Sunday Masses in Durham

4.00pm (vigil)

St Thomas Apostle (Shildon)

1st
Sat,Ordinariate

St Aidan's Chapel (Middleton in Teesdale)

4.15pm (vigil)

All Saints (Lanchester)

St Teresa (Annfield Plain)

4.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Horden)

St Cuthbert (New Seaham)

5.00pm (vigil)

St Anne (Darlington)

St Joseph (Durham)

St Patrick (Langley Moor)

5.30pm (vigil)

Our Blessed Lady & St Joseph (Brooms)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Wolsingham)

6.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Shotton Colliery)

Sacred Heart (Chilton)

Ss Joseph, Patrick & Cuthbert (Coxhoe)

St Charles (Tudhoe)

St Joseph (Ushaw Moor)

St Joseph (Blackhall)

4th
Sun, Polski

St Teresa (Darlington)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Cuthbert (Chester-le-Street)

St Mary (Barnard Castle)

8.30am

Ss Peter & Paul (Hutton House)

St Elizabeth (Minsteracres)

9.00am

Holy Family (Darlington)

Our Lady of Mercy & St Godric (Durham)

Ss William & Francis de Sales (Darlington)

St Bede (Sacriston)

St Joseph (Coundon)

St Joseph (Tow Law)

St Michael (Esh Laude)

St Patrick (Dipton)

9.15am

St Augustine (Darlington)

St William (Trimdon)

9.30am

All Saints (Lanchester)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Blackhill)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Peterlee)

St Mary Magdalen (Seaham Harbour)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

10.00am

St Charles (Tudhoe)

St Cuthbert (Durham)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

10.30am

All Saints (Ferryhill)

Our Lady & St Thomas (Willington)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Cuthbert (Crook)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Newhouse)

St Cuthbert (Chester-le-Street)

St Elizabeth (Minsteracres)

St Teresa (Darlington)

10.45am

St John Fisher (Sedgefield)

11.00am

Sacred Heart & English Martyrs (Thornley)

St Joseph (Durham)

St Joseph (Stanley)

St Joseph (Murton)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Patrick (Consett)

St Thomas Aquinas (Darlington)

11.30am

St Mary (Wycliffe)

St Osmund (Gainford)

12.30pm

2nd
Sun, Polski

St Teresa (Darlington)

4.30pm

St Pius X (Consett)

5.30pm

Our Lady of the Rosary (Shotley Bridge)

6.00pm

St Aidan's Chapel (Middleton in Teesdale)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

6.30pm

St Augustine (Darlington)

student

St Cuthbert (Durham)