Sunday Masses in Nottinghamshire

4.30pm (vigil)

Assumption (Beeston Nottingham)

2nd
Sat,Tridentine

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

St Thomas More (Wollaton)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Eastwood)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

6.00pm (vigil)

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

St George (Rainworth)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Joseph the Worker (Worksop)

St Patrick (Mansfield)

St Paul (Lenton)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

6.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Aspley)

Polski

St Barbara (Polish church Mansfield)

7.00pm (vigil)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

8.45am

St Christopher Anglican Church (Sneinton)

9.00am

Assumption (Beeston Nottingham)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Our Lady of Victories (Southwell)

St Helen (Oldcotes)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Bilborough)

St John the Evangelist (Stapleford)

St Joseph (Retford)

St Joseph (New Ollerton)

St Margaret Clitherow (Keyworth)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Hucknall)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

St Paul (Lenton)

Polski

St Barbara (Polish church Mansfield)

10.00am

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

Holy Trinity (Newark)

Our Lady & St Patrick in the Meadows (Nottingham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)

10.15am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Eastwood)

10.30am

Corpus Christi (Clifton)

Holy Spirit (West Bridgford)

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus (Nottingham)

St Anne (Radcliffe-on-Trent)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Aspley)

10.45am

St Anthony (Calverton)

St Teresa (Market Warsop)

11.00am

Our Lady of Grace (Cotgrave)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Bulwell)

St Augustine, Apostle of England (Nottingham)

St Mary (Worksop)

St Mary (Hyson Green)

St Philip Neri (Mansfield)

11.15am

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Our Lady & St Edward (Nottingham)

Polski

St Barbara (Polish church Mansfield)

11.30am

St Joseph the Worker (Sutton-in-Ashfield)

4.00pm

Polski

St Joseph the Worker (Worksop)

5.30pm

Good Shepherd (Arnold)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St Barnabas (Nottingham)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kirkby-in-Ashfield)

Ordinariate

St Paul (Lenton)

6.30pm

Holy Trinity (Newark)