Sunday Masses in Ireland

5.00pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Anne (Cork)

St Brigid (Ballybane)

5.30pm (vigil)

Assumption (Howth)

Christ the King (Salthill)

Franciscan Abbey

Immaculate Conception (Dublin 8)

Sacred Heart

St Anthony (Clontarf)

6.00pm (vigil)

Ascension (Gurranabraher)

Assumption (Booterstown)

Cathedral of St John

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Christ The King (Turner’s Cross)

Holy Rosary (Greystones)

Immaculate Conception

Immaculate Conception (Listry)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Killannin)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (City Quay)

John's Lane (Liberties)

Our Lady (Roslevan)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

Sacred Heart (Malahide)

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

St Ignatius

St James (Killorglin)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

St Joseph (Miltown Malbay)

St Joseph (Rathmore)

St Kevin (Harrington Street)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

St Mary (Tarbert)

St Mary (Kilflynn)

St Mary (Enniskerry)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

St Mary's Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Nicholas of Myra (Dublin 8)

St Stephen (Glencar)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

June-August

Oratory (Waterville)

NOT Aug

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

6.10pm (vigil)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

6.15pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

Ss Stephen & John (Castleisland)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Patrick (Forster Street)

Gaeilge

Seipéal Naomh Chaitlín (Ventry / Ceann Trá)

alternate
Sat

St Brendan (Cloghane)

6.30pm (vigil)

Dauros

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

Holy Family (Mervue)

Immaculate Conception (Lahinch)

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Bray)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Our Lady of the Perpetual Help (Direendaragh)

Resurrection (Ballinfoyle)

St Anne (Portmarnock)

St Augustine (Middle Street)

St Bartholomew (Rossmacowen)

St Colmcille (Swords)

St Finian (River Valley)

St James (Dublin 3)

St John the Evangelist (Kilbarrack)

St Joseph (East Wall)

St Patrick (Kilgarvan)

winter,alternate
Sat

Mary Immaculate (Lohar)

winter,alternate
Sat

Most Precious Blood (Castlecove)

-Feb-A-J-A-O-D

Ss Peter and Paul (Ballyduff)

Jan-M-M-J-S-N-

St John the Baptist (Causeway)

7.00pm (vigil)

Assumption

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Church of the Holy Child (Larkhill)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Franciscan Friary

Immaculate Conception (Rathass)

Immaculate Conception (Cork)

Immaculate Conception and St Senan (Kilkee)

Mary Immaculate Refuge of Sinners (Dublin 6)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

Our Lady of the Holy Rosary of Fatima (Rialto)

Sacred Heart (Annascaul)

Sacred Heart (Kilmoyley)

St Agatha (Glenflesk)

St Fergal (Bray)

St John (Ballybunion)

St Joseph (Newtownmountkennedy)

St Michael (Allihies)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballylongford)

St Senan (Kilrush)

7.15pm (vigil)

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Quilty)

7.30pm (vigil)

Assumption (Moyvane)

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

Church of the Purification (Churchill)

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross (Daniel O'Connell Memorial Church Cahersiveen)

Holy Cross, Dominican Church (Tralee)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

Resurrection (Killarney)

St Bridgid (Duagh)

St Carthage/St Moling (Brosna)

St Gertrude (Firies)

St Gobnait (Keel)

St Mary (Beaufort)

St Mary (Claddagh)

St Michael (Lixnaw)

St Patrick (Portmagee)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

Feb,Ap,Jn,Ag,Oc,No

Christ the King (Knocknagree)

Ja
Mar May Jul Se No

Holy Rosary (Gneeveguilla)

Fe
Ap Jun Au Oct Dec

Immaculate Conception (Currow)

summer,alternate
Sat

Mary Immaculate (Lohar)

summer,alternate
Sat

Most Precious Blood (Castlecove)

Sep-May

Our Lady of the Valley (Cillin Liath)

Español

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

months
1-3-5-7-9-11

Ss Therese & Colmcille (Currans)

Sep-May

St Brendan (Curraheen)

winter

St Brendan (Clogher)

Gaelige

St Gobnait/Naomh Gobnait (Dunquin/Dún Chaoin)

July-August
ONLY

St James (Glenbeigh)

winter

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

8.00pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

Sacred Heart (Glengarriff)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Fachtna (Adrigole)

St Kentigern (Eyeries)

St Mary (Dingle/An Daingean)

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

St Michael (Sneem)

Jun-Aug

Our Lady of the Valley (Cillin Liath)

Jun-Aug

St Brendan (Curraheen)

summer

St Brendan (Clogher)

summer

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

7.00am

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

7.20am

St Mary (Claddagh)

8.00am

Cathedral of St John

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Franciscan Abbey

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross, Dominican Church (Tralee)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

St Fergal (Bray)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

8.30am

Assumption (Howth)

Franciscan Friary

John's Lane (Liberties)

Monmore

St Colmcille (Swords)

St Joseph (Newtownmountkennedy)

9.00am

Ascension (Gurranabraher)

Assumption

Assumption (Booterstown)

Carmelite Monastery of St Joseph (Seapark)

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

Mary Immaculate Refuge of Sinners (Dublin 6)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Shrone Beg)

Poor Clare St Damian Monastery

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

St Augustine

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Mary of the Angels (Dublin 7)

St Mary's Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

Gaeilge

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Irish

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

9.15am

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

9.30am

Christ the King (Salthill)

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

Holy Cross, Dominican Church (Tralee)

Holy Family (Mervue)

Holy Spirit (Muckross)

Immaculate Conception (Cordal)

Immaculate Conception (Cork)

Most Holy Redeemer (Coore)

Oratory of St Joseph (Fenit)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Knockaclarig)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rathea)

Our Lady of the Wayside (Clonkeen)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

St Anne (Portmarnock)

St Crohan (Caherdaniel)

St Fiachna (Bonane)

St Flannan (Lisdeen)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

St John the Evangelist (Kilbarrack)

St Mary (Asdee)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

St Patrick (Tahilla)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

10.00am

Christ The King (Turner’s Cross)

Christ the King (Knocknagree)

Corpus Christi (Knockanure)

Franciscan Abbey

Franciscan Friary

Holy Rosary (Gneeveguilla)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Immaculate Conception (Rathass)

Immaculate Conception (Ballymacelligott)

Immaculate Conception (Lahinch)

Immaculate Conception

Mary, Star of the Sea (Cromane)

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady Assumed into Heaven (Doonbeg)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Sacred Heart (Kilmoyley)

Sacred Heart (Ballyhar)

Sacred Heart (Lyreacrompane)

Sacred Heart

Sacred Heart & St Finan (The Glen)

St Anthony (Clontarf)

St Bernard (Abbeydorney)

St Finian (Waterville)

St Finian (River Valley)

St John the Baptist (Lispole)

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

St Mary (Claddagh)

St Mary (Moy)

St Michael (Bere Island)

St Michael (Cahermore)

St Senan (Kilrush)

St Silvester (Malahide)

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

Ja
Mar May Jul Se No

Immaculate Conception (Currow)

alternate
Sundays

Immaculate Conception (Foilmore)

Irish

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

months
2-4-6-8-10-12

Ss Therese & Colmcille (Currans)

Polski

St Augustine (Cork City)

alternate
Sundays

St Joseph (Aghatubrid)

Gaeilge

St Mary of the Angels (Dublin 7)

Gaelige

Uinseann Naofa (St Vincent Ballyferriter)

10.30am

Cathedral of St John

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Church of the Holy Child (Larkhill)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Bray)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Scartaglen)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

Our Lady of the Holy Rosary of Fatima (Rialto)

Resurrection (Ballinfoyle)

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

Sacred Heart

St Brigid (Ballybane)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Liberties)

St Fergal (Bray)

St James (Dublin 3)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

St Joseph (East Wall)

St Mary (Castlegregory)

St Mary (Beaufort)

St Mary's Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballylongford)

St Patrick (Kilgarvan)

Polski

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

NOT
July-Aug

Sacred Heart (Malahide)

Latin,
extra.form

St Kevin (Harrington Street)

10.45am

Franciscan Friary

Our Lady of the Assumption (Templenoe)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

St Joseph (Inch)

11.00am

Assumption (Moyvane)

Assumption (Booterstown)

Assumption

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Christ the King (Salthill)

Christ, Prince of Peace (Fossa)

Good Shepherd (Doughiska)

Holy Cross, Dominican Church (Tralee)

Holy Rosary (Greystones)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Immaculate Conception (Barefield)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Killannin)

Mary Immaculate Refuge of Sinners (Dublin 6)

Our Lady of Fatima and St Senan (Irremore)

Our Lady, Queen of Heaven (Dublin Airport)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

Resurrection (Killarney)

Sacred Heart (Barraduff)

St Anne (Portmarnock)

St Augustine (Middle Street)

St Brendan (Curraheen)

St Brendan (Ardfert)

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

St Finian (River Valley)

St Ignatius

St Killian (Lauragh)

St Mary (Enniskerry)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

St Mary (Mullagh)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

St Michael (Sneem)

St Patrick (Forster Street)

St Teresa (Ballydonoghue)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

Apr-Oct

Immaculate Conception and St Senan (Kilkee)

Jan-M-M-J-S-N-

Ss Peter and Paul (Ballyduff)

-Feb-A-J-A-O-D

St John the Baptist (Causeway)

11.15am

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Kilcummin)

Sacred Heart (Milltown)

St Augustine

St Colmcille (Swords)

St Silvester (Malahide)

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

alternate
Sundays

Immaculate Conception (Knightstown)

alternate
Sundays

Ss Dorarca and Teresa (Chapeltown)

Gaeliege

Séipéal na Carraige (Carraig Church Feohanagh)

11.30am

Ascension (Gurranabraher)

Assumption (Howth)

Avila Carmelite Priory Retreat Centre (Dublin 4)

Cathedral of St Mary & St Anne (Cork)

Church of the Purification (Churchill)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Franciscan Abbey

Franciscan Friary

Holy Cross (Daniel O'Connell Memorial Church Cahersiveen)

Holy Family (Mervue)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (City Quay)

John's Lane (Liberties)

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

Resurrection (Ardgroom)

Sacred Heart

Sacred Heart (Castletownbere)

Sacred Heart (Glengarriff)

Ss Stephen & John (Castleisland)

St Anthony (Clontarf)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Gertrude (Firies)

St James (Glenbeigh)

St John (Ballybunion)

St Joseph (Rathmore)

St Joseph (Newtownmountkennedy)

St Mary (Dingle/An Daingean)

St Mary (Tarbert)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Mary (Knocknagoshel)

St Mary of the Angels (Dublin 7)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballinskelligs)

St Nicholas of Myra (Dublin 8)

July-Aug
ONLY

Sacred Heart (Malahide)

11.45am

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

12.00pm

Cathedral of St John

Cathedral of St Mary (Killarney)

Christ The King (Turner’s Cross)

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

Holy Cross (Kenmare)

Holy Cross, Dominican Church (Tralee)

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

Immaculate Conception (Cork)

Immaculate Conception

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Bray)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Liberties)

St James (Killorglin)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St John the Evangelist (Kilbarrack)

St Kevin (Harrington Street)

St Mary (Camp)

St Mary (Claddagh)

St Mary's Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Oliver Plunkett (Renmore)

St Senan (Kilrush)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

Polski

Franciscan Friary

Romanian

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

NOT
July-Aug

Sacred Heart (Malahide)

Latin,
extra.form

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

Jul-Aug
ONLY

St Mary (Ballyheigue)

12.15pm

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

St Joseph (Miltown Malbay)

12.30pm

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Church of the Holy Child (Larkhill)

Holy Family (Mervue)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

St Silvester (Malahide)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

1.00pm

Resurrection (Ballinfoyle)

St Augustine (Cork City)

Polski,
1st Sun ONLY

Good Shepherd (Doughiska)

Polski

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

2.30pm

Latin,
extra.form

St Mary (Claddagh)

3.00pm

1st Sun

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

4.00pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (City Quay)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

5.00pm

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

3
Sun,NOT Jul-Au,Slo

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

NOT Sep

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

Polski

St Mary (Claddagh)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St Mary & St Anne (Cork)

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

St Ignatius

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

St Silvester (Malahide)

6.00pm

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

Mary Immaculate Refuge of Sinners (Dublin 6)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

Polski

St Augustine (Cork City)

6.30pm

Holy Rosary (Greystones)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

St Augustine (Middle Street)

Croatian

St Mary (Haddington Road)

7.00pm

Cathedral of St John

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

St Mary of the Angels (Dublin 7)

Romanian

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

Polski

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

7.15pm

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

7.30pm

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

St Augustine

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

Sept-May

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

8.30pm

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

9.00pm

Immaculate Conception (Dublin 8)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)