Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Sonntagsmessen in Ireland

4.00pm (Abend)

Annunciation (Blackpool)

5.00pm (Abend)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Anne (Cork)

St Brigid (Ballybane)

5.30pm (Abend)

Ascension (Gurranabraher)

Assumption (Howth)

Christ the King (Salthill)

Franciscan Abbey

Immaculate Conception (Dublin 8)

Sacred Heart

St Anthony (Clontarf)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

5.45pm (Abend)

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

6.00pm (Abend)

Assumption (Booterstown)

Cathedral of St John

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Christ The King (Turner’s Cross)

Holy Rosary (Greystones)

Immaculate Conception (Cork)

Immaculate Conception

Immaculate Conception (Listry)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Killannin)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (City Quay)

John's Lane (Liberties)

Mary Immaculate Refuge of Sinners (Rathmines)

Our Lady (Roslevan)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

Sacred Heart (Malahide)

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

St Finbarr (South Cork)

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

St Ignatius

St James (Killorglin)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

St Joseph (Rathmore)

St Joseph (Miltown Malbay)

St Kevin (Harrington Street)

St Mary (Tarbert)

St Mary (Kilflynn)

St Mary (Enniskerry)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

St Nicholas of Myra (Francis Street)

St Patrick (Montenotte)

St Stephen (Glencar)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

June-August

Oratory (Waterville)

NOT Aug

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

6.10pm (Abend)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

6.15pm (Abend)

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

Ss Stephen & John (Castleisland)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Mary (An Daingean Dingle)

St Patrick (Forster Street)

alternate
Sat

St Brendan (Cloghane)

alternate
Sat

St Mary (Camp)

6.30pm (Abend)

Dauros

Holy Family (Mervue)

Immaculate Conception (Lahinch)

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Bray)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Our Lady of the Holy Rosary of Fatima (Rialto)

Our Lady of the Perpetual Help (Direendaragh)

Resurrection (Ballinfoyle)

Sacred Heart (Cork)

St Anne (Portmarnock)

St Augustine (Middle Street)

St Bartholomew (Rossmacowen)

St Colmcille (Swords)

St Finian (River Valley)

St James (Dublin 3)

St John the Evangelist (Kilbarrack)

St Joseph (East Wall)

St Patrick (Kilgarvan)

winter,alternate
Sat

Mary Immaculate (Lohar)

winter,alternate
Sat

Most Precious Blood (Castlecove)

-Feb-A-J-A-O-D

Ss Peter and Paul (Ballyduff)

Jan-M-M-J-S-N-

St John the Baptist (Causeway)

7.00pm (Abend)

Assumption

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Church of the Holy Child (Larkhill)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Franciscan Friary

Immaculate Conception (Rathass)

Immaculate Conception and St Senan (Kilkee)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

Sacred Heart (Kilmoyley)

St Agatha (Glenflesk)

St Fergal (Bray)

St John (Ballybunion)

St Joseph (Newtownmountkennedy)

St Joseph (Galway)

St Michael (Allihies)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballylongford)

St Senan (Kilrush)

7.15pm (Abend)

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Quilty)

7.30pm (Abend)

Assumption (Moyvane)

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

Church of the Purification (Churchill)

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Holy Cross (Daniel O'Connell Memorial Church Cahersiveen)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

Resurrection (Killarney)

Sacred Heart (Annascaul)

St Bridgid (Duagh)

St Carthage/St Moling (Brosna)

St Gertrude (Firies)

St Gobnait (Keel)

St Mary (Beaufort)

St Mary (Claddagh)

St Michael (Lixnaw)

St Patrick (Portmagee)

Feb,Ap,Jn,Ag,Oc,No

Christ the King (Knocknagree)

Ja
Mar May Jul Se No

Holy Rosary (Gneeveguilla)

Fe
Ap Jun Au Oct Dec

Immaculate Conception (Currow)

summer,alternate
Sat

Mary Immaculate (Lohar)

summer,alternate
Sat

Most Precious Blood (Castlecove)

Sep-May

Our Lady of the Valley (Cillin Liath)

Español

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

alt.
Sat, Gaeilge

Seipéal Naomh Chaitlín (St Catherine Ventry / Ceann Trá)

months
1-3-5-7-9-11

Ss Therese & Colmcille (Currans)

Sep-May

St Brendan (Curraheen)

winter

St Brendan (Clogher)

July-August
ONLY

St James (Glenbeigh)

winter

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

alt.
Sat, Gaeliege

Séipéal na Carraige (Carraig church Feohanagh)

8.00pm (Abend)

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

Sacred Heart (Glengarriff)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Fachtna (Adrigole)

St Kentigern (Eyeries)

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

St Michael (Sneem)

Jun-Aug

Our Lady of the Valley (Cillin Liath)

Jun-Aug

St Brendan (Curraheen)

summer

St Brendan (Clogher)

summer

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

7.00am

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

7.20am

St Mary (Claddagh)

8.00am

Cathedral of St John

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Franciscan Abbey

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

Sacred Heart (Cork)

St Fergal (Bray)

Latin,
Domini..rite

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

8.30am

Assumption (Howth)

Franciscan Friary

John's Lane (Liberties)

Monmore

St Colmcille (Swords)

St Joseph (Newtownmountkennedy)

St Silvester (Malahide)

9.00am

Ascension (Gurranabraher)

Assumption (Booterstown)

Assumption

Carmelite Monastery of St Joseph (Seapark)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Anne (Cork)

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

Mary Immaculate Refuge of Sinners (Rathmines)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Shrone Beg)

Poor Clare St Damian Monastery

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

St Augustine

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Mary of the Angels (Church Street)

Gaeilge

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Irish

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

alt.
Sun, Gaelige

Naomh Gobnait (St Gobnait Dunquin/Dún Chaoin)

Polski

St Augustine (Cork City)

Latin,
extra.form

St Kevin (Harrington Street)

9.15am

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

9.30am

Christ the King (Salthill)

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

Holy Family (Mervue)

Holy Spirit (Muckross)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Immaculate Conception (Cordal)

Immaculate Conception (Cork)

Most Holy Redeemer (Coore)

Oratory of St Joseph (Fenit)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Knockaclarig)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rathea)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Clonkeen)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

St Crohan (Caherdaniel)

St Fiachna (Bonane)

St Flannan (Lisdeen)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

St John the Evangelist (Kilbarrack)

St Mary (Asdee)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

St Patrick (Tahilla)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

9.45am

St Silvester (Malahide)

10.00am

Christ The King (Turner’s Cross)

Christ the King (Knocknagree)

Corpus Christi (Knockanure)

Franciscan Abbey

Franciscan Friary

Holy Rosary (Gneeveguilla)

Immaculate Conception (Rathass)

Immaculate Conception (Ballymacelligott)

Immaculate Conception (Lahinch)

Immaculate Conception

Mary, Star of the Sea (Cromane)

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Doonbeg)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Sacred Heart (Kilmoyley)

Sacred Heart (Ballyhar)

Sacred Heart (Lyreacrompane)

Sacred Heart (Malahide)

Sacred Heart

Sacred Heart (Cork)

Sacred Heart & St Finan (The Glen)

St Anthony (Clontarf)

St Bernard (Abbeydorney)

St Finian (Waterville)

St Finian (River Valley)

St Joseph (Inch)

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

St Mary (Claddagh)

St Mary (Moy)

St Michael (Bere Island)

St Michael (Cahermore)

St Senan (Kilrush)

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

Ja
Mar May Jul Se No

Immaculate Conception (Currow)

alternate
Sundays

Immaculate Conception (Foilmore)

Irish

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

months
2-4-6-8-10-12

Ss Therese & Colmcille (Currans)

alternate
Sundays

St John the Baptist (Lispole)

alternate
Sundays

St Joseph (Aghatubrid)

Gaeilge

St Mary of the Angels (Church Street)

Gaelige

Uinseann Naofa (St Vincent Ballyferriter)

10.30am

Cathedral of St John

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Church of the Holy Child (Larkhill)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Bray)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Scartaglen)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

Our Lady of the Holy Rosary of Fatima (Rialto)

Resurrection (Ballinfoyle)

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

Sacred Heart

St Anne (Portmarnock)

St Brigid (Ballybane)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Liberties)

St Fergal (Bray)

St James (Dublin 3)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St Joseph (East Wall)

St Mary (Castlegregory)

St Mary (Beaufort)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballylongford)

St Patrick (Kilgarvan)

Latin,
extra.form

St Kevin (Harrington Street)

10.45am

Franciscan Friary

Our Lady of the Assumption (Templenoe)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

11.00am

Assumption (Moyvane)

Assumption (Booterstown)

Assumption

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Christ the King (Salthill)

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

Good Shepherd (Doughiska)

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Holy Rosary (Greystones)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Immaculate Conception (Barefield)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Killannin)

Mary Immaculate Refuge of Sinners (Rathmines)

Our Lady of Fatima and St Senan (Irremore)

Our Lady, Queen of Heaven (Dublin Airport)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

Resurrection (Killarney)

Sacred Heart (Barraduff)

St Augustine (Middle Street)

St Brendan (Curraheen)

St Brendan (Ardfert)

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

St Finbarr (South Cork)

St Finian (River Valley)

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

St Ignatius

St Killian (Lauragh)

St Mary (Enniskerry)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

St Mary (Mullagh)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

St Michael (Sneem)

St Patrick (Forster Street)

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

Apr-Oct

Immaculate Conception and St Senan (Kilkee)

Jan-M-M-J-S-N-

Ss Peter and Paul (Ballyduff)

-Feb-A-J-A-O-D

St John the Baptist (Causeway)

11.15am

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

Sacred Heart (Milltown)

St Augustine

St Colmcille (Swords)

St Silvester (Malahide)

alternate
Sundays

Immaculate Conception (Knightstown)

alternate
Sundays

Ss Dorarca and Teresa (Chapeltown)

11.30am

Ascension (Gurranabraher)

Assumption (Howth)

Avila Carmelite Priory Retreat Centre (Dublin 4)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Anne (Cork)

Church of the Purification (Churchill)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Franciscan Abbey

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross (Daniel O'Connell Memorial Church Cahersiveen)

Holy Family (Mervue)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (City Quay)

John's Lane (Liberties)

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

Resurrection (Ardgroom)

Sacred Heart

Sacred Heart (Castletownbere)

Sacred Heart (Glengarriff)

Ss Stephen & John (Castleisland)

St Anthony (Clontarf)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St James (Glenbeigh)

St John (Ballybunion)

St Joseph (Galway)

St Joseph (Rathmore)

St Joseph (Newtownmountkennedy)

St Mary (An Daingean Dingle)

St Mary (Tarbert)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Mary (Knocknagoshel)

St Mary of the Angels (Church Street)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballinskelligs)

St Nicholas of Myra (Francis Street)

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

11.45am

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

12.00pm

Annunciation (Blackpool)

Cathedral of St John

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Christ The King (Turner’s Cross)

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

Immaculate Conception (Cork)

Immaculate Conception

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Bray)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Sacred Heart (Malahide)

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

Sacred Heart (Cork)

St Anne (Portmarnock)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Liberties)

St James (Killorglin)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St John the Evangelist (Kilbarrack)

St Kevin (Harrington Street)

St Mary (Claddagh)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Oliver Plunkett (Renmore)

St Patrick (Montenotte)

St Senan (Kilrush)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

Polski

Franciscan Friary

Romanian

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

Latin,
extra.form

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

Jul-Aug
ONLY

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

12.15pm

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

St Joseph (Miltown Malbay)

12.30pm

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Church of the Holy Child (Larkhill)

Holy Family (Mervue)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

Polski

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

12.45pm

St Silvester (Malahide)

1.00pm

Resurrection (Ballinfoyle)

St Augustine (Cork City)

Polski,
1st Sun ONLY

Good Shepherd (Doughiska)

Ukrainian

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Polski

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

1.05pm

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

2.30pm

Latin,
extra.form

St Mary (Claddagh)

3.00pm

1st Sun

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

4.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (City Quay)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

5.00pm

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

NOT Sep

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

Polski

St Mary (Claddagh)

5.30pm

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

St Ignatius

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

6.00pm

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

Polski

St Augustine (Cork City)

6.30pm

Holy Rosary (Greystones)

St Augustine (Middle Street)

Croatian

St Mary (Haddington Road)

7.00pm

Cathedral of St John

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

St Mary of the Angels (Church Street)

Romanian

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

Polski

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

7.15pm

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

7.30pm

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

St Augustine

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

8.30pm

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

9.00pm

Immaculate Conception (Dublin 8)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)