Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Samstagsmessen in Southern England

8.00am

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

8.15am

St Mary's House (Brighton)

8.30am

The Towers Convent Chapel (Upper Beeding)

9.00am

Abbey of Our Lady Help of Christians (Worth Abbey)

Abbey of St Augustine (Chilworth)

Corpus Christi (Portsmouth)

Holy Spirit & St Edward (Swanage)

Holy Trinity (Dorchester)

Minster Abbey (Ramsgate)

Our Lady Immaculate (Tolworth)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Ss Michael & Martin (Hounslow)

St Anselm (Pembury)

St Anthony of Padua (Rye)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Littlehampton)

St John the Evangelist (Mongeham & Sandwich)

St Joseph's Convent (Gravesend)

St Peter (Winchester)

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

9.15am

St Michael (Ashford)

St Paul (Harefield)

9.30am

Divine Motherhood & St Francis of Assisi (Midhurst)

Holy Cross (Eastleigh)

Holy Cross Convent Chapel (Haslemere)

Holy Name (Esher)

Holy Name & St Edward the Martyr (Shaftesbury)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Farnborough)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Uckfield)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Broadstairs)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Cecilia (Blandford Forum)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Joseph (Lymington)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Sacred Heart (Fareham)

Ss Ethelbert and Gertrude (Ramsgate)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Anthony (West Moors)

St Bede (Basingstoke)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Cecilia's Abbey (Ryde)

St Edmund (Godalming)

St Erconwald (Walton-on-Thames)

St Gabriel (Billingshurst)

St Joan of Arc (Farnham)

St Joseph (Wembley)

St Joseph (Dorking)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mary & St Catherine (Bridport)

St Michael (Hythe)

St Patrick (Chislehurst West)

St Patrick (Jersey)

St Thomas More (Eastcote)

St Thomas More (Seaford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Sevenoaks)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Headcorn)

St William of York (Stanmore)

Latin,
extra.form

St Mary (Gosport)

9.45am

St Margaret Mary (Park Gate)

10.00am

All Saints (Oxted)

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Annunciation (Charminster)

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

Christ the Prince of Peace (Weybridge)

Christ the Redeemer of Mankind (Cranleigh)

Corpus Christi (Boscombe)

Corpus Christi (Tonbridge)

English Martyrs (Strood)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Redeemer (Hollington)

Immaculate Conception (Southampton)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady (Marnhull)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Birchington)

Our Lady & St Peter (Leatherhead)

Our Lady of Dover (Buckland)

Our Lady of Fatima (Upper Parkstone)

Our Lady of Gillingham

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Milton)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Michael (Uxbridge)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Faversham)

Our Lady of Ransom (Eastbourne)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Effingham)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Sacred Heart (Caterham)

Sacred Heart (Wadhurst)

St Ambrose (Warlingham)

St Ann (Banstead)

St Anne (Chertsey)

St Anselm (Dartford)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Augustine (Tunbridge Wells)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Boniface (Southampton)

St Catherine (West Drayton)

St Dunstan (Woking)

St Edmund (Horndean)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Francis (Maidstone)

St Gabriel (Harrow South)

St George (West Blatchington)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Knaphill)

St John Fisher (Shepperton)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John Fisher (Rochester)

St John Vianney (Bexleyheath)

St John the Baptist (Kemp Town)

St John the Evangelist (Gravesend)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Guildford)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Folkestone West)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary (Preston Park)

St Mary (Poole)

St Mary (Ryde)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Mary Magdalen (Brighton)

St Mary Magdalene (Bexhill-on-Sea)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Hastings)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

St Michael (Ashtead)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Peter (Hove)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Simon Stock (Ashford South)

St Swithun (Southsea)

St Tarcisius (Camberley)

St Teresa (Ashford)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

St Vincent (Temple Hill)

NOT
1st Sat

Our Lady Help of Christians (West Byfleet)

Latin

St Barnabas (Molesey)

Latin

St Pancras (Lewes)

10.30am

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Ss Thomas of Canterbury & Thomas More (Emsworth)

St Matthew (Northwood)

St Stephen (Welling)

11.00am

St Edmund (Southampton)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

11.05am

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Herne Bay)

11.30am

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

12.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady of the Visitation (Greenford)

Shrine of Our Lady & St Simon Stock (Aylesford Friary)

St Anselm (Southall)

St Augustine's Abbey (Ramsgate)

St Raphael (Yeading)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Canterbury)

Virgin Mother of Good Counsel (Hythe)

1st
Sat ONLY

Our Lady Help of Christians (West Byfleet)

1st
Sat ONLY

Sacred Heart (Hove)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Portsmouth)

Priory of St Dominic (Lymington)

Sacred Heart (Bournemouth)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

St Thomas (St Helier)

12.30pm

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)