Sunday Masses in North London

4.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

5.00pm (vigil)

St Mary (Finchley East)

5.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

6.00pm (vigil)

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Our Lady of Dolours (Hendon)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Our Lady of Walsingham & the English Martyrs (Enfield)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St John Vianney (West Green)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Casimir (Islington Polish church)

6.30pm (vigil)

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

St Agnes (Cricklewood)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows (Archway)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

St Mary (Hampstead)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

7.00pm (vigil)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Joseph (Highgate)

2nd
Sat, Filipino

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

7.45am

St Monica (Palmers Green)

8.00am

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

8.30am

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St Mary (Hampstead)

St Mary (Finchley East)

Polski

Our Lady of Walsingham & the English Martyrs (Enfield)

Latin

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

8.45am

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

9.00am

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Agnes (Cricklewood)

St Edward the Confessor (Golders Green)

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows (Archway)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St John Vianney (West Green)

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Casimir (Islington Polish church)

9.30am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen Street)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

9.45am

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

University College Hospital Chapel (Euston Road)

10.00am

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Dolours (Hendon)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

Our Lady of Walsingham & the English Martyrs (Enfield)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Mary (Hampstead)

St Mary (Finchley East)

St Patrick (Hendon West)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

10.30am

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

St Agnes (Cricklewood)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Edward the Confessor (Golders Green)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

Maronite

Convent of the Holy Family of Nazareth (Enfield)

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen Street)

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Kentish Town)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

St John Vianney (West Green)

St John the Evangelist (Islington)

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

St Mellitus (Tollington Park)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Casimir (Islington Polish church)

sung,
Latin

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

11.15am

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

11.30am

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows (Archway)

St Mary (Hampstead)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

11.45am

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

12.00pm

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Kingsland)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

Ss Peter & Paul (Clerkenwell)

St Agnes (Cricklewood)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

St Monica (Palmers Green)

St Paul the Apostle (Wood Green)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

Polski

Our Lady of Walsingham & the English Martyrs (Enfield)

Latin

St Mary (Finchley East)

Polski

St Patrick (Hendon West)

12.30pm

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Italiano

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Casimir (Islington Polish church)

Polski

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

1.30pm

Polski

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

2.00pm

4th
Sun, Nigerian

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

Lingala

St Joan of Arc (Highbury)

3.00pm

3rd
Sun, Filipino

Blessed Sacrament (Copenhagen Street)

3.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of Walsingham & the English Martyrs (Enfield)

4.00pm

Polski

St Mary Magdalen (Whetstone)

4.30pm

Español

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

5.00pm

Português

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Latin
Dominican rite

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

Português

St Thomas More (Manor House)

5.30pm

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

1st
Sun ONLY

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

6.00pm

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Anthony of Padua (Edgware)

St Edward the Confessor (Golders Green)

St Patrick (Hendon West)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

6.30pm

St Agnes (Cricklewood)

St Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows (Archway)

Polski

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

7.00pm

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Peter in Chains (Stroud Green)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Casimir (Islington Polish church)

Italiano

St Peter (Italian Church)

7.30pm

term
time ONLY

Newman House (University of London Catholic Chaplaincy)

Polski

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)