Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Missas no Domingo em Northwest England

08:30 (Véspera)

St Joseph (Penketh)

12:30 (Véspera)

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

16:00 (Véspera)

Polski

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

Slovak

St Benedict (Warrington)

4th
Sat,Syro-Malabar

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Dominic (Huyton)

16:30 (Véspera)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

16:45 (Véspera)

St Joseph (Anderton)

17:00 (Véspera)

All Saints (Golborne)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Anthony (Onchan)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Tonge Moor)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Margaret's School (Gamesley)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary, Queen of Apostles (Skelmersdale)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Oswald (Longton)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

17:15 (Véspera)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

17:30 (Véspera)

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Childwall)

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady of Fatima (Barnton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Arnside)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Anne (Formby)

St Benedict (Whitehaven)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Bacup)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas Becket (Tarporley)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Timothy (West Derby)

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

Twelve Apostles (Leigh)

17:35 (Véspera)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

17:40 (Véspera)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

17:45 (Véspera)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Winefride (Lymm)

18:00 (Véspera)

All Saints (Anfield)

Christ the King (Carlisle)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady Immaculate (Caton)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of Reconcilition de la Salette (Vauxhall)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Silloth)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Coniston)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Charles (Swinton)

Neo-Catechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Fleetwood)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St James (Orrell)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John Vianney (Blackburn)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Willaston)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Luke (Frodsham)

Latin

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Harrington)

St Mary (Yealand)

St Mary (Our Lady Assumed into Heaven) (Langho)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

St Patrick (Heysham)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

Polski

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Philip the Apostle (Stockport)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

St Wulstan (Alston)

18:15 (Véspera)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Mary (Chorley)

St William of York (Thornton)

18:30 (Véspera)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ the King (Burnley)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Columba (Chester)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Francis (Chester)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hubert (Dunsop Bridge)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Bootle)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Mary (Marple Bridge)

St Mary (Barton)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Intack)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Winefride (Neston)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

18:45 (Véspera)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

19:00 (Véspera)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Christopher (Speke)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary (Brownedge)

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

19:30 (Véspera)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

20:30 (Véspera)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

07:00

St Wilfrid (Preston)

07:30

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

08:00

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Francis (Chester)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St William of York (Thornton)

08:30

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Orrell)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Lewis (Croft)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Horwich)

Latin
Extra.Form

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Michael (Ditton)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Oswald (Longton)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

08:35

St Mary (Congleton)

08:45

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

St Anne (Westby Mills)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Winefride (Neston)

09:00

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Christ the King (Carlisle)

Christ the King (Burnley)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Holy Family (Barrow-in-Furness)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Carlisle)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Lakes & St Charles (Keswick)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Margaret of Scotland (Dalton-in-Furness)

Sacred Heart (Preston)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

Ss Thomas & Elizabeth (Thurnham)

St Aidan (Winstanley)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Aloysius (Roby)

Polski

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Bernard of Clairvaux (Ellesmere Port)

St Charles Borromeo (Grange-over-Sands)

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

St Cuthbert by the Forest (Mouldsworth)

St Elizabeth (Scarisbrick)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

St Joseph (Seascale)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Anderton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Darwen)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Margaret Ward (Holmes Chapel)

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Lea Town)

St Mary (Castletown)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Mary (Wigan)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels (Bolton-le-Sands)

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Monica (Blackpool)

St Patrick (Peel)

St Patrick (Earby)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Peter in Chains (Mill Hill)

St Richard (Skelmersdale)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Thomas Apostle (Claughton-on-Brock)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Lymm)

09:15

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

Ss Mary & John Southworth (Samlesbury)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

St Joseph (Frizington)

St Joseph (Ansdell)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

09:30

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

All Saints (Anfield)

Annunciation (New Mills)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Tarleton)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland (Polish church)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Longshaw)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Wigan)

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

Sacred Heart (Colne)

Sacred Heart (Leigh)

Sacred Heart (Wigan)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mawdesley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Haresfinch)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Huyton)

St Alban (Warrington)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Anne (Nantwich)

St Anthony (Onchan)

St Anthony of Padua (Preston)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (Burnley)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Bernadette (Shevington)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Columba (Walney)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Edmund (Carlisle)

St Edward (Lees)

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St George (Maghull)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Gregory (Workington)

St John Bosco (Blackley)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St John the Evangelist (Lathom)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Joseph (Ordsall)

St Joseph (Heywood)

St Joseph (Bolton)

St Joseph (Wesham)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph & St Peter (Newchurch)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Martin de Porres & St Hilda of Whitby (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Mary (Chipping)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Michael (Oldham)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Michael & St John (Clitheroe)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Peter (Noctom)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Teresa (Penwortham)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

St William of York (Bolton)

St William of York (Pilling)

St William of York (Thornton)

09:40

St Christopher (Speke)

St Julie (Eccleston)

09:45

Holy Spirit (Ford)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Francis (Chester)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Kentigern (Blackpool)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

St Stephen (Orford)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

10:00

All Saints (Golborne)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Jul-Aug
ONLY

Christ the King (Childwall)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

English Martyrs (Poulton-le-Fylde)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

July
& Aug ONLY

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Gerard Majella (Lostock Hall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Thornton-le-Fylde)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Agnes (Eccleston)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edmund (Bolton)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory the Great (Preston)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Fisher (Widnes)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Accrington)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Moorland Sanctuary)

St Joseph (Ramsbottom)

St Joseph (Hurst Green)

St Luke (Frodsham)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Osbaldeston)

St Mary (Oswaldtwistle)

St Mary (Whitehaven)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Mary (Barton)

summer

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Our Lady Assumed into Heaven) (Langho)

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Patrick (Newton-Le-Willows)

St Paul (Poynton)

St Paul of the Cross (Burtonwood)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Peter & St Michael (Woolston)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Vincent de Paul (Bolton)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

10:15

Christ the King (Burnley)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Immaculate Conception (Haslingden)

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Monica (Appleton)

St Teresa (Little Lever)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

10:30

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Family (Freckleton & Warton)

Holy Family (Wigan)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady & St James (Millom)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Our Lady of Good Counsel & Guardian Angels (Elton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Carnforth)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Blackpool)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Mary & John (Pleasington Priory)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Alban (St Annes-on-the-Sea)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Anne (Formby)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anselm (Whitworth)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bede (Clayton Green)

St Benedict (Warrington)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Catherine (Penrith)

St Chad (Whittle-le-Woods)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Francis (Goosnargh)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Orrell)

St James (Bootle)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Joseph (Penketh)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Jude (Wigan)

St Leo (Prescot)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary (Morecambe)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Middlewich)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Egremont)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary of Furness (Ulverston)

St Michael (Ditton)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Peter (Lytham)

St Robert of Newminster (Catforth)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

St Walburge (Preston)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

St Winefride (Sandbach)

St Winefride (Lymm)

10:45

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Dominic (Huyton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St Werburgh (Chester)

St Winefride (Neston)

11:00

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Blessed John Henry Newman (Latchford)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

English Martyrs (Whalley)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Holy Family (Blackpool)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Ingol)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Family (Oldham)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maryport)

Our Lady Mother of the Saviour (Runcorn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Appleby (Appleby)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Leigh)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Sacred Heart (Chorley)

Sacred Heart (Barrow-in-Furness)

Sacred Heart (Warrington)

Sacred Heart & St Edward (Darwen)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Chapel-en-le-Frith)

Ss Peter & Paul (Ribchester)

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Anne (Accrington)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Augustine (All Saints)

St Bede (Carlisle)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernadette (Lancaster)

St Bernard (Knott End)

St Brendan (Harwood)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Port Erin)

St Columba (Chester)

St Columba (Huyton)

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis of Assisi (Skelmersdale)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St John (Wigan)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St John the Baptist (Burnley)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Cockermouth)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Joseph (Winsford)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Margaret Mary (Carlisle)

St Marie of the Annunciation (Standish)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Hornby)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary (Horwich)

NOT
summer

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Mary Magdalen (Penwortham)

St Mary Magdalene (Burnley)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

St Mary, Queen of Peace (Sabden)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Osmund (Breightmet)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Richard (Bootle)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Saviour (Ellesmere Port)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Thomas Becket (Tarporley)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Wilfrid (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Wulstan (Great Harwood)

11:05

St Ambrose (Speke)

11:10

Our Lady (Moorside)

11:15

Christ the King (Blackpool)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Christ the King (Childwall)

Church of the Resurrection & St Bridget (Cinnamon Brow)

Holy Family (New Springs)

Holy Saviour (Nelson)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

NOT
July & Aug

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Bede (Weaverham)

Latin

St Clare of Assisi (Lache)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston)

St Gregory the Great (Farnworth)

St John Southworth (Nelson)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Mary (Marple Bridge)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Mary of the Annunciation (Littleborough)

St Paul (West Derby)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Heaton)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

11:20

St Teresa (St Helens)

11:30

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Ann (Stretford)

extraordinary
form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

St Edward (Lees)

St Gabriel (Alsager)

St George (Maghull)

St John Vianney (Moston)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Marie (Bury)

St Mary (Oldham)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Patrick (Bolton)

signed

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

11:45

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

12:00

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Andrew Church of England (Sedbergh)

1st,Syro-M,;4th,Liet

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

St Luke Church of England (Wythenshawe)

Polski

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Denton)

12:30

Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

12:45

Polski

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

13:00

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

14:00

Polski

St Mary (Chorley)

15:00

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Tridentine

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

15:30

1st
Sun, Polski

St Catherine (Penrith)

Polski

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Warrington)

16:00

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Joseph (Penketh)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

16:30

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Basil & All Saints (Widnes)

Polski

St Francis (Chester)

St Joseph (Chorley)

2nd
4th,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Mary (St Helens)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

16:45

Extraordinary
Form

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

17:00

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

2nd
3rd,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Upton)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

17:05

St Joseph (Ansdell)

17:15

Our Lady of Windermere & St Herbert (Windermere)

17:30

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Benedict (Handforth)

St Charles Borromeo (Rishton)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Mary (Cleator)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

1st
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

18:00

Christ the King (Bromborough)

1st
Sun, extra. Form

Christ the King (Carlisle)

Holy Trinity & St George (Kendal)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Ss Peter & Paul (Barrowford)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Begh's Priory (Whitehaven)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

St Hilda (Tottington)

St John the Baptist (Padiham)

St Mary (Warrington)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Werburgh (Chester)

18:15

St Mary (Eccles)

18:30

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Julie (Eccleston)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary of the Immaculate Conception (Crewe)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

19:00

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Polski

Our Lady Queen of Poland Chapel (Blackburn)

Polski

St Cuthbert (Blackpool)

youth

St Edward (Lees)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Mary of the Isle (Douglas)

19:15

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)