Sunday Masses in Greater Manchester

12.30pm (vigil)

Lancashire Martyrs (Little Hulton)

4.30pm (vigil)

St Joseph (Leigh)

5.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Sacred Heart (Hindley)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Joseph (Bury)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Richard (Longsight)

5.15pm (vigil)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

5.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Francis of Assisi (Gorton)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St James (Orrell)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

Latin

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Paul (Hyde)

Polski

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

6.15pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

6.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Our Lady (Moorside)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

7.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

8.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

8.30am

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Orrell)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

8.45am

St Charles (Swinton)

9.00am

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Holy Spirit (Marple)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Polski

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Christopher (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Paul (Hyde)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

9.15am

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

St Agnes & St John Fisher (Middleton)

St Joseph (Bury)

9.30am

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Elizabeth (Wythenshawe)

St John Bosco (Blackley)

St John Fisher (Haughton Green)

St John the Baptist (Rochdale)

St Joseph (Ordsall)

St Joseph (Leigh)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Michael (Oldham)

St Michael (Whitefield)

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Richard (Longsight)

St Richard of Chichester (Atherton)

St Vincent de Paul (Bramhall)

9.45am

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

10.00am

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Holy Family (Reddish)

Holy Family (Kirkholt)

Holy Family (Sale Moor)

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

July
& Aug ONLY

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

St Alphonsus (Old Trafford)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Willibrord (Clayton)

10.15am

St Aidan Mass Centre (Northern Moor)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

10.30am

Our Lady of the Assumption (Swinton)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Middleton)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Anne (Higher Openshaw)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Brigid (Manchester)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Stretford)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St James (Orrell)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

10.45am

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

11.00am

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Holy Cross (Eccles)

Holy Family (Boothstown)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Partington)

St Ambrose (Adswood)

St Ambrose Barlow (Hindsford)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Augustine (All Saints)

St Benedict (Hindley)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Charles (Swinton)

St Edmund (Little Hulton)

St Gabriel & the Angels (Castleton)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Shaw)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Sebastian (Pendleton)

St Thomas More (Middleton)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

11.10am

Our Lady (Moorside)

11.15am

Holy Family (Oldham)

NOT
July & Aug

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

11.30am

Christ the King (Newton Heath)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Blackley)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Moss Side)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

St John Vianney (Moston)

St Joseph (Stockport)

St Malachy (Collyhurst)

St Marie (Bury)

St Mary (Oldham)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

signed

St Patrick (Collyhurst)

12.00pm

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

1st,Syro-M,;4th,Liet

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Luke Church of England (Wythenshawe)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Denton)

12.30pm

Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

4.00pm

St Bernadette (Withington)

St Mark (Pendlebury)

4.30pm

2nd
4th,Syro-Malabar

St Joseph (Longsight)

4.45pm

Extraordinary
Form

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

5.00pm

All Saints (Ashton-on-Mersey)

St Patrick (Rochdale)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Salford)

5.30pm

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Joseph (Sale)

1st
Sun,Syro-Malabar

St Patrick (Rochdale)

6.00pm

Immaculate Conception (Failsworth)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

6.15pm

St Mary (Eccles)

6.30pm

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Edward (Rusholme)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

7.00pm

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Holy Name (Manchester)

7.15pm

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)