Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in Ireland

7.15am

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

7.20am

St Mary (Claddagh)

7.25am

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

7.30am

Carmelite Monastery of St Joseph (Seapark)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Poor Clare St Damian Monastery

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

St Augustine

St Mary's Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

NOT
July-Aug +

Assumption (Booterstown)

7.45am

NOT
July-Aug

St Anthony (Clontarf)

8.00am

Ascension (Gurranabraher)

Assumption (Howth)

Assumption

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Liberties)

St Mary of the Angels (Dublin 7)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

MTuWTh-

Sacred Heart

-TuWThF

Immaculate Heart of Mary (City Quay)

Latin,
extra.form

St Kevin (Harrington Street)

8.15am

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

8.25am

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

8.30am

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Augustine (Middle Street)

St Augustine

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

9.00am

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

St Ignatius

--W--

Sacred Heart (Milltown)

9.15am

Church of the Holy Child (Larkhill)

MTu---

Immaculate Conception (Barefield)

9.30am

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Resurrection (Killarney)

Resurrection (Ballinfoyle)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Fergal (Bray)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

MTuW-F

St Joseph (Newtownmountkennedy)

MTuW-F

St Silvester (Malahide)

M--Th-
Gaelige

Uinseann Naofa (St Vincent Ballyferriter)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Knightstown)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

-Tu---

St Brendan (Ardfert)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Causeway)

-Tu---

Séipéal na Carraige (Carraig church Feohanagh)

--WThF

Our Lady (Roslevan)

10.00am

Ascension (Gurranabraher)

Assumption (Howth)

Assumption (Booterstown)

Assumption

Cathedral of St John

Christ The King (Turner’s Cross)

Christ the King (Salthill)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Franciscan Friary

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

Holy Rosary (Greystones)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Immaculate Conception (Lahinch)

Immaculate Conception (Cork)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Killannin)

Mary Immaculate Refuge of Sinners (Dublin 6)

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

Sacred Heart

St Anthony (Clontarf)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Liberties)

St Colmcille (Swords)

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

St Finian (River Valley)

St James (Dublin 3)

St John (Ballybunion)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St John the Evangelist (Kilbarrack)

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

St Joseph (East Wall)

St Kevin (Harrington Street)

St Mary (Claddagh)

St Mary (Mullagh)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

St Mary's Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Oliver Plunkett (Renmore)

St Senan (Kilrush)

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

MTuW--

St Mary (Castlegregory)

MTu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Malahide)

MTu-ThF

St Nicholas of Myra (Dublin 8)

MTu--F

St Brigid (Ballybane)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Mervue)

M-WThF

St Anne (Portmarnock)

M-WThF

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

M-W-F

St Gertrude (Firies)

M-W--

Oratory (Waterville)

M----

St Bernard (Abbeydorney)

-TuWThF

Immaculate Conception and St Senan (Kilkee)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of the Holy Rosary of Fatima (Rialto)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Miltown Malbay)

-TuWTh-

St Mary (An Daingean Dingle)

-TuW-F

St Patrick (Forster Street)

-Tu---

St Crohan (Caherdaniel)

-Tu---

St Gobnait (Keel)

-Tu---

St Michael (Lixnaw)

--WThF

Ss Peter and Paul (Ballyduff)

--WTh-

St Bridgid (Duagh)

--W--

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

--W--

St James (Glenbeigh)

--W--

St Mary (Tarbert)

--W--

St Mary (Kilflynn)

---Th-

Sacred Heart (Castletownbere)

---Th-

St Mary (Asdee)

---Th-

St Patrick (Kilgarvan)

----F

Sacred Heart (Annascaul)

----F

St Mary of the Angels (Whitefield)

----F

St Michael the Archangel (Ballylongford)

10.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Anne (Cork)

St Augustine

MTu-ThF

St Mary (Enniskerry)

10.30am

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Franciscan Abbey

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

Good Shepherd (Doughiska)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Bray)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

MTuW-F

St James (Killorglin)

Latin

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Holy Cross (Daniel O'Connell Memorial Church Cahersiveen)

John's Lane (Liberties)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

Ss Stephen & John (Castleisland)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Augustine (Middle Street)

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

St Ignatius

St Joseph (Galway)

--W--

St Carthage/St Moling (Brosna)

11.30am

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

12.00pm

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Dublin 8)

12.30pm

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

12.40pm

St Mary (Haddington Road)

12.45pm

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

1.00pm

Blessed Sacrament chapel of St Martin (Dublin 1)

John's Lane (Liberties)

Our Lady, Queen of Heaven (Dublin Airport)

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

1.05pm

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Immaculate Conception (Dublin 8)

M--Th-

St Patrick (Forster Street)

1.10pm

Franciscan Abbey

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

3.00pm

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

4.00pm

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Augustine

5.15pm

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

5.30pm

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

5.45pm

Cathedral of St John

Immaculate Conception

6.00pm

Avila Carmelite Priory Retreat Centre (Dublin 4)

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

----F

Ss Dorarca and Teresa (Chapeltown)

6.10pm

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

6.15pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

----F

St Mary (An Daingean Dingle)

6.30pm

---Th-

St James (Killorglin)

7.00pm

Sacred Heart

MTu--F
NOT summer

Ss Stephen & John (Castleisland)

MTu--F

St Carthage/St Moling (Brosna)

-Tu---

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Listry)

-Tu---

St Brendan (Cloghane)

-Tu---

St Michael the Archangel (Ballylongford)

---Th-

St Mary (Camp)

----F
Polski

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

----F

Sacred Heart (Milltown)

----F

Sacred Heart (Ballyhar)

----F

St John (Ballybunion)

----F

St Mary (Castlegregory)

----F

Séipéal na Carraige (Carraig church Feohanagh)

check
Jul-Aug

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

7.15pm

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

7.30pm

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

St Mary of the Angels (Dublin 7)

MTu-Th-

St Fachtna (Adrigole)

M-W-F

St Michael (Lixnaw)

M--ThF
as announced

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

M---F

Immaculate Conception (Currow)

M---F

St James (Glenbeigh)

M----

St Patrick (Portmagee)

-TuW-F

Assumption (Moyvane)

-TuW-F

St Patrick (Kilgarvan)

-Tu-Th-

St Bernard (Abbeydorney)

-Tu--F

Sacred Heart (Castletownbere)

-Tu--F

St Finian (Waterville)

-Tu--F

St Gertrude (Firies)

-Tu--F

St Mary (Beaufort)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Mervue)

-Tu---

St Michael the Archangel (Ballinskelligs)

--W-F

St John the Baptist (Causeway)

---ThF

Corpus Christi (Knockanure)

---ThF

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

---Th-

Our Lady of the Valley (Beaufort)

---Th-

Ss Therese & Colmcille (Currans)

---Th-

St Gobnait (Keel)

---Th-

St John the Evangelist (Kilbarrack)

----F

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

----F

Holy Cross (Daniel O'Connell Memorial Church Cahersiveen)

----F

St Senan (Kilrush)

Mtu--F

St Bridgid (Duagh)

8.00pm

M----

St Augustine (Cork City)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Dublin 8)

----F

St Brendan (Ardfert)

Romanian

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

8.15pm

----F

St Bernard (Abbeydorney)