Sunday Masses in West Sussex

4.00pm (vigil)

Christ the Lord (Ecumenical shared church)

4.15pm (vigil)

Ordinariate

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

5.00pm (vigil)

Abbey of Our Lady Help of Christians (Worth Abbey)

Our Lady of Fatima (Staplefield)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Wilfrid (Selsey)

St Bernadette (Tilgate)

Malayalam

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

5.15pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

5.30pm (vigil)

St Theresa of Lisieux (Southwick)

6.00pm (vigil)

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (East Preston with Angmering)

Our Lady of Consolation & St Francis (West Grinstead)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Portslade)

St Charles Borromeo (Worthing)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Luke (Hurstpierpoint)

St Michael (Worthing)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

Polski

St Anthony of Viareggio (Rose Green)

6.15pm (vigil)

Convent of Poor Clares (Crossbush)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

8.00am

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

Ss Anthony & George (Duncton)

8.15am

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

8.30am

St Crispin & St Crispinian (Pulborough)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

9.00am

Friary (St Francis and St Anthony Crawley)

St Joseph (Rustington)

St Richard (Slindon)

9.30am

Abbey of Our Lady Help of Christians (Worth Abbey)

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

Divine Motherhood & St Francis of Assisi (Midhurst)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

St Michael (Worthing)

St Theresa of Lisieux (Southwick)

10.00am

Corpus Christi (Henfield)

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Langley Green)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (East Preston with Angmering)

Our Lady of England (Storrington)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Wilfrid (Selsey)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

St Peter (Shoreham-by-Sea)

St Raphael's Chapel (Danehill)

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

10.30am

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

Our Lady & St Peter (East Grinstead)

Our Lady of Consolation & St Francis (West Grinstead)

St Edward the Confessor (Keymer)

St Gabriel (Billingshurst)

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

11.00am

Christ the King (Steyning)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Bosham)

Sacred Heart (Petworth)

St Anthony of Viareggio (Rose Green)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Littlehampton)

St Edward the Confessor (Pound Hill)

11.15am

Arundel Cathedral of Our Lady & Philip Howard

Holy Family (Lancing)

11.30am

St Dunstan (West Hoathly)

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

12.00pm

Polski

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

12.15pm

Friary (St Francis and St Anthony Crawley)

12.30pm

2nd
Sun EF

Our Lady of Consolation & St Francis (West Grinstead)

1.30pm

Polski

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

2.00pm

3rd
Sun, Sy-Malabar

St Richard of Chichester (Chichester)

3.00pm

Malayalam

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

5.00pm

St Paul (Haywards Heath)

Italiano

St John the Evangelist (Horsham)

5.30pm

Friary (St Francis and St Anthony Crawley)

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)

6.00pm

Our Lady of Sorrows (Bognor Regis)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Littlehampton)

1st
& 3rd Sun,Polski

English Martyrs (Goring-by-Sea)

7.00pm

Italiano

St Mary of the Angels (Worthing)