Sunday Masses in North East London

2.00pm (vigil)

1st
Sat, Zimbabwean

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

6.00pm (vigil)

Assumption (Hainault)

Christ the King (Chingford)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Jude (Clapton Park)

St Scholastica (Clapton)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

6.30pm (vigil)

Immaculate Heart of Mary & St Dominic (Homerton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

8.00am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

8.30am

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

9.00am

Christ the King (Chingford)

Holy Trinity & St Augustine Church of England (Leytonstone)

Immaculate Heart of Mary & St Dominic (Homerton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

9.30am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Jude (Clapton Park)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Scholastica (Clapton)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

10.30am

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

11.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary & St Dominic (Homerton)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Stoke Newington)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

Ordinariate

Christ the King (Chingford)

11.30am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

St Jude (Clapton Park)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

11.45am

St Scholastica (Clapton)

12.00pm

Assumption (Hainault)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Thomas More (Manor House)

12.30pm

Polski

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

1.00pm

Polski

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

Romanian

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

4.30pm

2nd
& 4th Sun Syro-M

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

5.00pm

Ordinariate

St John Vianney (Ilford)

Português

St Thomas More (Manor House)

6.00pm

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Jude (Clapton Park)

St Scholastica (Clapton)

6.30pm

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

7.00pm

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)