Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Merseyside: vasárnapi szentmisék

4.00pm (vigil)

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

St Dominic (Huyton)

4.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

English Martyrs (Litherland)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Mary Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

5.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Leo (Whiston)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

5.15pm (vigil)

Holy Family (Woolton)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

5.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Wavertree)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo Merseyside)

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Timothy (West Derby)

5.40pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.45pm (vigil)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

6.00pm (vigil)

All Saints (Anfield)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Southport)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette (Vauxhall Liverpool)

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

St Jerome (Formby)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Patrick (Southport)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

Neo-Catechumenate

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

6.15pm (vigil)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St William of York (Thornton)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St George (Maghull)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

7.00pm (vigil)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

8.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St William of York (Thornton)

8.30am

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Paul (West Derby)

Latin
EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

9.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Holy Family (Ince Blundell)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Mark (Halewood)

St Mary (Aughton)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

9.15am

Lower Bebington Methodist Church

9.30am

All Saints (Anfield)

Christ the King (Wavertree)

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Leasowe)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

St George (Maghull)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Southport)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

St Julie (Eccleston St Helens)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Monica (Bootle)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Peter (Noctorum)

St Vincent de Paul (St Helens)

St William of York (Thornton)

9.45am

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo Merseyside)

St Patrick (Toxteth)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

Holy Family (Cronton)

Our Lady (Lydiate)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall Liverpool)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Helen (Crosby)

St James (Bootle)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Michael & all the Angels (Kirkby)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Syro
Malabar rite

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Syro Malabar Catholic church Litherland)

10.15am

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

10.30am

English Martyrs (Litherland)

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Michael & Sacred Heart (Liverpool)

St Patrick (Newton-Le-Willows)

Latin
EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

Syro-Malabar
rite

St Leo (Whiston)

10.45am

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

St Dominic (Huyton)

11.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

Holy Family (Southport)

Holy Family (Woolton)

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

Poulton Lancelyn Primary School

St Agnes (Huyton)

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

St Columba (Huyton)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Lowe House)

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

St Sebastian (Fairfield)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Teresa of Ávila (St Helens)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

11.15am

Christ the King (Wavertree)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall Liverpool)

St Francis of Assisi (Garston Liverpool)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

St Mary (Little Crosby)

St Paul (West Derby)

11.30am

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

St George (Maghull)

St Patrick (Southport)

12.00pm

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

12.30pm

Polski

St Patrick (Toxteth)

1.00pm

Polski

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

3.00pm

2nd
Sun, Español

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

4.30pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

5.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

6.00pm

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Norris Green)

6.30pm

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

7.00pm

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)