Saturday Masses in Ireland

7.30am

Poor Clare St Damian Monastery

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

8.00am

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

Sacred Heart

8.15am

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

8.30am

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Augustine

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

9.00am

Carmelite Monastery of St Joseph (Seapark)

St Ignatius (Sea Road)

9.05am

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

9.30am

Descent of the Holy Spirit (Dennehys Cross)

Our Lady & St Brendan (Tralee)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Fergal (Bray)

St John the Apostle (Knocknacarra)

St Mary of the Angels (Church Street)

10.00am

Ascension (Gurranabraher)

Assumption (Howth)

Assumption (Booterstown)

Assumption

Cathedral of St John

Christ the King (Salthill)

Church of the Holy Child (Larkhill)

Church of the Resurrection (Bayside)

Holy Family (Mervue)

Holy Redeemer (Bray)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Killannin)

Mount Saint Alphonsus (Redemptorist)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Our Lady of Consolation (Donnycarney)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sean McDermott St)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

Sacred Heart (Donnybrook)

St Anthony (Clontarf)

St Catherine of Alexandria (Liberties)

St Cronan (Brackenstown)

St Finbarr (South Cork)

St John the Baptist (Tralee)

St Joseph (Berkeley Road)

St Mary (Claddagh)

St Mary (Mullagh)

St Mary (Haddington Road)

St Mary Star of the Sea (Sandymount)

St Oliver Plunkett (Renmore)

St Patrick (Forster Street)

St Senan (Kilrush)

St Silvester (Malahide)

St Thérèse (Mount Merrion)

Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Fairview)

Latin

Ss Peter & Paul (Cork City)

1st
Sat ONLY

St Colmcille (Swords)

10.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Anne (Cork)

St Augustine

10.30am

Franciscan Abbey (St Francis Street)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Bray)

St Mary (Listowel)

St Mary's Pro-Cathedral (Dublin 1)

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

Cathedral of the Assumption & St Nicholas (Galway)

Franciscan Friary

John's Lane (Liberties)

Priory of St Mary (Dominicans)

Priory of St Saviour (Dublin 1)

St Augustine (Cork City)

St Francis Xavier (Dublin 1)

St Ignatius (Sea Road)

St Joseph (Newtownmountkennedy)

St Joseph (Galway)

St Mary (Castlegregory)

St Michael the Archangel (Ballinskelligs)

11.30am

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

12.00pm

Avila Carmelite Priory Retreat Centre (Dublin 4)

Franciscan Friary (Cork City)

Holy Trinity (Fr Mathew Memorial)

Immaculate Conception (Adam and Eve`s)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Dublin 4)

Sacred Heart

Sacred Heart (Cork)

12.15pm

Immaculate Conception (Cork)

12.45pm

Blessed Sacrament Chapel (Dublin 1)

St Teresa (Clarendon Street)

1.05pm

Holy Cross (Dominicans Tralee)

1.10pm

Franciscan Abbey (St Francis Street)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

3.00pm

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Whitefriar)

St Augustine

1st
Sat ONLY

Poor Clare St Damian Monastery

4.00pm

St Augustine (Cork City)