Sunday Masses in Southwest England

8.30am (vigil)

Our Lady of Victories (Callington)

4.00pm (vigil)

Português

Holy Family (Swindon)

5.00pm (vigil)

Holy Ghost (Yeovil)

Immaculate Conception (Penzance)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Teresa (Efford)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Salcombe)

Sacred Heart (Minehead)

various

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

St Benedict (Buckfastleigh)

St Benedict (Stratton on the Fosse)

St John the Baptist (Dartmouth)

St Joseph (Bridgwater)

St Peter (Bude)

5.30pm (vigil)

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Weston-super-Mare)

Sacred Heart (Bideford)

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

St Augustine (Seaton)

St George (Taunton)

St Joseph (South Molton)

St Joseph (Ilminster)

St Patrick (Corsham)

St Paul (St. Budeaux)

St Peter (Swindon)

St Saviour & St Petroc (Padstow)

5.45pm (vigil)

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Plymouth)

Christ the King (Amesbury)

Clifton Cathedral (Bristol)

Corpus Christi (Bournemouth)

Holy Family (Patchway)

Holy Ghost (Exmouth)

Holy Redeemer (Salisbury)

Most Holy Trinity (Newquay)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Agnes)

Our Lady of Glastonbury

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Devizes)

Our Lady of the Portal & St Piran (Truro)

Our Lady, Help of Christians & St Denis (Torquay)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Paignton)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Wells)

Ss Peter & Paul (Bath)

St Agatha (Dawlish)

St Anthony (Henbury)

St Anthony (Ottery St Mary)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Downend)

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

St Austin Priory (Ivybridge)

St Boniface (Okehampton)

St Dunstan (Keynsham)

St Dunstan (Somerton)

St Edmund (Calne)

St George (Warminster)

St James (Tiverton)

St Joan of Arc (Torpoint)

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

St Joseph (Portishead)

St Joseph (Bath)

St Joseph (Fishponds)

St Mary (Swindon)

St Nicholas of Tolentino (Bristol)

St Peter (Crownhill)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Filton)

St Thomas More (Bradford-on-Avon)

6.15pm (vigil)

Holy Rood (Swindon)

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

6.30pm (vigil)

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Chippenham)

Corpus Christi (Weston-super-Mare)

Holy Family (Swindon)

Immaculate Conception (Clevedon)

St Aldhelm (Malmesbury)

St Joseph the Worker (Hayle)

St Mary & St George (Totnes)

St Mary Immaculate (Falmouth)

St Patrick (Redfield)

Watchet Methodist Church

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Burnham-on-Sea)

Polski

Our Lady of Ostrobrama (Polish Church)

St Bonaventure (Bristol)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Boniface (Plymouth)

Clifton Cathedral (Bristol)

Holy Rood (Swindon)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

St George (Taunton)

St George (Warminster)

St James Priory

8.30am

Holy Family (Honiton)

Our Lady of Fatima (Upper Parkstone)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

Ss Dunstan & Antony (Yatton)

St Aldhelm (Malmesbury)

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

St Mary (Swindon)

St Michael (Wadebridge)

St Patrick (Redfield)

8.45am

Chapel of St Cyprian (Chudleigh)

St Monica (Modbury)

9.00am

Abbey of St Mary (Buckfast)

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

Holy Cross (Yelverton)

Holy Family (Plymouth)

Holy Family (Chagford)

Our Lady Queen of the Apostles (Cheddar)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Plympton)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Kingswood)

Our Lady of the Angels (Saltash)

Sacred Heart (Chew Magna)

July-Aug

Sacred Heart (Kingsbridge)

Sacred Heart (Tisbury)

Sacred Heart & St Ia (St Ives)

Sclerder Abbey (Our Lady of Light)

St Anthony of Padua (Melksham)

St Benedict (Stratton on the Fosse)

St Dunstan (South Brent)

St Edward the Confessor (Mawnan Smith)

St Gerard Majella (Knowle)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Shaldon)

St James (Tiverton)

St Joseph (Portishead)

St Joseph (Peasedown St John)

St Joseph (Lavington)

St Mary (Axminster)

St Mary (Bath)

St Mary (Helston)

St Michael (Shepton Mallet)

St Michael (South Petherton)

St Osmund (Salisbury)

St Peter (Budleigh Salterton)

St Peter (Crekerne)

St Richard of Chichester (Wiveliscombe)

St Thomas More (Southway)

St Vincent de Paul (Southmead)

9.15am

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tavistock)

Sacred Heart (Westbury-on-Trym)

9.30am

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Chippenham)

Clifton Cathedral (Bristol)

Corpus Christi (Bournemouth)

Holy Angels (Torquay)

Holy Family (Swindon)

Holy Family (Patchway)

Holy Rood (Swindon)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ilfracombe)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Weston-super-Mare)

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

St Anthony (Ottery St Mary)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Downend)

St Bonaventure (Bristol)

St Boniface (Crediton)

St Catharine (Frome)

St George (Taunton)

St Gregory & the English Martyrs (Salisbury)

St John the Baptist (Camborne)

St Joseph (Bridgwater)

St Joseph (Wroughton)

St Mary (Cricklade)

St Mary (Barnstaple)

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

St Patrick (Corsham)

St Stanislaus (Dulverton)

10.00am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Boniface (Plymouth)

Christ the King (Knowle West)

Downside Abbey (Stratton-on-the Fosse)

Good Shepherd (Batheaston)

Immaculate Conception (Clevedon)

Lanherne Convent (St Mawgan)

Polski

Our Lady of Ostrobrama (Polish Church)

Our Lady of the Portal & St Piran (Truro)

Our Lady, Help of Christians & St Denis (Torquay)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Brixham)

Sacred Heart & St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Paignton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Bath)

St Bernard (Shirehampton)

St Cuthbert Mayne (Launceston)

St Edmund (Calne)

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

St George (Warminster)

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

St Joseph (Fishponds)

St Nicholas of Tolentino (Bristol)

St Patrick (Redfield)

St Peter (Swindon)

10.15am

NOT
July-Aug

Sacred Heart (Kingsbridge)

10.30am

Abbey of St Mary (Buckfast)

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

Christ the King (Amesbury)

Corpus Christi (Weston-super-Mare)

Holy Cross (Yelverton)

Holy Ghost (Yeovil)

Holy Spirit (Bovey Tracey)

Most Holy Redeemer (Keyham)

Most Holy Trinity (Newquay)

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Teignmouth)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Petroc (Ashburton)

Our Lady of Walsingham with St Cuthbert Mayne (Chelston)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Devizes)

Polski

Polish Church (Stover)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

July-Aug

Sacred Heart (Kingsbridge)

Ss Luke & Teresa (Wincanton)

St Aldhelm (Malmesbury)

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

St Austin Priory (Ivybridge)

St Bernadette (Whitchurch)

St Dunstan (Keynsham)

St Dunstan (Somerton)

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

St Mary (Bath)

St Mary (Swindon)

St Mary & St George (Totnes)

St Mary & St Petroc (Bodmin)

St Peter (Crownhill)

St Pius X (Withywood)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Filton)

St Thomas More (Bradford-on-Avon)

10.45am

St Mary Immaculate (Falmouth)

11.00am

Assumption (Redruth)

English Martyrs (Chard)

Holy Cross (Topsham)

Holy Family (Honiton)

Holy Family (Patchway)

Holy Ghost (Exmouth)

Holy Rood (Swindon)

Immaculate Conception (Penzance)

Our Lady & St Alphege (Bath)

Our Lady & St Neot (Liskeard)

Our Lady of Glastonbury

Our Lady of the Rosary (Lawrence Weston)

Sacred Heart (Bideford)

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

Sacred Heart (Wootton Bassett)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Wells)

St Benedict (Stratton on the Fosse)

St Boniface (Okehampton)

St Boniface (Cullompton)

St Francis of Assisi (Nailsea)

St Joseph (Devonport)

St Margaret Mary (Plymstock)

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

St Michael the Archangel (Mullion)

St Osmund (Salisbury)

St Teresa (Taunton)

St Thomas More (Malborough)

11.15am

Clifton Cathedral (Bristol)

Sacred Heart (Minehead)

Sacred Heart (Westbury-on-Trym)

St John Fisher (Wellington)

11.30am

Chapel of St Dominic (Mells)

Most Holy Saviour (Lynton)

12.05pm

university
Mass

Christ the King (Plymouth)

12.30pm

3rd
Sun,Latin Ex.F

Our Lady of Glastonbury

Polski

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

2.30pm

Polski

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

3.00pm

3rd
Sun, extra.form

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

4th
Sun, Extra.Form

Chapel of St Cyprian (Chudleigh)

1st
& 3rd, SyroMala

Corpus Christi (Weston-super-Mare)

1st3rd4th,
S-Malabar

St Joseph (Fishponds)

4.00pm

Christ the King (Perranporth)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

Polski

St Osmund (Salisbury)

4.30pm

Polski

Holy Ghost (Yeovil)

2nd
Sun, Filipino

St Joseph (Fishponds)

5.00pm

Corpus Christi (Bournemouth)

Holy Angels (Torquay)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Devizes)

Our Lady of the Sea & St Anthony (St Mawes)

3rd
Sun,Syro Malabar

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

St Gerard Majella (Knowle)

St Mary (Bath)

5.15pm

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

5.30pm

Holy Rood (Swindon)

Ordinariate

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

St Catharine (Frome)

St Paul the Apostle (Tintagel)

6.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Boniface (Plymouth)

Clifton Cathedral (Bristol)

Our Lady & St Alphege (Bath)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Kingswood)

Polski

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

St Benedict (Stratton on the Fosse)

St Francis of Assisi (Nailsea)

St John the Baptist (Camborne)

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

St Joseph (Weston-super-Mare)

St Joseph (Fishponds)

St Osmund (Salisbury)

6.30pm

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Chippenham)

Christ the King (Knowle West)

NOT
term time

Sacred Heart (Tisbury)

Ss Luke & Teresa (Wincanton)

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

St Mary (Barnstaple)

7.00pm

St Bonaventure (Bristol)