Sunday Masses in Wales

4.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & St Richard Gwyn (Llanidloes)

Our Lady of Fatima (Bala)

Sacred Heart (Ystradgynlais)

St David (Pantasaph)

St John Kemble (Glynneath)

4th
Sat, Filipino

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

1stSun
Lat.;4thSyroM

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

4.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Porthcawl)

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

St Benedict (Merthyr Vale)

St Mary (Newport)

St Therese of Lisieux (Abergele)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady (Llandovery)

Our Lady & the Welsh Martyrs (Overton)

Sacred Heart (Pontllanfraith)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St Cadoc (Cowbridge)

St David (Cwmbran)

St Dyfrig (Treforest)

St Joseph (Penarth)

St Mary & St Michael (Llanarth)

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

5.15pm (vigil)

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

5.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mountain Ash)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

Ss Gabriel & Raphael (Tonypandy)

Ss Julius, Aaron & David (Caerleon)

St Bride (Pontardulais)

St David (Mold)

St David Lewis (Newport)

St Mary (Carmarthen)

5.45pm (vigil)

St Anne (Menai Bridge)

6.00pm (vigil)

Cardiff Catholic Chaplaincy

Christ the King (Llanishen)

Holy Cross (Gellilydan)

Holy Cross (Gendros)

Holy Family (Cardiff)

Holy Name (Fishguard)

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Ammanford)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

Ss David & Helen (Caernarfon)

St Alban (Pontypool)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Basil & St Gwladys (Newport)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St David in Seion (Harlech)

St Francis of Assisi (Rhayader)

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

St Illtyd (Swansea)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Joseph of Arimathea (Pyle)

St Mary (Monmouth)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Chepstow)

St Mary Help of Christians (Holyhead)

St Mary of the Angels (Llanfairfechan)

St Michael (Brecon)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Winefride (St Asaph)

St Winefride (Holywell)

Welsh Martyrs (Aberystwyth)

6.30pm (vigil)

All Hallows (Llantrisant)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Newcastle Emlyn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

St Aloysius (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Helen (Barry)

St John Lloyd (Trowbridge)

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

St Joseph (Pembroke)

St Patrick (Grangetown)

St Winefride (Welshpool)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

8.30am

Eglwys y Groes, Holy Cross (Pontyberem)

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Helen (Barry)

Welsh Martyrs (Aberystwyth)

8.45am

St Joseph (Cymer)

St Philip Evans (Cwmavon)

9.00am

Assumption of Our Lady & St Therese (Presteigne)

Bryn Mair Convent (Pantasaph)

Christ the King (Llanishen)

Christ the King (Builth Wells)

Christ the King (Rossett)

Holy Cross Abbey (Whitland)

Holy Family (Coedpoeth)

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

Our Lady & St Illtyd (Llantwit Major)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Ruthin)

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs (Beaumaris)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Benllech)

Our Lady of Seven Sorrows (Dolgellau)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Buckley)

Poor Clare Monastery (Hawarden)

Sacred Heart (Old Colwyn)

Sacred Heart (Chirk)

Sacred Heart & St Felix (Blaenavon)

St Anne (Malpas)

St David (Tywyn)

St Michael (St David's)

St Paul (Caldicot)

St Paul (Cyncoed)

St Peter (Landore)

St Robert of Newminster (Aberkenfig)

St Teilo (Whitchurch)

St Therese (Rhosneigr)

St Thomas (Abercynon)

St Winefride (Welshpool)

Y Bugail Da /The Good Shepherd (Llanrwst)

Polski

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Townhill)

Polski

St David (Newport)

Nov-Mar

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

9.15am

All Hallows (Llantrisant)

Our Lady of Peace (Newbridge)

Sacred Heart (Pontllanfraith)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Mary (Monmouth)

9.30am

Blessed Trinity (Queensferry)

Holy Cross (Gendros)

Our Lady & St Cadoc (Kidwelly)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Llandudno)

Our Lady of the Angels (Cwmbran)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Briton Ferry)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Ammanford)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

Ss David Lewis & Francis Xavier (Usk)

St Bride (Saundersfoot)

St Illtyd (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Illtyd (Rhuddlan)

St John Lloyd (Trowbridge)

St Joseph (Penarth)

St Mary (Abertillery)

St Mary (Newport)

St Mary Magdalene (Ynyshir)

St Peter (Roath)

St Therese of Lisieux (Abergele)

St Winefride (Holywell)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Gorseinon)

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Porthcawl)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Lampeter)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Rhyl)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Anne (Caia Park)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St David (Pantasaph)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Joseph (Denbigh)

St Julius the Martyr (Newport)

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Patrick (Grangetown)

Welsh Martyrs (Aberystwyth)

10.30am

All Saints (Ebbw Vale)

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)

Immaculate Conception (Flint)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Our Lady of the Taper (Cardigan-Welsh National Shrine)

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

St Francis of Assisi (Ely)

St Helen (Barry)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Illtyd (Swansea)

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

10.45am

Abbey of Our Lady & St Samson (Caldey Island)

St Dyfrig (Treforest)

St Mary (Pembroke Dock)

St Michael (Newport)

11.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Connah's Quay)

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Christ the King (Towyn)

Eglwys Y Groes (Holy Cross) (Llangollen)

God the Holy Spirit (Newtown)

Holy Family (Cardiff)

Holy Name (Fishguard)

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

Most Holy Family (Llandudno Junction)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

Our Lady Star of the Sea & St Winefride (Amlwch)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Townhill)

Our Lady of Perpetual Succour & St Nicholas (Knighton)

Our Lady of Ransom & the Holy Souls (Llandrindod Wells)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

Sacred Heart (Hawarden)

Ss Peter & Frances (Prestatyn)

St Alban (Pontypool)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Anthony of Padua (Saltney)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Brigid (Crystals)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St David (Newport)

St David (Llandeilo)

St David (Mold)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Colwyn Bay)

St Joseph (Aberdare)

St Joseph (Llangefni)

St Mair (Our Lady Help of Christians) (Machynlleth)

St Mary (Carmarthen)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Brynmawr)

St Mary (Chepstow)

St Mary Help of Christians (Holyhead)

St Mary Magdalene (Blaenau Ffestiniog)

St Mary the Virgin (Ruabon)

St Michael (Brecon)

St Teilo (Whitchurch)

St Theodore of Tarsus (Ukrainian Church)

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

St Thomas of Hereford (Weobley)

St Tudwal (Barmouth)

11.15am

Ss Gabriel & Raphael (Tonypandy)

St Anthony of Padua & St Clare (Risca)

St David (Cwmbran)

St Mary (Dinas Powys)

11.30am

Most Holy Redeemer (Porthmadog)

Sacred Heart (Ystradgynlais)

St Mary (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Peter (Roath)

Ordinariate

St Basil & St Gwladys (Newport)

Apr-Oct

St Joseph (Pwllheli)

11.45am

Blessed Sacrament (Rumney)

12.00pm

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Polski

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

12.30pm

Holy Cross (Aberaeron)

2nd
Sun,Latin,ext.fm

St Francis of Assisi (Llay)

2.00pm

Polski

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

3rd
Sun, Polski

St Benedict (Sketty)

4.00pm

2nd
Sun, Malayalam

Holy Cross (Gendros)

4.30pm

St Joseph (Denbigh)

4.45pm

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

5.00pm

Carmelite Monastery (Dolgellau)

Immaculate Conception (Narberth)

Our Lady & St James (Bangor)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Buckley)

St Winefride's Well (Holywell)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

St John (Rhymney)

6.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Gorseinon)

Cardiff Catholic Chaplaincy

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

St Brigid (Crystals)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Mary (Newport)

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

St Peter (Bargoed)

2nd
4th Sun, Polski

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Lampeter)

2ndSun,Latin,extra.f

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

6.30pm

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Mary (Dinas Powys)

St Mary (Pembroke Dock)

St Teilo (Whitchurch)

7.00pm

Cathedral of Our Lady of Sorrows (Wrexham)