Sunday Masses in Edinburgh

5.00pm (vigil)

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

5.15pm (vigil)

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

5.30pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Trinity)

6.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

term
time ONLY

Heriot-Watt University Chaplaincy (Riccarton)

Ukrainian
rite

Our Lady of Pochayiv & St Andrew (Ukrainian church Leith)

6.30pm (vigil)

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

7.45am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

8.30am

St Joseph (Sighthill)

9.00am

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Trinity)

St Columba (Newington)

St John Vianney (Gilmerton)

St John the Evangelist (Portobello)

St Kentigern (Barnton)

10.00am

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St John Ogilvie (Wester Hailes)

St Margaret (South Queensferry)

St Mark (Oxgangs)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

10.15am

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

10.30am

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Andrew (Ravelston)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Leith)

St Teresa of Lisieux (Craigmillar)

10.45am

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

11.00am

St Catherine of Alexandra (Gracemount)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Margaret (Davidson's Mains)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

Ukrainian
rite

Our Lady of Pochayiv & St Andrew (Ukrainian church Leith)

11.15am

St Mary Magdalen (Bingham)

11.30am

Our Lady, Mother of the Church (Currie)

St John the Baptist (Corstorphine)

St Margaret Mary (Granton)

St Peter (Morningside)

2nd
Sun, Ordinariate

St Columba (Newington)

12.00pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

Latin
EF

St Andrew (Ravelston)

1.00pm

Polski

Ss Ninian & Triduana (Restalrig)

Polski

St Margaret Mary (Granton)

4.30pm

St Patrick (Cowgate)

5.00pm

Latin
EF

St Andrew (Ravelston)

5.45pm

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

6.00pm

St Kentigern (Barnton)

6.30pm

St Columba (Newington)

7.15pm

term
time ONLY

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

7.30pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

8.00pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)