Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Missas no Domingo em Lancashire

12:30 (Véspera)

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

16:00 (Véspera)

St Dominic (Huyton)

16:30 (Véspera)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

16:45 (Véspera)

St Joseph (Anderton)

17:00 (Véspera)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Tonge Moor)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary, Queen of Apostles (Skelmersdale)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Oswald (Longton)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

17:15 (Véspera)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

17:30 (Véspera)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Anne (Formby)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Timothy (West Derby)

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

Twelve Apostles (Leigh)

17:35 (Véspera)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

17:40 (Véspera)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

17:45 (Véspera)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

18:00 (Véspera)

All Saints (Anfield)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Charles (Swinton)

Neo-Catechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James (Orrell)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

Latin

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary (Our Lady Assumed into Heaven) (Langho)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Paul (Hyde)

Polski

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

18:15 (Véspera)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Mary (Chorley)

St William of York (Thornton)

18:30 (Véspera)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ the King (Burnley)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hubert (Dunsop Bridge)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Bootle)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Barton)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Winefride (Neston)

18:45 (Véspera)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

19:00 (Véspera)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Christopher (Speke)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

19:30 (Véspera)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

20:30 (Véspera)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

07:00

St Wilfrid (Preston)

07:30

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

08:00

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St William of York (Thornton)

08:30

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Orrell)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Horwich)

Latin
Extra.Form

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Oswald (Longton)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

08:45

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

St Anne (Westby Mills)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Winefride (Neston)

09:00

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

Ss Thomas & Elizabeth (Thurnham)

St Aidan (Winstanley)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Aloysius (Roby)

Polski

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Anderton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Lea Town)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Monica (Blackpool)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

09:15

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

Ss Mary & John Southworth (Samlesbury)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Patrick (Wigan)

09:30

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Anfield)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

Sacred Heart (Colne)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (Burnley)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Edward (Lees)

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St John Bosco (Blackley)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Bolton)

St Joseph (Wesham)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Ordsall)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph & St Peter (Newchurch)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Mary (Chipping)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Michael (Oldham)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Peter (Noctom)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

St William of York (Pilling)

St William of York (Thornton)

St William of York (Bolton)

09:40

St Christopher (Speke)

St Julie (Eccleston)

09:45

Holy Spirit (Ford)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

10:00

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Jul-Aug
ONLY

Christ the King (Childwall)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

July
& Aug ONLY

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Jerome (Formby)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Hurst Green)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary (Barton)

summer

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Our Lady Assumed into Heaven) (Langho)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Patrick (Newton-Le-Willows)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

10:15

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

10:30

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Wigan)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Anne (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Francis (Goosnargh)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Orrell)

St James (Bootle)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Leo (Prescot)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Morecambe)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Peter (Lytham)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Walburge (Preston)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

10:45

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Winefride (Neston)

11:00

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Ingol)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Leigh)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (All Saints)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Huyton)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St John (Wigan)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Hornby)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary (Horwich)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Richard (Bootle)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

11:05

St Ambrose (Speke)

11:10

Our Lady (Moorside)

11:15

Christ the King (Blackpool)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

Holy Family (New Springs)

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

NOT
July & Aug

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

11:20

St Teresa (St Helens)

11:30

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Ann (Stretford)

extraordinary
form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

St Edward (Lees)

St George (Maghull)

St John Vianney (Moston)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Marie (Bury)

St Mary (Oldham)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Patrick (Bolton)

signed

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

11:45

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

12:00

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

1st,Syro-M,;4th,Liet

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Luke Church of England (Wythenshawe)

Polski

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Denton)

12:30

Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

13:00

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

14:00

Polski

St Mary (Chorley)

15:00

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Tridentine

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

16:00

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

16:30

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Joseph (Chorley)

2nd
4th,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

16:45

Extraordinary
Form

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

17:00

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

2nd
3rd,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Upton)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

17:05

St Joseph (Ansdell)

17:30

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Sale)

1st
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Patrick (Rochdale)

18:00

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Barrowford)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

18:15

St Mary (Eccles)

18:30

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Julie (Eccleston)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

19:00

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

youth

St Edward (Lees)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

19:15

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)