Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Messen an Gebotenen Feiertagen in Northern England

5.00pm (Abend)

St Margaret Clitherow (Threshfield)

5.30pm (Abend)

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

6.00pm (Abend)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Alphonsus (North Ormesby)

6.30pm (Abend)

Holy Family (Slaithwaite)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

St Alban (Pelaw)

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

St Cuthbert (North Kenton)

St Joseph (Green Hammerton)

7.00pm (Abend)

English Martyrs (York)

English Martyrs (Sleights)

English Martyrs (Mexborough)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Our Lady & St James (Worsbrough)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (Hornsea)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Francis of Assisi (Hull)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Middlesbrough)

St Joseph (Hull)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Margaret Clitherow (Great Ayton)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Patrick (Thornaby)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Peter (Scarbrough)

St Vincent (Crookes)

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

7.30pm (Abend)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

St Aelred (York)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Mary (Penistone)

St Paul (Cantley)

7.00am

St Winefride (Bradford SW)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

St George (York)

9.00am

Our Lady Sea of the Sea (Staithes)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Clare (Fagley)

Sacred Heart (Hillsborough)

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Woodlands)

St Aelred (York)

St Hedda (Egton Bridge)

St Mary (Selby)

St Patrick (Leeds)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Christ the King (Rossington)

Holy Name of Mary (Linthorpe)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Anne & the Holy Family (Sunderland)

St Bernadette (Nunthorpe)

St John the Baptist (Normanton)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Stokesley)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary (Bishop Auckland)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Mary, Queen of Martyrs (Hull)

St Stephen (Skipton)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Hull)

English Martyrs (York)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Spirit (Heckmondwike)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Sunderland)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Sheepridge)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Malachy (Halifax)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Ss Leonard & Mary (Malton)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Bede (Bedlington)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Mary (Halifax)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Paul (Cantley)

St Paul the Apostle (Leeds)

St Paulinus (York)

St Vincent (Crookes)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

9.45am

St Augustine of Canterbury (Leeds)

10.00am

All Saints (Thirsk)

Christ the King (Thornaby-on-Tees)

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Holy Rosary (Leeds)

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady and St Cuthbert (Prudhoe)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Silsden)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Market Weighton)

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Lealholm)

Sacred Heart & St Bernard (Halifax)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Cuthbert (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Gabriel (Ormesby)

St George (York)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St Hilda (Whitby)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Handsworth)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph & St Francis Xavier (Richmond Yorkshire)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (High Green)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Felling)

St Paul (Cramlington)

St Paulinus (Guisborough)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

St William of York (Sheffield)

10.30am

First Martyrs of Rome (Bradford)

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Anne's House (Eston)

St Bede (Hull)

St Joseph (Newby)

11.00am

Corpus Christi (Middlesbrough)

St Francis of Assisi (Holbeck)

St Joseph (Wetherby)

St Mary (Wycliffe)

St Thomas More (Beechwood)

St Wilfrid (Hull)

11.30am

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

12.00pm

Chapel of Sacred Heart (Broughton Hall)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Anthony of Padua (Brotton)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Columba (Halifax)

St Cuthbert (Bradford)

St Francis (Morley)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

St Mary (Filey)

12.05pm

St Mary (Stockton-on-Tees)

St Mary (Sunderland)

12.10pm

St Charles Borromeo (Hull)

12.15pm

St Mary (Halifax)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Patrick (Bradford Central)

St Wilfrid (Bishop Auckland)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

St Anne (Keighley)

12.45pm

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

5.00pm

St Joseph (Bradford)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St Anne (Leeds)

Cathedral of St Marie (Sheffield)

6.00pm

Ss Mary & Romuald (Yarm)

St George (Eastfield)

St Hilda (Sunderland)

6.30pm

Sacred Heart (Northallerton)

Ss Mary & Joseph (Pocklington)

Ss Peter & Paul (Leyburn)

St Joseph (Bradford)

St Joseph (Harrogate)

7.00pm

Cathedral of St Mary (Middlesbrough)

Christ the King (Rossington)

Holy Cross (Cottingham)

Holy Rood (Barnsley)

Immaculate Conception (St Mary Rotherham)

Immaculate Conception (Sicklinghall)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Moortown)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

Our Lady (Acomb)

Our Lady & St Francis of Assisi (Eccleshill)

Our Lady & St Peter (Bridlington)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Blyth)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Cuthbert (Crook)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Robert (Harrogate)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Bradford Polish church)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Stanislaw Kostka (Polish church Leeds)

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Seacroft)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Saltburn)

Our Lady of Unfailing Help & St Paul of The Cross (Cleckheaton)

Sacred Heart (Middlesborough)

Sacred Heart (Hull)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Ss Joseph & Cuthbert (Loftus)

Ss Mary & Michael (Settle)

Ss Peter & John Fisher (Withernsea)

Ss Peter & Paul (Yeadon)

St Andrew (Teesville)

St Anne (Ugthorpe)

St Anthony & Our Lady of Mercy (Hull)

St Anthony of Padua (Clayton)

St Anthony of Padua (Beeston Leeds)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Edward the Confessor (Scarborough)

St Francis (Morley)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St Ignatius (Ossett)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St John of Beverley (Beverley)

St John the Evangelist (Bradford)

St John the Evangelist (Easingwold)

St Joseph (Norton)

St Joseph (Keighley)

St Joseph (Todmorden)

St Joseph (Tadcaster)

St Margaret Clitherow (Haxby)

St Mary (Rothwell Leeds)

St Mary (Knaresborough)

St Mary (Crathorne)

St Mary (Newton Aycliffe)

St Mary & St Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Mary's Syro-Malabar Chaplaincy (St Wilfrid)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Osmund (Gainford)

St Patrick (Huddersfield)

St Peter (Leeds)

St Stephen (Skipton)

St Therese of Lisieux (Ingleby Barwick)

7.15pm

St James (Hebburn)

7.30pm

Holy Spirit (Dronfield)

Mother of God & St Wilfrid (Sheffield)

Our Lady & All Saints (Otley)

Our Lady & St Benedict (Ampleforth)

Our Lady & St Chad (Kirkbymoorside)

Our Lady & the Holy Angles (Gilling East)

Our Lady of Beauchief & St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodseats)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Polish church Huddersfield)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Haworth)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Hessle)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Peter Chanel (Hull)

Sacred Heart (Howden)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Burley-in-Wharfedale)

St Alban (Denaby Main)

St Alban (Halifax)

St Ann (Deepcar)

St Anne (Keighley)

St Austin (Wakefield)

St Bede (Masbrough)

St Benedict (Garforth)

St Boniface (Bentham)

St Francis of Assisi (Sheffield)

St George (York)

St Joseph (Pudsey)

St Joseph (Pickering)

St Joseph (Castleford)

St Joseph (Dinnington)

St Joseph (Huddersfield)

St Mary (High Green)

St Mary (Horsforth)

St Mary (Selby)

St Mary Magdalene (Maltby)

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Queensbury)

St Vincent de Paul (Hull)

St Wilfrid (Ripon)

St William of York (Sheffield)

8.00pm

St Joseph (Wetherby)