Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Samstagsmessen in Greater Manchester

7.00am

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish church Manchester)

9.00am

St Joseph (Longsight)

9.10am

St Cuthbert (Pemberton)

9.15am

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Patrick (Wigan)

9.30am

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

St Anne (Ancoats)

10.00am

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Marie (Bury)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

10.30am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ the King (Walkden)

11.00am

Holy Family (Platt Bridge)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Manchester Oratory

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

NOT
1st Sat

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

11.30am

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St John the Evangelist (Bromley Cross)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

12.00pm

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Burnage)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Edward (Lees)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Denton Tameside)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Winifred (Heaton Mersey)

12.05pm

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

12.10pm

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

12.15pm

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)