Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Sonntagsmessen in Southwest England

4.00pm (Abend)

Português

Holy Family (Swindon)

5.00pm (Abend)

Holy Ghost (Yeovil)

Immaculate Conception (Penzance)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Teresa (Efford)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Salcombe)

Sacred Heart (Minehead)

St Benedict (Stratton on the Fosse)

St Benedict (Buckfastleigh)

St John the Baptist (Dartmouth)

St Joseph (Bridgwater)

St Peter (Bude)

5.30pm (Abend)

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Chippenham)

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

Sacred Heart (Bideford)

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

Ss Luke & Teresa (Wincanton)

St Augustine (Seaton)

St George (Taunton)

St Joseph (South Molton)

St Joseph (Ilminster)

St Paul (St. Budeaux)

St Peter (Swindon)

St Saviour & St Petroc (Padstow)

5.45pm (Abend)

St Bernadette (Whitchurch)

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

6.00pm (Abend)

Christ the King (Plymouth)

Christ the King (Amesbury)

Holy Family (Patchway)

Holy Family (Pewsey)

Holy Ghost (Exmouth)

Holy Redeemer (Salisbury)

Our Lady of Glastonbury

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Devizes)

Our Lady of the Portal & St Piran (Truro)

Our Lady, Help of Christians & St Denis (Torquay)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Paignton)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Wells)

Ss Peter & Paul (Bath)

St Agatha (Dawlish)

St Anthony (Henbury)

St Anthony (Ottery St Mary)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Downend)

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

St Boniface (Okehampton)

St Dunstan (Somerton)

St Edmund (Calne)

St George (Warminster)

St James (Tiverton)

St Joan of Arc (Torpoint)

St John the Baptist (Trowbridge Wiltshire)

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

St Joseph (Weston-super-Mare)

St Joseph (Portishead)

St Joseph (Fishponds)

St Mary (Swindon)

St Mary Immaculate (Falmouth)

St Peter (Crownhill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Filton)

St Thomas More (Bradford-on-Avon)

6.15pm (Abend)

Holy Rood (Swindon)

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

6.30pm (Abend)

Corpus Christi (Weston-super-Mare)

Holy Cross (Bedminster)

Holy Family (Swindon)

Immaculate Conception (Clevedon)

Most Holy Trinity (Newquay)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

St Aldhelm (Malmesbury)

St Joseph (Bridgwater)

St Joseph the Worker (Hayle)

St Mary & St George (Totnes)

Watchet Methodist Church

7.00pm (Abend)

St Bonaventure (Bishopston)

Polski

Our Lady of Ostrobrama (Polish church Bristol)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Boniface (Plymouth)

Holy Rood (Swindon)

St George (Taunton)

St George (Warminster)

St James Priory

St Joseph (Bridgwater)

8.30am

Holy Family (Honiton)

Most Holy Trinity (Newquay)

Our Lady of Victories (Callington)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

Ss Dunstan & Antony (Yatton)

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

St Mary (Swindon)

St Michael (Wadebridge)

St Patrick (Redfield)

8.45am

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

Chapel of St Cyprian (Chudleigh)

St Monica (Modbury)

9.00am

Abbey of St Mary (Buckfast)

Holy Cross (Yelverton)

Holy Family (Plymouth)

Holy Family (Chagford)

Our Lady & St Neot (Liskeard)

Our Lady Queen of the Apostles (Cheddar)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Plympton)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Kingswood)

Our Lady of the Angels (Saltash)

Sacred Heart (Tisbury)

Sacred Heart (Chew Magna)

Sacred Heart & St Ia (St Ives Cornwall)

Sclerder Abbey (Our Lady of Light)

St Anthony of Padua (Melksham)

St Benedict (Stratton on the Fosse)

St Bernard (Shirehampton)

St Dunstan (South Brent)

St Edward the Confessor (Mawnan Smith)

St Gerard Majella (Knowle)

St Gregory (Kingskerswell)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Shaldon)

St James (Tiverton)

St Joseph (Portishead)

St Joseph (Peasedown St John)

St Joseph (Lavington)

St Mary (Helston)

St Mary (Axminster)

St Mary (Bath)

St Michael (Shepton Mallet)

St Michael (South Petherton)

St Osmund (Salisbury)

St Patrick (Corsham)

St Peter (Crekerne)

St Peter Prince of Apostles (Budleigh Salterton)

St Pius X (Withywood)

St Richard of Chichester (Wiveliscombe)

St Thomas More (Southway)

St Vincent de Paul (Southmead)

9.15am

Holy Family (Torrington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Weston-super-Mare)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tavistock)

Sacred Heart (Westbury-on-Trym)

9.30am

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Chippenham)

Clifton Cathedral of Ss Peter & Paul (Bristol)

Holy Angels (Torquay)

Holy Family (Swindon)

Holy Family (Patchway)

Holy Rood (Swindon)

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

St Anthony (Ottery St Mary)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Downend)

St Bonaventure (Bishopston)

St Catharine of Alexandria (Frome)

St George (Taunton)

St Gregory & the English Martyrs (Salisbury)

St John the Baptist (Camborne)

St Joseph (Bridgwater)

St Joseph (Wroughton)

St Mary (Cricklade)

St Mary (Barnstaple)

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

St Stanislaus (Dulverton)

Polski

Christ the King (Plymouth)

Polski

St Joseph (Weston-super-Mare)

10.00am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Boniface (Plymouth)

Christ the King (Knowle West)

Downside Abbey (Stratton-on-the Fosse)

Good Shepherd (Batheaston)

Holy Cross (Bedminster)

Immaculate Conception (Clevedon)

Our Lady of the Portal & St Piran (Truro)

Our Lady, Help of Christians & St Denis (Torquay)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Brixham)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Paignton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Bath)

St Aldhelm (Malmesbury)

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

St George (Warminster)

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

St Joseph (Fishponds)

St Nicholas of Tolentino (Easton)

St Patrick (Redfield)

St Peter (Swindon)

Latin,
extra.form

Lanherne Convent (St Mawgan)

Polski

Our Lady of Ostrobrama (Polish church Bristol)

10.15am

Sacred Heart (Kingsbridge)

10.30am

Abbey of St Mary (Buckfast)

Corpus Christi (Weston-super-Mare)

Holy Ghost (Yeovil)

Holy Spirit (Bovey Tracey)

Most Holy Redeemer (Keyham)

Most Holy Trinity (Newquay)

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Teignmouth)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ilfracombe)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Petroc (Ashburton)

Our Lady of Walsingham with St Cuthbert Mayne (Chelston)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Devizes)

Ss Luke & Teresa (Wincanton)

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

St Austin Priory (Ivybridge)

St Bernadette (Whitchurch)

St Cuthbert Mayne (Launceston)

St Dunstan (Somerton)

St John the Baptist (Trowbridge Wiltshire)

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

St Mary (Bath)

St Mary (Swindon)

St Mary & St George (Totnes)

St Mary & St Petroc (Bodmin)

St Mary Immaculate (Falmouth)

St Peter (Crownhill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Filton)

St Thomas More (Bradford-on-Avon)

Polski

Polish Church (Stover)

10.45am

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

Holy Cross (Yelverton)

11.00am

Assumption (Redruth)

Christ the King (Amesbury)

English Martyrs (Chard)

Holy Cross (Topsham)

Holy Family (Honiton)

Holy Family (Patchway)

Holy Ghost (Exmouth)

Holy Rood (Swindon)

Immaculate Conception (Penzance)

Our Lady & St Alphege (Bath)

Our Lady of Glastonbury

Our Lady of the Rosary (Lawrence Weston)

Sacred Heart (Bideford)

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

Sacred Heart (Royal Wootton Bassett)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Wells)

St Benedict (Stratton on the Fosse)

St Boniface (Okehampton)

St Boniface (Cullompton)

St Dunstan (Keynsham)

St Edmund (Calne)

St Francis of Assisi (Nailsea)

St Margaret Mary (Plymstock)

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

St Osmund (Salisbury)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Taunton)

St Thomas More (Marlborough)

11.15am

Clifton Cathedral of Ss Peter & Paul (Bristol)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Burnham-on-Sea)

Sacred Heart (Minehead)

Sacred Heart (Westbury-on-Trym)

St John Fisher (Wellington Somerset)

11.30am

Chapel of St Dominic (Mells)

Most Holy Saviour (Lynton)

St Boniface (Crediton)

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

St Joseph (Devonport)

St Michael the Archangel (Mullion)

12.00pm

2nd
Sun, Ordinariate

St Joseph (Weston-super-Mare)

12.30pm

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

2.30pm

Polski

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

3.00pm

3rd
Sun, extra.form

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

4th
Sun, extra.form

Chapel of St Cyprian (Chudleigh)

1st
& 3rd, SyroMala

Corpus Christi (Weston-super-Mare)

1st3rd4th,
S-Malabar

St Joseph (Fishponds)

4.00pm

Christ the King (Perranporth)

Polski

St Osmund (Salisbury)

4.30pm

2nd
Sun, Filipino

St Joseph (Fishponds)

5.00pm

Holy Angels (Torquay)

Our Lady of the Sea & St Anthony (St Mawes)

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

St Gerard Majella (Knowle)

St Mary (Bath)

NOT Aug

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Devizes)

3rd
Sun,Syro Malabar

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

5.15pm

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

5.30pm

Holy Rood (Swindon)

St Catharine of Alexandria (Frome)

Ordinariate

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

6.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Boniface (Plymouth)

Clifton Cathedral of Ss Peter & Paul (Bristol)

Our Lady & St Alphege (Bath)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Agnes)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Kingswood)

St Benedict (Stratton on the Fosse)

St Bonaventure (Bishopston)

St Francis of Assisi (Nailsea)

St John the Baptist (Camborne)

St John the Baptist (Trowbridge Wiltshire)

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

St Joseph (Fishponds)

St Osmund (Salisbury)

Latin
extra form

Our Lady of Glastonbury

Polski

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

6.30pm

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Chippenham)

Christ the King (Knowle West)

Holy Ghost (Yeovil)

Sacred Heart (Tisbury)

Ss Luke & Teresa (Wincanton)

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

St Mary (Barnstaple)

7.00pm

Polski

Our Lady of Ostrobrama (Polish church Bristol)