Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Missas no Domingo em Northern England

12:00 (Véspera)

Oct-Apr

St Agnes (Rothbury)

14:00 (Véspera)

2nd
Sat, Zimbabwe

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

16:00 (Véspera)

Our Lady of Mount Grace (Osmotherly)

4th
Sun, Malayalam

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

Nov-Mar

St Mary (Filey)

St Thomas Apostle (Shildon)

16:15 (Véspera)

St Teresa (Annfield Plain)

16:30 (Véspera)

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

St Cuthbert (New Seaham)

17:00 (Véspera)

Blessed English Martyrs (Askern)

Corpus Christi (Hull)

Holy Rosary (Sunderland)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Sacred Heart (Bingley)

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

May-Sep

St Agnes (Rothbury)

St Anne (Darlington)

St Bede (Washington)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Durham)

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)

St Matthew (Ponteland)

St Patrick (Langley Moor)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Thomas More (Parson Cross)

17:15 (Véspera)

Corpus Christi (Osmondthorpe)

Our Lady & St Joseph (New Hartley)

St Cuthbert (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Joseph (York)

17:30 (Véspera)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Holy Rosary (South Shields)

Our Blessed Lady & St Joseph (Brooms)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Blackhill)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (Byermoor)

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

St Augustine (Felling)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Columba (Bradford)

St Cuthbert (Bradford)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St John the Evangelist (Billingham)

St Joseph (Highfield)

St Joseph (Green Hammerton)

St Joseph (North Shields)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary (Jarrow)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

St Michael & All Angels (Wombwell)

St Oswald (Gateshead)

St Patrick (Elland)

Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Philip Neri (Dunston)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Wolsingham)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

St William of York (Sheffield)

17:45 (Véspera)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

18:00 (Véspera)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Christ the King (Bramley)

English Martyrs (Stockton-on-Tees)

Holy Family (Cockerton)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary's)

Immaculate Conception (Sicklinghall)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (West Monkseaton)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Berwick-upon-Tweed)

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Shotton Colliery)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St William (Bradford)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Stainforth)

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

Sacred Heart (Windlestone)

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Ss Cecilia & Patrick (Sunderland)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Joseph, Patrick & Cuthbert (Coxhoe)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

Ss Simon & Jude (Ulshaw Bridge)

St Aelred (York)

St Aidan (Ashington)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Anthony of Padua (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Bede (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Charles (Tudhoe)

St Clare of Assisi (Middlesbrough)

St Columba (Halifax)

St Cuthbert (Kenton)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Joseph (Bishop Thornton)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph (Blackhall)

St Joseph (Ushaw Moor)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Leonard (Silksworth)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Mary (Rothwell)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Selby)

St Mary (Easington Lane)

Apr-Oct

St Mary (Filey)

Extraordinary
Form

St Mary (Halifax)

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

St Nicholas (Gipton)

St Oswald (Wybourn)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Patrick (Hartlepool)

St Patrick (Leeds)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Paul (Grimethorpe)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Peter (Gateshead)

St Peter (Otterburn)

4th
Sun, Polski

St Teresa (Darlington)

St Thomas More (Dewsbury)

St Urban (Leeds)

18:15 (Véspera)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Theresa & St Winefride (Bradford SW)

18:30 (Véspera)

All Saints (Lanchester)

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

English Martyrs (Totley)

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

English Martyrs (York)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Family (Armley)

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady Immaculate (Pateley Bridge)

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

Sacred Heart (Boldon Colliery)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Sacred Heart & St Cuthbert (Amble)

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

St Aidan (Mirfield)

St Alban (Pelaw)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Andrew (Eston)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Augustine (Redcar)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Bernadette (Middlesbrough)

Polski

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

St Cuthbert (Chester-le-Street)

St Francis (Morley)

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

St Hilda (Whitby)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Batley Carr)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Joseph (Handsworth)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

St Joseph (Wath-upon-Dearne)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary (Barnard Castle)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Matthew (Allerton)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Paul (Alnwick)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Queensbury)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Kirk Sandall)

Polski

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (York)

19:00 (Véspera)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St Vincent (Whitburn)

08:00

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

St Anthony’s Convent of Mercy, Oaklea (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

Apr-Sep

St Joseph (Pickering)

08:15

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

08:30

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Blackhill)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Sacred Heart (Broughton Hall)

NOT
August

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Hutton House)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Bede (Washington)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Bernadette (Middlesbrough)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Elizabeth (Minsteracres)

St Francis Xavier (Cheeseburn Grange)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

Oct-Mar

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Wilfrid (York)

08:45

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leeds)

Latin

St Mary (Barnard Castle)

09:00

Christ the King (Thornaby)

English Martyrs (Sleights)

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary's)

Immaculate Conception (Bradford NW)

Most Holy Trinity & Our Lady of Pochaiv (Bradford)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady & the Holy Angles (Gilling East)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Godric (Durham)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Francis (Armthorpe)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Redcar)

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

Sacred Heart (Balby)

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

Sacred Heart (Goldthorpe)

NOT Aug

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Woodlands)

Ss Peter & John Fisher (Withernsea)

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

Ss William & Francis de Sales (Darlington)

St Aidan (Oswaldkirk)

St Anthony (Gleadless)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston)

St Bede (Sacriston)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

St Cuthbert (Hartlepool)

St Cuthbert (Cowpen)

St George (Eastfield)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Tow Law)

St Joseph (Coundon)

St Joseph (Moorthorpe)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Joseph the Worker (Sherbur-in-Elmet)

St Lawrence (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Mark (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Mary (Crathorne)

St Mary (Helmsley)

St Mary (Newbiggin-by-Sea)

St Michael (Esh Laude)

St Michael (Knottingley)

St Ninian (Wooler)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Dipton)

St Robert of Newminster (Morpeth)

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

St Thomas More (Parson Cross)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Leeds)

09:15

Corpus Christi (Gateshead)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Extraordinary
Form

Sacred Heart & English Martyrs (Thornley)

Ss Mary & Monica (Cottingley)

St Agnes (Crawcrook)

St Aidan (Benton)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Anne (Winlaton)

St Augustine (Darlington)

St Gregory the Great (Leeds)

St Hilda (Sunderland)

St James (Hebburn)

St Oswald (Wybourn)

St Theresa & St Winefride (Bradford SW)

St William (Trimdon)

09:30

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Corpus Christi (Middlesbrough)

English Martyrs (Huddersfield)

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

English Martyrs (Lupset)

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

Holy Family (Cockerton)

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

Our Lady & St Edmund (Backworth)

Our Lady & St Oswin (Tynemouth)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bradford)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary (Billingham)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Peterlee)

Sacred Heart (Howden)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Sacred Heart (Hull)

Sacred Heart & St Cuthbert (Amble)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

Ss Mary & Walburga (Shipley)

St Aelred (York)

St Aidan (Mirfield)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Andrew (Eston)

St Bede (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Bede (Marske-by-the-Sea)

St Bede (Jarrow)

St Boniface (Bentham)

St Clare of Assisi (Middlesbrough)

St Cuthbert (Throckley)

St Francis (Morley)

St Francis of Assisi (Hull)

St George (Bell's Close)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

St John Boste (Washington)

St John Vianney (Hartlepool)

St John of Beverley (Haydon Bridge)

St John the Baptist (Annitsford)

St Joseph (Handsworth)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (Rawmarsh)

St Joseph (York)

NOT
August

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond)

St Mary (Rothwell)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary (Selby)

St Mary (Whickham)

St Mary Magdalen (Seaham Harbour)

St Nicholas (Gipton)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Paul (Alnwick)

Polski

St Peter (Scarbrough)

St Philip (Middleton)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Teresa (Darton)

St Thomas More (Hartlepool)

St Vincent (Crookes)

St Wilfrid (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

St William of York (Sheffield)

09:45

Assumption of Our Lady (Leeds)

Blessed Trinity (Wickersley)

10:00

All Saints (Lanchester)

Ampleforth Abbey

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Christ the King (Bramley)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Family (Armley)

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Holy Rosary (Gateshead)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & St Aidan (Wallsend)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Edward (Driffield)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Bentley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Sacred Heart & St John Bosco (Sunderland)

St Aelred of Rievaulx (Harrogate)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Anthony of Padua (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Augustine (Felling)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Charles (Tudhoe)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Columba (Halifax)

St Cuthbert (Durham)

St Cuthbert (Kenton)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Joseph (Bishop Thornton)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Scarborough)

St Joseph (Gateshead)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

August
ONLY

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Mary (Barnard Castle)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary Magdalene (Cudworth)

St Mary of the Angels (Batley)

St Matthew (Allerton)

St Matthew (Jarrow)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Oswald (Bellingham)

St Oswald (Gateshead)

St Patrick (Birtsall)

St Patrick (Consett)

St Patrick (Elland)

St Patrick (Leeds)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Teresa (Hartlepool)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Queensbury)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

10:05

St Patrick (Felling)

10:15

Our Lady & English Martyrs (Addingham)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St John Fisher School Chapel (Harrogate)

St Mary (Swinburne)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

10:30

All Saints (Thirsk)

All Saints (Ferryhill)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Corpus Christi (Osmondthorpe)

English Martyrs (York)

Holy Family (Arbourthorne)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Most Holy Trinity & Our Lady of Pochaiv (Bradford)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady & St Thomas (Willington)

Polski

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Cuthbert (Crook)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Newhouse)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St William (Bradford)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Sacred Heart (Ilkley)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Aug
ONLY

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Aidan (Ashington)

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Bernadette (Middlesbrough)

St Cuthbert (Chester-le-Street)

St Elizabeth (Minsteracres)

St George (York)

St Hilda (Whitby)

St Joan of Arc (Catterick Garrison)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Stokesley)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph (Stanley)

St Joseph (Batley Carr)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph & St Nicholas (Moorends)

St Mary (Sunderland)

St Mary (Penistone)

St Mary (Filey)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

St Matthew (Ponteland)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Patrick (Hartlepool)

St Teresa (Darlington)

St Urban (Leeds)

St Wilfrid (York)

10:45

Our Lady & St Vincent (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

Sacred Heart & St Helen (Hoyland)

St Francis of Assisi (Acklam)

St John Fisher (Sedgefield)

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

11:00

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Christ the King (Rossington)

Christ the King (Bramley)

Immaculate Conception (Hartlepool)

Immaculate Conception & St John of Beverley (Scarthingwell)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

Most Holy Sacrament (Marton)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Paulinus (Dewsbury)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady Immaculate (Pateley Bridge)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Horden)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Leeds)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Chopwell)

Sacred Heart & English Martyrs (Thornley)

Sacred Heart & St Patrick (Sowerby Bridge)

NOT Aug

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Aidan (Baildon)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Anne (Sunderland)

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

St Anne's House (Eston)

St Anthony of Padua (Brotton)

St Augustine (Redcar)

St Augustine (Darlington)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Hull)

St Benet (Sunderland)

Polski

St Charles Borromeo (Attercliffe)

St Cuthbert (North Shields)

St Cuthbert (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Edward King & Confessor (Clifford)

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St Francis of Assisi (Holbeck)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St Gerard (Thrybergh)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Murton)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Brighouse)

St Joseph (Pontefract)

St Joseph (Wath-upon-Dearne)

St Joseph (Hull)

St Joseph (Durham)

St Joseph (Jarrow)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)

St Margaret Clitherow (Threshfield)

St Mary (Rothwell)

St Mary (Halifax)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary (Cullercoats)

St Mary & St Joseph (Hedon)

St Mary Immaculate (Whittingham)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Michael (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Oswald (South Shields)

St Patrick (Sheffield)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Ryhope)

St Paulinus (York)

St Peter (Leeds)

St Peter (Gateshead)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Robert of Newminster (Morpeth)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sheffield)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St Thomas Aquinas (Darlington)

St Thomas More (Dewsbury)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Longhorsley)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Haltwhistle)

11:15

Holy Name of Jesus (Leeds)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Bingley)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Bedale)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

Polski

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Columba (Bradford)

St Francis (Morley)

St John the Evangelist (Bradford)

NOT
August

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Mary (Carlton)

11:30

Blessed Sacrament (Athersley)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Sheffield Hallam University Catholic Chaplaincy

Ss Peter & Paul (Wakefield)

St Bernadette (Wallsend)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

St Pius X (Consett)

12:00

Extraordinary
Form

St Joseph (Gateshead)

Extraordinary
Form

St Wilfrid (York)

Stanbrook Abbey

12:15

St Peter (South Bank)

12:30

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

extraordinary
form

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

3rd
Sun,Polski

St Patrick (Consett)

2nd
Sun, Polski

St Teresa (Darlington)

12:45

Polski

St Mary (Halifax)

13:00

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

13:15

Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

14:00

2nd
Sun, Ukranian

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

15:00

3rd
Sun, Extra.Form

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

15:15

2nd
Sun, Polski

Sacred Heart (Hemsworth)

15:30

Polski

St Austin (Wakefield)

Extraordinary
Form

St Joseph (Castleford)

16:00

2nd
& 4th Sun, EF

English Martyrs (York)

4th
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

3rd
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Michael (Knottingley)

16:15

2nd
Sun, Polski

St Joseph (Pontefract)

17:00

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Good Shepherd (Mytholmroyd)

Our Lady (Acomb)

3rd
Sun, Latin

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

17:30

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Shotley Bridge)

Sheffield Hallam University Catholic Chaplaincy

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Anne (Sunderland)

St Mary (Sunderland)

18:00

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

Our Lady & the First Martyrs (Heaton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Aidan's Chapel (Middleton in Teesdale)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Marske-by-the-Sea)

St John Fisher (Sedgefield)

St Joseph (Bradford SW)

St Joseph (Castleford)

2nd
Sun, Indian

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Mary (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Patrick (Consett)

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Leeds)

St Vincent (Crookes)

term
time ONLY

Trinity & All Saints College (Horsforth)

18:15

St Bede (Masbrough)

18:30

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Augustine (Darlington)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Cuthbert (Durham)

St George (York)

St Joseph (Billingham-on-Tees)

St Joseph (Pontefract)

19:00

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Huddersfield)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

20:00

1st
Sun, Polski

St Joseph & St Thomas (Goole)