey of Our Lady Help of Christians (Worth Abbey)

Abbey of St Augustine (Chilworth)

Holy Family (Millbrook)

Holy Spirit & St Edward (Swanage)

Holy Trinity (Dorchester)

Minster Abbey (Ramsgate)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Anthony of Padua (Rye)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

St Joseph & St Mary (Guernsey)

St Joseph's Convent (Gravesend)

St Michael (Hythe)

St Peter (Winchester)

St Swithun (Southsea)

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

Ordinariate

St Anselm (Pembury)

9.15am

St Michael (Ashford Middlesex)

St Paul (Harefield)

9.30am

Abbey of St Cecilia (Ryde)

Divine Motherhood & St Francis of Assisi (Midhurst)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

Holy Cross (Eastleigh)

Holy Cross Convent Chapel (Haslemere)

Holy Name (Esher)

Holy Name & St Edward the Martyr (Shaftesbury)

Our Lady (Fleet)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Broadstairs)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Cecilia (Blandford Forum)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Anthony (West Moors)

St Bede (Basingstoke)

St David of Wales (Stanwell)

St Edmund (Godalming)

St Erconwald (Walton-on-Thames)

St Gabriel (Billingshurst)

St George (Sudbury Middlesex)

St Joan of Arc (Farnham)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Joseph (Dorking)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Mary & St Catherine (Bridport)

St Patrick (Chislehurst West)

St Patrick (Jersey)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Thomas More (Eastcote)

St Thomas More (Seaford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Headcorn)

St Vincent de Paul (Osterley)

St William of York (Stanmore)

9.45am

St Margaret Mary (Park Gate)

10.00am

All Saints (Oxted)

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Annunciation (Charminster)

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

Christ the King & St Colman (Bitterne)

Christ the Prince of Peace (Weybridge)

Christ the Redeemer of Mankind (Cranleigh)

Corpus Christi (Boscombe)

Corpus Christi (Tonbridge)

English Martyrs (Strood)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Redeemer (Hollington)

Immaculate Conception (Southampton)

Maryfield Convent (Hook)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady (Marnhull)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Birchington)

Our Lady & St Peter (Leatherhead)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Farnborough Hampshire)

Our Lady of Assumption (Englefield Green)

Our Lady of Dover (Buckland)

Our Lady of Fatima (Upper Parkstone)

Our Lady of Gillingham

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Milton)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of Ransom (Eastbourne)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Effingham)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton Surrey)

Sacred Heart (Caterham)

Sacred Heart (Wadhurst)

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

St Ambrose (Warlingham)

St Andrew (Tenterden)

St Ann (Banstead)

St Anne (Chertsey)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Boniface (Southampton)

St Catherine of Alexandria (West Drayton)

St Dunstan (Woking)

St Edmund (Horndean)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St Gabriel (Harrow South)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Knaphill)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St John Vianney (Bexleyheath)

St John the Baptist (Kemp Town)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Guildford)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Folkestone West)

St Lawrence (Petersfield)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary (Preston Park)

St Mary (Poole)

St Mary (Ryde)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Mary Magdalene (Bexhill-on-Sea)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Hastings)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

St Michael (Ashtead)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Michael & All Angels (Leigh Park)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Tarcisius (Camberley)

St Teresa (Ashford Kent)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Thomas More (Bostall Park)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

NOT
1st Sat

Our Lady Help of Christians (West Byfleet)

Latin

St Barnabas (Molesey)

Latin

St Pancras (Lewes)

10.30am

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

St Matthew (Northwood)

11.00am

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Herne Bay)

Sacred Heart (Shanklin)

St Edmund (Southampton)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

Ordinariate

St Agatha (Ordinariate church Portsmouth)

11.30am

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

12.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Shrine of Our Lady & St Simon Stock (Aylesford Friary)

Shrine of St Augustine (Ramsgate)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Mary Magdalen (Brighton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

1st
Sat ONLY

Our Lady Help of Christians (West Byfleet)

1st
Sat ONLY

Sacred Heart (Hove)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Portsmouth)

Friary (St Francis and St Anthony Crawley)

Priory of St Dominic (Lymington)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

St Thomas (St Helier)