Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Scotland: vasárnapi szentmisék

3.00pm (vigil)

3rd
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Columba (Culloden)

4.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Francis Xavier (Ayr)

St Francis Xavier (Waterside)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Mary (Coatbridge)

St Mary (West End)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Paul (Hamilton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Thomas (Neilston)

Nov-Apr
ONLY

Sacred Heart (Torry)

2nd
wkend, Latin

St John the Evangelist (Fetternear)

3rd
weekend ONLY

St Vincent de Paul (Eoligarry)

4.15pm (vigil)

St James (Coatbridge)

4.30pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea / St Mary (Saltcoats)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Columba (Renfrew)

St John Bosco (Erskine)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Mahew (Cardross)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

May-Oct
ONLY

Sacred Heart (Torry)

4.45pm (vigil)

St Peter (Glenburn)

5.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Howwood)

Church of Scotland Dyce

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tayport)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

St Agatha (Methil)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Charles Borromeo (Charleston)

St Columba Scottish Episcopal Church (Grantown-on-Spey)

St Conval (Pollok)

St David (Plains)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Helens (Langside)

St James (St Andrews)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Burntisland)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Margaret (Shetland)

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mark (Rutherglen)

St Martin & St Ninian (Whithorn)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Mary (Fochabers)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Peter (Dalbeattie)

St Peter & St Boniface (Fortrose)

St Peter-in-Chains (Inverkeithing)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Thomas (Wishaw)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

2nd+last
Sat, Esp

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

alternate
Saturdays

Our Lady of the Assumption (Dufftown)

alternate
Saturdays

Sacred Heart (Aberlour)

alt
Sat, Nov-Mar

St Andrew (Braemar)

Jun-Aug

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

Nov-Mar,
alt Sat

St Nathalan (Ballater)

5.15pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

St Michael (Parkhead)

5.30pm (vigil)

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Holy Cross (Trinity)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Immaculate Conception (Jedburgh)

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St Joachim (Wick)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Peter (Morningside)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Sophia (Galston)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

May-September

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

6.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Good Shepherd (Kinlochleven)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Family (Mossend)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St John the Baptist (Ellon)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Selkirk)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Patrick (Auchinleck)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Heart (Penicuik)

Ss Kenneth & Bernard (Ballingry)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Alexander (Denny)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Brendan (Craigston)

St Bride (West Kilbride)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba (Birnam)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St David (Dalkeith)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Fergus (Ferguslie)

St Fillan (Newport-on-Tay)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

St James (Kinross)

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Invergordon)

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

St Joseph (Peebles)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Luke (Moffat)

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mary (Nairn)

St Mary (Irvine)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (Fort William)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mary Mother of God (Leslie)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Matthew (Rosewell)

St Michael (Moodiesburn)

St Mungo (Alloa)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Dundee)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Paul (Foxbar)

St Peter (Castlegate)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Pius X (Dundee)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

term
time ONLY

Heriot-Watt University Chaplaincy (Riccarton)

Ukrainian
rite

Our Lady of Pochayiv & St Andrew (Ukrainian church Leith)

alt
Sat, Apr-Oct

St Andrew (Braemar)

Sept-May

St Bridget (Eaglesham)

Apr-Oct
ONLY

St Maolrubha (Isle of Skye)

Apr-Oct,
alt Sat

St Nathalan (Ballater)

Polski

St Peter (Partick)

6.15pm (vigil)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

6.30pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Beith)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Garrynamonie)

Our Lady of the Waves (Dunbar)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

St Joseph (Spean Bridge)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Mary (Peterhead)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Peter (Buckie)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Thomas (Keith)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

7.00pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Stratherrick)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St John (Caol)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Lawrence (Dingwall)

St Sylvester (Elgin)

Polski

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

7.30pm (vigil)

May-Sep

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

8.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

Ss Peter & Paul (Arrochar)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

9.00am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Craig Lodge (Dalmally)

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Most Holy Trinity (Crail)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Margaret (Duns)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Alexander (Denny)

St Barnabas (Shettleston)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Helens (Langside)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Kelty)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (Huntly)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Michael (Moodiesburn)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Peter (Partick)

St Roch (Garngad)

St Thomas the Apostle (Muirkirk)

Trinity (Westhill)

alternate
Sundays

St Dominic (Torrance)

2nd
Sun ONLY

St Mary (Eskadale)

Latin

St Peter (Dumbarton)

9.15am

St Anthony (Kirriemuir)

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

St Finnan (Invergarry)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Paul (Hamilton)

9.30am

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Trinity)

Holy Family (Mastrick)

Holy Name (Oakley)

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

Holy Trinity (Lockerbie)

Immaculate Conception (Kelso)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Cuthbert (Maybole)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Drostan (Fraserburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Mercy (Aberfeldy)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Broomhill)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Grangemouth)

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

St Agatha (Methil)

St Andrew & St Cuthbert (Kirkcudbright)

St Anne (Carnoustie)

St Anthony (Balfron)

St Barr (Northbay)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Catherine (Harthill)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Columba (Newington)

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

St Columba (Culloden)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St David (Dalkeith)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fillan (Newport-on-Tay)

St Fillan (Houston)

St James (Kinross)

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

St John Ogilvie (Irvine)

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

St John Vianney (Alva)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Peebles)

St Kentigern (Barnton Edinburgh)

St Kessog (Blanefield)

St Luan (Alyth)

St Luke (Motherwell)

St Luke & St Anne (Mayfield Dalkeith)

St Margaret (Gorebridge)

St Margaret (Comrie)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Margaret of Scotland (Loanhead)

St Martin of Tours (Tranent)

St Mary (Haddington)

St Mary (Pathhead)

St Mary (Bornish)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Mary (Blairs)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Matthew (Kilmarnock)

St Mungo (Alloa)

St Ninian (Dundee)

St Patrick (Wishaw)

St Patrick (Dundee)

St Paul (Hurlford)

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

St Peter (Glenburn)

St Peter (Livingston)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Philip (Dedridge)

St Theresa (East Calder)

St Vincent (Tain)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

Polski

St Andrew (Livingston)

Latin
EF

St Brigid (Toryglen)

Polski

St Peter (Castlegate)

9.45am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Broughty Ferry)

Ss Fillan & Alphonsus (Doune)

St Anne (Thurso)

St Columba (Renfrew)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

English/Polish

Sacred Heart (Torry)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Howwood)

Christ the King (Holytown)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Ninian (Bannockburn)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (St Marie Kirkcaldy)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Auchterarder)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Kinnoull)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Isle of Skye)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Meddan (Troon)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea / St Mary (Saltcoats)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

Sacred Heart & St Anthony (Armadale)

Ss Leonard & Fergus (Dundee)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Andrew (Dumfries)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bernard (Coatbridge)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Brigid (Kilbirnie)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Colm (Kilmacolm)

St Columba (Banchory)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Constantine (Govan)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Flannan (Kirkintilloch)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

St Gildas (Rosneath)

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St James (North End)

St James the Great (Crookston)

St Joachim (Carmyle)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Stranraer)

St Joseph (Burntisland)

St Joseph (Whitburn West Lothian)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Kessog (Balloch)

St Kevin (Bargeddie)

St Kieran (Campbeltown)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Laurence (Drumchapel)

St Lawrence (Dingwall)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

St Mark (Rutherglen)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Arisaig)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Mary (Calton)

St Mary (Duntocher)

St Mary Immaculate (Pollokshaws)

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

St Mary of the Assumption (Boness)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Michael (Eriskay)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mun (Ballachulish)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Ninian (Brechin)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Peter (Buckie)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas the Apostle (Riddrie)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Latin

Pluscarden Abbey (Elgin)

Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

NOT
Jul-Aug

St Mary (Greenock)

10.15am

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

10.30am

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Chapel of Our Lady (Stronsay)

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Immaculate Conception (Inverurie)

Our Lady (Stoneyburn)

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Agnes (Lambhill)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Andrew (Ravelston)

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Bernadette (Erskine)

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Charles Borromeo (Charleston)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Dominic (Craigend)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St James (Coatbridge)

St John (Caol)

St Leo the Great (Dumbreck)

St Margaret (Shetland)

St Margaret (Forres)

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Mary (Benbecula)

St Mary (Hamilton)

St Mary (Nairn)

St Mary & St Columba (Bathgate)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Peter (Partick)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

St Serf (Airdrie)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Possilpark)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

St Thomas (Keith)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

10.45am

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

11.00am

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Christ the King (Grangemouth)

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

Holy Cross (Isle of Arran)

Holy Family (Mossend)

Holy Family (Port Glasgow)

Holy Family (Dunblane)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

Our Lady & St Bridget (West Calder)

Our Lady & St Mark (Alexandria)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Perth)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Patrick (Auchinleck)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Kilmarnock)

Our Lady of the Waves (Dunbar)

Sacred Heart (Penicuik)

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Aloysius (Springburn)

St Andrew (Eyemouth)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Andrew (Airdrie)

St Anthony (Polmont)

St Athanasius (Carluke)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

St Clement (Charleston)

St Conval (Pollok)

St David (Dalkeith)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Francis of Assisi (Baillieston)

St Helens (Langside)

St James (St Andrews)

St James (Renfrew)

St John Ogilvie (High Blantyre)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Evangelist (Cumnock)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Woodside)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Helensburgh)

St Joseph (Kilmarnock)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Margaret (Clydebank)

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Mark (Shettleston)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Irvine)

St Mary (Stirling)

St Mary (West End)

St Mary (Beauly)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Michael (Dumbarton)

St Michael (Moodiesburn)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

St Patrick (Lochgelly)

St Patrick (Strathaven)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Peter (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter & St Benedict (Fort Augustus)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Thomas (Wishaw)

Ukrainian
rite

Our Lady of Pochayiv & St Andrew (Ukrainian church Leith)

signing
for deaf

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

2nd
wkend, Latin

St John the Evangelist (Fetternear)

11.15am

Holy Family (Mastrick)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Columba (Cupar)

St Fergus (Forfar)

St Mary (Fort William)

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

St Mary Our Lady of Victories (Forebank)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Paul (Foxbar)

11.30am

Christ the King (Brora)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Immaculate Conception (Stonehaven)

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St John the Baptist (Ellon)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Ninian (Newton Stewart)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Castlebay)

Our Lady of Consolation (Bonnyrigg)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dunfermline)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Fintry)

Our Lady, Mother of the Church (Currie)

Sacred Heart (Cowie)

Sacred Heart (Bellshill)

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

St Aidan (Aviemore)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Ann (Mossblown)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Bartholomew (Coatbridge)

St Benedict (Easterhouse)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Bernard (South Nitshill)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Bride (Pitlochry)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Catherine Laboure (North Balornock)

St Columba (Kirkton)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fergus (Ferguslie)

St Gabriel (Prestonpans)

St Giles (Kennoway)

St James (Innerleithen)

St John Bosco (New Stevenston)

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

St John the Evangelist (Stevenston)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Tollcross)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph the Worker (Callander)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

St Margaret (Roy Bridge)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Margaret Mary (Granton)

St Maria Goretti (Cranhill)

St Mary (Coatbridge)

St Mary (Peterhead)

St Matthew (Auchtermuchty)

St Michael (Isle of South Uist)

St Palladius (Dalry)

St Paul (Ayr)

St Paul (Glenrothes)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

St Peter (Castlegate)

St Peter (Morningside)

St Peter (Daliburgh)

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

St Pius X (Dundee)

St Robert Bellarmine (Househilwood)

St Serf (High Valleyfield)

St Teresa (Dumfries)

St Theresa (East Calder)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Ordinariate

Royal Northern Infirmary Chapel (Inverness)

2nd
Sun African

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

2nd
Sun, Ordinariate

St Columba (Newington)

11.40am

Holy Cross (Croy)

11.45am

St Roch (Garngad)

St Sylvester (Elgin)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Christ the King (Howwood)

Holy Name (Mansewood)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

Sacred Heart (Salsburgh)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Andrew (Bearsden)

St Augustine (Milton)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Benedict (Drumchapel)

St Bernadette (Carntyne)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Charles Borromeo (North Kelvinside)

St Charles Borromeo (Charleston)

St Columba (Annan)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Constantine (Govan)

St David (Plains)

St Dominic (Bishopbriggs)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St Isidore (Biggar)

St John of the Cross (Twechar)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Joseph (Faifley)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (West End)

St Mary (Fochabers)

St Michael (Parkhead)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Mungo (Townhead)

St Ninian (Bowhill)

St Ninian (Inverness)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Mallaig)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Peter (Partick)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Winin (Kilwinning)

Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

Latin
EF

St Andrew (Ravelston)

Polski

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

12.15pm

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Millport)

St Bride (West Kilbride)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Stephen (Coatbridge)

12.30pm

All Saints Episcopal Church (Inveraray)

Visitation (Taynuilt)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Polski

St Patrick (Wishaw)

12.45pm

St Duthac (Dornie)

1.00pm

Our Lady of the Angels (Mingarry)

1st Sun

Lochmaddy centre (North Uist)

Polski

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

Polski

St Margaret Mary (Granton)

Polski

St Mary (Inverness)

1.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (St Marie Kirkcaldy)

Polski

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

1st
Sun, Chinese

St Gregory Barbarigo (Wyndford)

1st
3rd Sun

St Mary & St Finnan (Glenfinnan)

2.00pm

Christ Church Episcopal Church (Harris)

alternate
Sun

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Chapeltown)

Syro-Malabar
rite

St Conval (Pollok)

Polski

St Peter (Partick)

2.30pm

Polski

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

2nd
4th Sun Syro Mal

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

2nd
4th Sun ONLY

St Maelrubha Scottish Episcopal Church (Poolewe)

1st
3rd 5th Sun

St Martin of Tours (Ullapool)

3.00pm

St Agnes (Glenuig)

St Columba (Lossiemouth)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Syro
Malabar, Malay.

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

Nov-Mar
ONLY

St Maolrubha (Isle of Skye)

3.15pm

summer

Torosay (Craignure)

3.30pm

April-Sep,1st
Sun

Italian Chapel (Lamb Holm)

4.00pm

Our Lady & St Anne (Cadzow)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kirkwall)

St Anthony (Govan)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

last
Sun, Ukrainian

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

NOT
2nd Sun

Our Lady & St Bean (Marydale)

1st
& 3rd Sun

St Columba Episcopal Church (Isle of Islay)

Latin

St Patrick (Dundee)

4.30pm

St Brendan (Motherwell)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Mary (Cleland)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

5.00pm

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Our Lady & St John (Blackwood)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Dunfermline)

Ss John Cantius & Nicholas (Broxburn)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Bartholomew (Castlemilk)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Columba of Iona (Woodside)

St Helens (Langside)

St James (St Andrews)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph & St Patrick (Wemyss Bay)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Ninian (Knightswood)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Philomena (Provanmill)

Polski

St John the Baptist (Perth)

5.15pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

winter

Torosay (Craignure)

5.30pm

Holy Trinity & All Saints (Coatbridge)

Immaculate Conception (Maryhill)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Dennistoun)

Sacred Heart (Cumbernauld)

St Charles Borromeo (Charleston)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Peter (Livingston)

5.45pm

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

6.00pm

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bridget (Baillieston)

St Columba (Banchory)

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Patrick (Old Kilpatrick)

St Patrick (Shotts)

St Peter (Partick)

St Pius X (Kirkcaldy)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

term
time

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

Polski

St Anne (Dennistoun)

alt Sun

St John the Evangelist (Fetternear)

6.15pm

St John Vianney (Alva)

term
time ONLY

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

6.30pm

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

St Columba (Newington)

St Columba (Viewpark)

St Eunan (Clydebank)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Margaret of Scotland (Stirling)

St Paul the Apostle (Shettleston)

7.00pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Francis Xavier (Falkirk)

St Mungo (Townhead)

Polski

St Joseph (Woodside)

7.15pm

St James (Renfrew)

7.30pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

St Margaret (Shetland)

9.00pm

St Aloysius (Garnethill)