Sunday Masses in Leicestershire

5.00pm (vigil)

Church of the Risen Lord (Castle Donington)

Our Lady & St Gregory (Market Bosworth)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Our Lady of Victories & St Alphonsus (Lutterworth)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Whitwick)

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Rushey Meade)

Our Lady of the Angels (East Leake)

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Leicester)

St Francis Convent Chapel (Melton Mowbray)

St John Bosco (Leicester)

St Joseph (Leicester)

St Mary (Loughborough)

Polski

St Paul (Polish church)

St Thomas More (Leicester)

St Wilfrid of York (Coalville)

St Winefride (Shepshed)

6.10pm (vigil)

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

6.30pm (vigil)

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

Our Lady of Victories (Market Harborough)

St John the Baptist (Melton Mowbray)

St Patrick (Leicester)

St Peter (Hinckley)

St Peter (Leicester)

St Theresa (Birstall)

7.00pm (vigil)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Melton Mowbray Polish Church)

8.00am

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Our Lady & St Bernard (Coalville)

St Peter (Hinckley)

8.30am

St Mary (Husbands Bosworth)

St Patrick (Leicester)

8.45am

Polski

St Paul (Polish church)

St Peter (Leicester)

9.00am

Church of the Risen Lord (Castle Donington)

Holy Cross (Whitwick)

Our Lady & St Bernard (Coalville)

Rosary Church (Leicester)

St Gregory (Sileby)

St Mary (Loughborough)

St Peter (Melton Mowbray)

St Thomas More (Leicester)

9.30am

St Edward the Confessor (Leicester)

St Mary (South Wigston)

St Pius X (Narborough)

St Theresa (Birstall)

10.00am

Most Blessed Sacrament (Leicester)

Mother of God (Leicester)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Our Lady of Victories (Market Harborough)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Loughborough)

St Peter (Hinckley)

St Wilfrid of York (Coalville)

St Winefride (Shepshed)

10.15am

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Rushey Meade)

10.30am

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

Polski

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Melton Mowbray Polish Church)

St Joseph (Leicester)

St Patrick (Leicester)

11.00am

Divine Infant of Prague (Syston)

Immaculate Conception (Oadby)

Our Lady of Victories & St Alphonsus (Lutterworth)

Our Lady of the Angels (East Leake)

Sacred Heart (Rothley)

St Mary (Loughborough)

11.15am

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Leicester)

St John Bosco (Leicester)

Polski

St Paul (Polish church)

St Peter (Leicester)

11.30am

Ss Peter & Paul (Earl Shilton)

11.45am

Malayalam

Mother of God (Leicester)

12.30pm

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

12.45pm

Polski

St Mary (Loughborough)

4.00pm

Italiano

St Mary (Loughborough)

5.00pm

Polski

St Paul (Polish church)

6.00pm

St Joseph (Leicester)

St Mary (South Wigston)

7.00pm

Holy Cross Priory (Leicester)

St Pius X (Narborough)