Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Samstagsmessen in Southwest England

8.00am

Holy Rood (Swindon)

Lanherne Convent (St Mawgan)

8.30am

Our Lady of Ostrobrama (Polish church Bristol)

8.35am

Downside Abbey (Stratton-on-the Fosse)

9.00am

Our Lady of Walsingham with St Cuthbert Mayne (Chelston)

Sacred Heart (Tisbury)

Sclerder Abbey (Our Lady of Light)

St Mary (Swindon)

St Nicholas of Tolentino (Easton)

9.15am

Holy Family (Swindon)

Sacred Heart (Westbury-on-Trym)

9.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

English Martyrs (Chard)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Kingswood)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

Ss Peter & Paul (Bath)

St Anthony (Ottery St Mary)

St George (Taunton)

St George (Warminster)

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

St Peter (Crownhill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Filton)

Latin

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

9.45am

Holy Ghost (Midsomer Norton)

10.00am

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Chippenham)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Boniface (Plymouth)

Holy Cross (Topsham)

Holy Ghost (Yeovil)

Our Lady & St Alphege (Bath)

Our Lady & St Neot (Liskeard)

Our Lady Queen of the Apostles (Cheddar)

Our Lady of Glastonbury

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tavistock)

Our Lady of the Portal & St Piran (Truro)

Our Lady, Help of Christians & St Denis (Torquay)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Brixham)

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

Ss Luke & Teresa (Wincanton)

St Anthony of Padua (Melksham)

St Bernadette (Whitchurch)

St Dunstan (Keynsham)

St Edmund (Calne)

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

St John Fisher (Wellington Somerset)

St John the Baptist (Camborne)

St Joseph (Portishead)

St Mary (Barnstaple)

St Mary (Bath)

St Patrick (Corsham)

St Peter (Swindon)

St Thomas More (Marlborough)

St Thomas More (Bradford-on-Avon)

10.30am

Clifton Cathedral of Ss Peter & Paul (Bristol)

St Gerard Majella (Knowle)

St Mary (Helston)

St Osmund (Salisbury)

12.05pm

Abbey of St Mary (Buckfast)

12.15pm

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

1.05pm

St James Priory