Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Scotland: hétköznapi szentmisék

7.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

--W--

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

----F

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

Latin
EF

St Joseph (Dundee)

7.30am

-Tu---

St James (St Andrews)

8.00am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

-Tu---

St Mary (Inverness)

--W--

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

8.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Kirkton)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

--W--

St Mary (Coatbridge)

----F

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

9.00am

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

MTu---

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

M--Th-

St James (St Andrews)

-TuWThF

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

-Tu-Th-

St Clement (Charleston)

-Tu-Th-

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

--W--

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

----F
(1st Fri 9.30)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

9.15am

Carmelite Monastery (Dumbarton)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

MTuWTh-

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

-Tu--F

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

MTuWTh-

St John Vianney (Alva)

MTuW-F

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Tollcross)

MTuW-F

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

MTuW--

St Anthony (Polmont)

MTu-ThF

Holy Family (Mastrick)

MTu-ThF

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

MTu-ThF

St Joseph (Milngavie)

MTu-ThF

St Kessog (Balloch)

MTu-ThF

St Mary (West End)

MTu-ThF

St Ninian (Hamilton)

MTu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

MTu--F

St Agatha (Methil)

M-WThF

St Brendan (Motherwell)

M-WTh-

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

M-W-F

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

M-W-F

St Andrew (Airdrie)

M-W-F

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

M-W-F

St Fergus (Ferguslie)

M-W-F

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Clydebank)

M-W-F

St Mark (Shettleston)

M-W--

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

M-W--

St Joseph (Faifley)

M--ThF

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

M----

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Drostan (Fraserburgh)

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Clarkston)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Caldercruix)

-TuWTh-

St Mark (Rutherglen)

-Tu-Th-

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

-Tu-Th-

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

-Tu-Th-

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

-Tu-Th-

St Bridget (Baillieston)

-Tu-Th-

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Stepps)

-Tu-Th-

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

-Tu-Th-

St Kentigern (Barnton Edinburgh)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret of Scotland (Loanhead)

-Tu-Th-

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas (Keith)

-Tu--F

St Anthony (Kirriemuir)

-Tu---

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

--WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

--WThF

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

--WThF

St Bride (Pitlochry)

--WTh-

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

--W-F

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

--W-F

Sacred Heart (Penicuik)

--W-F

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

--W-F

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

--W-F

St Pius X (Dundee)

--W--

St Bernadette (Erskine)

--W--

St Fergus (Forfar)

--W--

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

--W--

St Joseph (Woodside)

---ThF

Holy Family (Mossend)

---ThF

St Gerard (Bellshill)

---ThF

St Mary (Duntocher)

---Th-

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

---Th-

St James (North End)

----F

St Columba (Newington)

----F

St John Bosco (Erskine)

----F

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

----F

St Michael (Linlithgow)

9.45am

St James (Coatbridge)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St John (Caol)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

MTuWTh-

St Mary (Inverness)

MTuW-F

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

MTuW-F

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

MTuW-F

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Greenock)

MTuW-F

St Andrew (Rothesay)

MTuW-F

St Charles Borromeo (Charleston)

MTuW-F

St Helens (Langside)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

MTuW-F

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

MTuW-F

St Winin (Kilwinning)

MTuW--

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

MTu-ThF

Holy Family (Dunblane)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady, Star of the Sea / St Mary (Saltcoats)

MTu-ThF

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

MTu-Th-

St Teresa (Dumfries)

MTu--F

St Conval (Linwood)

MTu--F

St Mary (Coatbridge)

MTu--F

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

MTu--F

St Quivox (Prestwick)

M-WThF

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

M-WThF

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

M-WThF

St David (Dalkeith)

M-WThF

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

M-WThF

St Mary (Nairn)

M-WTh-

St Michael (Linlithgow)

M-WTh-

St Patrick (Wishaw)

M-WTh-

St Serf (High Valleyfield)

M-W-F

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

M-W-F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Patrick (Auchinleck)

M-W-F

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

M-W-F

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

M-W-F

St Joseph (Dundee)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Roy Bridge)

M-W-F

St Mary (Cleland)

M-W-F

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

M-W-F

St Ninian (Dundee)

M-W-F

St Paul (Glenrothes)

M-W-F

St Peter (Dalbeattie)

M-W-F

St Peter-in-Chains (Inverkeithing)

M-W-F

St Thomas (Neilston)

M-W--

Holy Cross (Trinity)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

M-W--

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

M-W--

St Aloysius (Springburn)

M-W--

St Conval (Pollok)

M-W--

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

M-W--

St John the Evangelist (Cumnock)

M--ThF

St Laurence (Greenock)

M--ThF

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

M--ThF

St Mary (Stirling)

M--Th-

St James (Renfrew)

M--Th-

St Mary (Irvine)

M--Th-

St Mary (Hamilton)

M--Th-

St Matthew (Kilmarnock)

M---F

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

M---F

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

M---F

St Margaret (Montrose)

M---F

St Peter (Morningside)

M---F

St Sylvester (Elgin)

M---F

St Theresa (East Calder)

M----

Immaculate Conception (Jedburgh)

M----

Our Lady of Sorrows (Fintry)

M----

Ss Kenneth & Bernard (Ballingry)

M----

St Anthony (Balfron)

M----

St Bride (Gerinish)

M----

St Palladius (Dalry)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

-TuWThF

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

-TuWThF

St Peter (Hamilton)

-TuWTh-

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

-TuW-F

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

-TuW-F

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-TuW-F

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

-TuW-F

St Peter (Glenburn)

-TuW--

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

-TuW--

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

-Tu-ThF

St Mary (Beauly)

-Tu-ThF

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Name (Oakley)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Name (Mansewood)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Salsburgh)

-Tu-Th-

St Aidan (Wishaw)

-Tu-Th-

St Cadoc (Halfway)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Newington)

-Tu-Th-

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Forres)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Mary (Granton)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Arisaig)

-Tu-Th-

St Michael (Eriskay)

-Tu-Th-

St Ninian (Brechin)

-Tu-Th-

St Paul (Foxbar)

-Tu-Th-

St Sophia (Galston)

-Tu--F

Our Lady & St John the Baptist (Ellon)

-Tu--F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tayport)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Kilmarnock)

-Tu--F

St Columba (Renfrew)

-Tu--F

St Dominic (Craigend)

-Tu--F

St James the Great (Crookston)

-Tu--F

St Mun (Ballachulish)

-Tu--F

St Mungo (Alloa)

-Tu--F

St Thomas (Wishaw)

-Tu---

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Kelso)

-Tu---

St Columba (Annan)

-Tu---

St Margaret (Airdrie)

-Tu---

St Mary (Bornish)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Dundee)

-Tu---

St Paul (Hamilton)

-Tu---

St Thomas the Apostle (Muirkirk)

-Tu---

St Vincent de Paul (Eoligarry)

--WThF

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

--WThF

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

--WThF

St James (Kinross)

--WThF

St Joseph (Burntisland)

--WTh-

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

--WTh-

St Fillan (Newport-on-Tay)

--WTh-

St Michael (Parkhead)

--W-F

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

--W-F

Our Lady, Mother of the Church (Currie)

--W-F

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

--W-F

St Andrew (Dumfries)

--W-F

St Mary (Larkhall)

--W-F

St Paul (Ayr)

--W-F

St Paul (Hurlford)

--W--

Good Shepherd (Kinlochleven)

--W--

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Beith)

--W--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

--W--

Our Lady of Sorrows (Garrynamonie)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

--W--

St Andrew (Eyemouth)

--W--

St Brendan (Craigston)

--W--

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

--W--

St Joseph (Howbeg)

--W--

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

--W--

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

--W--

St Vincent (Tain)

---Th-

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

---Th-

St Barr (Northbay)

---Th-

St Joachim (Carmyle)

---Th-

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

---Th-

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

---Th-

Trinity (Westhill)

----F

Christ the King (Brora)

----F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

----F

Our Lady of the Waves & St John (Vatersay)

----F

Sacred Heart (Cowie)

----F

St Andrew & St Cuthbert (Kirkcudbright)

----F

St Charles Borromeo (North Kelvinside)

----F

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

----F

St Joseph (Kelty)

----F

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

----F

St Peter (Daliburgh)

----F

St Serf (Airdrie)

10.15am

St Mary (Fort William)

---Th-

St Patrick (Mallaig)

10.30am

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Ninian (Inverness)

MTu-ThF

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Fochabers)

--W--
Ordinariate

St Martin & St Ninian (Whithorn)

---Th-

St Isidore (Biggar)

---Th-

St Peter (Buckie)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

10.45am

-TuWThF

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

11.15am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

11.20am

Chapel of Our Lady (Stronsay)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

M-W-F

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

M----

St Mary (Larkhall)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Calton)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Mossend)

-Tu---

St Mary (Lanark)

----F

St Bride (West Kilbride)

12.10pm

MTuWTh-

Strathclyde University Chaplaincy

12.15pm

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Kinnoull)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Mungo (Townhead)

12.30pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

MTuW-F

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

MTu-ThF

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

MTu--F

St Michael (Parkhead)

M-W-F

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Cowgate)

-TuWThF

St Peter (Castlegate)

--W--

Our Lady & St Bean (Marydale)

----F

St Mary (Inverness)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

MTu-ThF

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

-Tu-Th-

St Margaret (Shetland)

-Tu---

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

----F

St Patrick (Dundee)

1.05pm

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

1.15pm

term
time ONLY

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

3.00pm

---Th-

Our Lady & St Michael (Tomintoul)

5.00pm

-Tu---

St Patrick (Mallaig)

----F
Syro-Malabar

St Conval (Pollok)

5.15pm

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

M---F

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

--W-F

St Margaret (Shetland)

5.30pm

M----

Trinity (Westhill)

----F

St James (St Andrews)

6.00pm

St Andrew (Ravelston)

M----

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

M----

St Mary (Inverness)

-Tu-Th-

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

--W--

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

---Th-

St Conval (Linwood)

---Th-

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

---Th-

St Palladius (Dalry)

----F

St Aidan (Aviemore)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Latin
EF

St Cuthbert House Chapel (Belford Park)

Latin
EF

St Joseph (Dundee)

6.15pm

-Tu-Th-
Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

M---

St Peter (Castlegate)

6.30pm

M-WTh-

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

M-W--

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

--W--

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

----F
Syro-Malabar

Holy Family (Mastrick)

----F

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Drostan (Fraserburgh)

7.00pm

MTu--F

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

M-W-F
Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

M----

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

M----

Holy Family (Mossend)

M----

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

M----

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

M----

St Mary (Caldercruix)

M----

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

-TuW--

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

-Tu-ThF

St Peter (Partick)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Woodside)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

-Tu---

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

-Tu---

St James (Kinross)

-Tu---

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

-Tu---

St John Bosco (Erskine)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Perth)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Invergordon)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Stranraer)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Burntisland)

-Tu---

St Mary (Nairn)

-Tu---

St Peter (Buckie)

--WTh-

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

--W--

Holy Family (Mastrick)

--W--

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

--W--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

--W--

St Brigid (Toryglen)

--W--

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

--W--

St James (St Andrews)

--W--

St Laurence (Greenock)

--W--

St Mary (West End)

--W--

St Mary (Beauly)

--W--

St Mungo (Alloa)

--W--

St Peter (Morningside)

--W--

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

---Th-

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

---Th-

Holy Family (Dunblane)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dunfermline)

---Th-

St Charles Borromeo (Charleston)

---Th-

St Columba (Annan)

---Th-

St Helens (Langside)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

---Th-

St Joseph (Blantyre)

---Th-
Latin EF

St Mary (Cleland)

---Th-

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

---Th-

St Thomas (Wishaw)

---Th-

St Winin (Kilwinning)

----F

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

----F
Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

----F

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

----F

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

----F
Polski

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Culloden)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

----F

St Gabriel (Viewpark)