Weekday Masses in Birmingham

7.30am

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

8.30am

St Mary (Harborne)

9.00am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Yardley Wood)

MTuW-F

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

M-WThF

St Edward (Selly Oak)

-Tu--F

Christ the King (Kingstanding)

--W--

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

9.10am

-Tu-ThF

Holy Cross (West Bromwich)

---Th-

Sacred Heart & St Margaret Mary (Aston)

9.15am

St Francis (Handsworth)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)

-Tu-ThF

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

-Tu-Th-

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

-Tu---

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

----F
term time

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

usually

St Margaret Mary (Perry Common)

9.30am

St Ambrose Barlow (Hall Green)

MTuW--

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

M-WTh-

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

M-WTh-

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

M-W-F

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

--W--

St Joseph (Nechells)

--W--

St Joseph (Walsall)

----F

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

10.00am

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

Sacred Heart (Four Oaks)

Sacred Heart & Holy Souls (Acocks Green)

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

St Paul (Kings Norton)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Rednal)

MTu-Th-

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

MTu-Th-

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

MTu-Th-

St Augustine (Solihull)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

M-W--

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

M---F

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Winson Green)

-Tu---

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cradley Heath)

-Tu---

St Jude (Maypole)

-Tu---

St Peter (Bartley Green)

--W--

Ss George & Teresa (Dorridge)

----F

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Perry Barr)

10.30am

MTuWTh-

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

-TuWThF

Holy Family (Small Heath)

Polski

St Michael (Birmingham)

11.30am

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Kingshurst)

--W-F

Holy Name of Jesus (Great Barr)

--W--

St Augustine (Solihull)

---ThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Maryvale)

12.00pm

M---F

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

--WThF

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

--W--

St Anne (Birmingham)

---Th-

Ss Joseph & Helen (Kings Norton)

----F

St Joseph (Nechells)

----F

St Mary & St John (Erdington)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Chad (Birmingham)

12.30pm

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

1.10pm

St Michael (Birmingham)

5.00pm

M-W--
winter, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

5.45pm

-TuWThF

St Catherine of Siena (Birmingham)

Latin

Immaculate Conception (Birmingham Oratory)

6.00pm

M-W--
summer, Viet.

St Francis (Handsworth)

M----

Holy Trinity (Sutton Coldfield)

-Tu-Th-

St Thomas More (Sheldon)

--W--

Corpus Christi (Stechford)

--W--

St John Fisher (West Heath)

----F

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

6.30pm

----F

Our Lady of Fatima (Quinton)

----F

St Augustine (Solihull)

6.45pm

MTu-ThF

St Vincent de Paul (Ashted & Vauxhall)

7.00pm

M----

Holy Cross & St Francis (Walmley)

-Tu-ThF

St Dunstan (Kings Heath)

-Tu---

St Edward (Selly Oak)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Rose of Lima (Weoley Castle)

----F

Mother of God & Guardian Angels (Castle Bromwich)

----F

Our Lady & St Kenelm (Halesowen)

----F

St Nicholas (Sutton Coldfield)

7.30pm

M-WTh-

Ss Thomas & Edmund of Canterbury (Erdington Abbey)

--W--

Our Lady & St Brigid (Northfield)

---Th-

St Francis (Handsworth)

----F

Our Lady of the Wayside (Shirley)