HDO Masses in Wales

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Cross (Gellilydan)

6.30pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Towyn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rhyl)

St Basil & St Gwladys (Rogerstone)

St Helen (Barry)

7.00pm (vigil)

Eglwys Y Groes (Holy Cross Llangollen)

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

Immaculate Conception (Narberth)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mountain Ash)

Sacred Heart (Ystradgynlais)

Ss Julius, Aaron & David (Caerleon)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St Bride (Pontardulais)

St David Lewis (Newport)

St Michael (Brecon)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

St Robert of Newminster (Aberkenfig)

7.00am

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

7.30am

St Mary (Newport)

8.00am

St Helen (Barry)

9.00am

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

St Philip Evans (Cwmavon)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

St David (Mold)

9.30am

Carmelite Monastery (Dolgellau)

Holy Cross (Gendros)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Winefride (Amlwch)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St Bride (Saundersfoot)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St David (Newport)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St Francis of Assisi (Ely Cardiff)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

St Joseph (Penarth)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Mary (Brynmawr)

St Paul (Cyncoed)

St Winefride (Holywell)

10.00am

Christ the King (Builth Wells)

Holy Name (Fishguard)

Our Lady (Llandovery)

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

Sacred Heart (Chirk)

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

St David (Pantasaph)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Joseph (Aberdare)

St Michael (Brecon)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Patrick (Grangetown)

St Peter (Roath)

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

St Teilo (Whitchurch Cardiff)

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

St Therese of Lisieux (Abergele)

St Thomas (Abercynon)

10.30am

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Peter (Landore)

11.00am

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

12.00pm

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Newport)

St Mary Magdalene (Blaenau Ffestiniog)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

12.45pm

Christ the King (Llanishen)

1.45pm

St Michael (Newport)

5.00pm

St Mary & St Michael (Llanarth)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Our Lady of Ransom & the Holy Souls (Llandrindod Wells)

6.30pm

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

7.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Gorseinon)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Lampeter)

Our Lady of Seven Sorrows (Dolgellau)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Anne (Malpas)

St Basil & St Gwladys (Rogerstone)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Joseph (Denbigh)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Peter (Roath)

St Peter (Bargoed)

St Therese of Lisieux (Hirwaun)

7.30pm

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

St Brigid (Crystals)

St David (Pantasaph)