Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Samstagsmessen in Scotland

8.00am

Sancta Maria Abbey (Nunraw)

St Mary Magdalene (Perth)

8.15am

NOT
summer

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

9.00am

Carmelite Convent (Dysart)

St Columba (Kirkton)

St Cuthbert House Chapel (Belford Park)

St Mary (Calton)

St Philip (Dedridge)

Polski

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Scotstounhill)

Holy Cross (Crosshill)

Holy Family (Mossend)

Our Holy Redeemer (Clydebank)

Our Lady & Saint George (Penilee)

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Larbert)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Banff)

Ss Mary & David (Hawick)

Ss Peter & Paul (Dundee)

St Albert (Pollokshields)

St Andrew (Livingston)

St Anne (Dennistoun)

St Anthony (Polmont)

St Bernadette (Motherwell)

St Bernadette (Tullibody)

St Brendan (Yoker)

St Bride (Monifieth)

St Bride (Bothwell)

St Edward (Airdrie)

St Fillan (Houston)

St Fillan (Crieff)

St Francis (Port Glasgow)

St Gabriel (Viewpark)

St Gerard (Bellshill)

St Gregory the Great (The Inch)

St James (St Andrews)

St James (North End)

St John the Baptist (Uddingston)

St Joseph (Stepps)

St Joseph (Milngavie)

St Joseph (Sighthill)

St Jude & St John Ogilvie (Barlanark)

St Kentigern (Barnton)

St Lucy (Cumbernauld)

St Martin of Tours (Renton)

St Mary (Lanark)

St Ninian (Hamilton)

St Patrick (Anderston)

St Paul (Milton of Campsie)

St Peter (Livingston)

St Philomena (Winchburgh)

St Teresa (Newarthill)

St Vincent de Paul (East Kilbride)

Syro-Malabar

Holy Family (Mastrick)

Latin

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Balornock)

9.45am

St James (Coatbridge)

10.00am

Blessed John Duns Scotus (Gorbals)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Good Aid (Motherwell)

Cathedral of Saint Columba (Oban)

Cathedral of Saint Margaret (Ayr)

Cathedral of St Andrew (Dundee)

Cathedral of St Mary (Edinburgh)

Cathedral of St Mary (Aberdeen)

Cathedral of St Mirin (Paisley)

Christ the King (Kings Park)

Corpus Christi (Calderbank)

Holy Cross (Croy)

Holy Cross (Trinity)

Holy Family & St Ninian (Kirkintilloch)

Our Lady & Saint Helen (Condorrat)

Our Lady & St Andrew (Galashiels)

Our Lady & St Bride (Cowdenbeath)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Glenboig)

Our Lady & St Mun (Dunoon)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (North Berwick)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Castlebay)

Our Lady of Aberdeen (Kincorth)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Michael (Musselburgh)

Our Lady of Lourdes (East Kilbride)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bishopton)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardonald)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Cumin (Morar)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Columba (Kingussie)

Our Lady of the Waves (Dunbar)

Sacred Heart (Bridgeton)

Sacred Heart (Grangemouth)

Sacred Heart & St Anthony (Armadale)

Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary (Girvan)

St Aidan (Elderslie & Johnstone)

St Aidan (Wishaw)

St Aloysius (Chapelhall)

St Andrew (Greenock)

St Andrew (Rothesay)

St Anthony (Rutherglen)

St Augustine (Coatbridge)

St Barbara (Muirhead)

St Bride (Cambuslang)

St Bride (East Kilbride)

St Brigid (Toryglen)

St Brigid (Newmains)

St Cadoc (Newton Mearns)

St Cadoc (Halfway)

St Charles (Charleston)

St Clare (Easterhouse)

St Clement (Charleston)

St Columba (Woodside)

St Columba (Bridge of Don)

St Columbkille (Rutherglen)

St Conval (Linwood)

St Cuthbert (Melrose)

St Cuthbert (Burnbank)

St Cuthbert (Slateford)

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)

St Francis of Assisi (Mannofield)

St Gabriel (Merrylee)

St Helens (Langside)

St Ignatius (Wishaw)

St James (Renfrew)

St Joachim (Carmyle)

St John & St Columba (Rosyth)

St John the Baptist (Fauldhouse)

St John the Baptist (Port Glasgow)

St John the Baptist (Perth)

St John the Evangelist (Barrhead)

St Joseph (Cumbernauld)

St Joseph (Burntisland)

St Joseph (Greenock)

St Joseph (Clarkston)

St Joseph (Dundee)

St Joseph (Bonnybridge)

St Joseph (Blantyre)

St Laurence (Greenock)

St Leonard (East Kilbride)

St Luke (Banknock)

St Luke & St Anne (Mayfield Dalkeith)

St Machan (Lennoxtown)

St Margaret (Johnstone)

St Margaret (Airdrie)

St Margaret (Dunfermline)

St Margaret (Montrose)

St Margaret Mary (Castlemilk)

St Mary (Inverness)

St Mary (Greenock)

St Mary (Beauly)

St Mary (Arisaig)

St Mary (Caldercruix)

St Mary (Coatbridge)

St Mary (Larkhall)

St Mary the Immaculate Conception (Lochee)

St Mary, Star of the Sea (Largs)

St Matthew (Bishopbriggs)

St Michael (Linlithgow)

St Monica (Coatbridge)

St Ninian (Gourock)

St Patrick (Dumbarton)

St Patrick (Coatbridge)

St Patrick (Greenock)

St Paul (Whiteinch)

St Paul (Glenrothes)

St Peter (Hamilton)

St Peter (Glenburn)

St Peter-in-Chains (Ardrossan)

St Quivox (Prestwick)

St Stephen (Dalmuir)

St Stephen (Blairgowrie)

St Teresa (Dumfries)

St Thomas (Neilston)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Arbroath)

St Vincent de Paul (Thornliebank)

alternate
Saturdays

Holy Spirit & St Ninian (Stirling)

10.30am

St Margaret (Lochgilphead)

St Ninian (Inverness)

Latin

Glasgow University Chaplaincy (Turnbull Hall)

11.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Kirkintilloch)

St Margaret (Shetland)

12.00pm

Benedictine Monastery (Largs)

Holy Redeemer (Stornoway)

St Albert the Great (Edinburgh)

St Peter (Morningside)

12.15pm

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour (Kinnoull)

St Aloysius (Garnethill)

12.30pm

Sacred Heart (Lauriston)

St Alphonsus (Glasgow)

St Patrick (Cowgate)

1.00pm

Cathedral of St Andrew (Glasgow)

1st Sat

St Francis Xavier (Carfin)