Weekday Masses in South Yorkshire

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery of the Holy Spirit (Kirk Edge)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

-Tu-Th-

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

--W--
Polski

Polish Catholic Centre (Sheffield)

8.30am

---Th-

St Joseph (Dinnington)

9.00am

M-W--

St Catherine of Alexandria (Burngreave)

M--Th-

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

9.15am

-Tu---

Christ the King (Rossington)

-Tu---

St Ann (Deepcar)

-Tu---

St Patrick (Sheffield)

--W--

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

---Th-

St Alban (Denaby Main)

----F

St Oswald (Wybourn)

9.30am

St Bede (Masbrough)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Balby)

--WThF

St Vincent (Crookes)

--W-F

St Mary (High Green)

--W--

St Mary (Edlington)

--W--

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

--W--

St Paul (Cantley)

----F

St Ann (Deepcar)

9.45am

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas More (Parson Cross)

10.00am

St William of York (Sheffield)

MTuW-F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hackenthorpe)

M-WThF

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

M-W--

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

M--Th-

St Joseph (Rawmarsh)

-TuWThF

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

-TuWTh-

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Woodlands)

-TuW-F

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

-TuW--

St Joseph (Wath-upon-Dearne)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Mary Magdalen (Intake)

-Tu---

English Martyrs (Totley)

-Tu---

Sacred Heart & St Helen (Hoyland)

-Tu---

St Teresa (Darton)

--W-F

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

--W--

Blessed Trinity (Wickersley)

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Stainforth)

--W--

St Gerard (Rotherham)

--W--

St Mary Magdalene (Cudworth)

----F

Blessed Sacrament (Athersley)

----F

Sacred Heart (Goldthorpe)

10.30am

---Th0

St Mary (Penistone)

10.50am

----F

St Joseph & St Nicholas (Moorends)

11.00am

-Tu---

St Joseph & St Nicholas (Moorends)

11.30am

---Th-
Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

----F

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

12.00pm

-TuW-F

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

--W--

St Michael & All Angels (Wombwell)

---Th-

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

----F

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

---F

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

6.00pm

M----

St Mary (Edlington)

----F

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

----F

St Patrick (Sheffield)

7.00pm

M--Th-

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

-Tu---

St Vincent (Crookes)

---Th-

Blessed Trinity (Wickersley)

---Th-

Christ the King (Rossington)

---Th-

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Helen (Hoyland)

7.30pm

MTu--F
Polski

Polish Catholic Centre (Sheffield)

M----

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

M----

St Alban (Denaby Main)

-Tu---

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

--W-F
Polski

St Peter-in-Chains (Doncaster)

--W--

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

----F

St Paul (Cantley)