HDO Masses in London

5.30pm (vigil)

Westminster Cathedral (Victoria)

6.00pm (vigil)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

6.15pm (vigil)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

6.30pm (vigil)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

7.00pm (vigil)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Erconwald (Wembley)

St Vincent de Paul (Battersea Altenburg Gardens)

7.30pm (vigil)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

8.00pm (vigil)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas More (Bostall Park)

7.00am

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

Westminster Cathedral (Victoria)

7.30am

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St Joseph (Bromley)

Tyburn Convent (Marble Arch)

7.45am

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

8.00am

Convent of St Mary (Brentford)

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Mary & St Edward with St John (North Woolwich/Silvertown)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

Westminster Cathedral (Victoria)

8.15am

St Stephen (Welling)

8.20am

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

8.30am

Convent of Handmaids of Mary (Clapham Park)

Holy Rood (Watford)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

9.00am

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Christ Church (Eltham)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Casimir (Islington Polish church)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

Ss John Fisher & Thomas More (Eltham Well Hall)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Mary & St Erconwald (Ilford)

St Patrick (Plumstead)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

9.15am

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham Hill)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Cross (Catford)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Upton Park)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

9.30am

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Christ the King (Wimbledon Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton Hill)

English Martyrs (Streatham)

English Martyrs (Walworth)

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Immaculate Heart of Mary & St Dominic (Homerton)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady & St Thomas of Canterbury (Harrow-on-the-Hill)

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anne (Vauxhall London)

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Catherine of Alexandria (West Drayton)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Erconwald (Wembley)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St George (Sudbury Middlesex)

St Gertrude (Bermondsey South)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Jude (Clapton Park)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Matthew (West Norwood)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Patrick (Neasden)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Thomas More (Barking)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

St Vincent de Paul (Battersea Altenburg Gardens)

St William of York (Stanmore)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

Christ the King (Chingford)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Cross (Plumstead Common)

Holy Family (Acton West)

Holy Family (Sanderstead)

Holy Family (Sutton Green)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Merciful Jesus (South Norwood Polish church)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Addiscombe)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tooting)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton Surrey)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Brixton)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Holloway)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Alban (Finchley North)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Anthony of Padua (Forest Gate)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St David (Abbey Wood)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Gabriel (Harrow South)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary Help of Christians (Old Coulsdon)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Patrick (Wapping)

St Paul shared church (Thamesmead Central)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Morden)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

St Thomas More (Bostall Park)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

10.30am

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Gregory (Earlsfield)

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

St Stephen (Welling)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

Westminster Cathedral (Victoria)

11.00am

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Casimir (Islington Polish church)

St Catherine of Alexandria (West Drayton)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

11.15am

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

12.00pm

Christ Church (Eltham)

Holy Rood (Watford)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows (Archway)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

12.10pm

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

12.15pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

St Anne (Vauxhall London)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St Peter (Italian Church)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Our Lady of Victories (Clapham Common)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Marylebone)

Priory of St Monica (Hoxton Square)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Mary Hospital Chapel (Paddington)

St Patrick (Waterloo)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Pius X (St Charles Square)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)

Westminster Cathedral (Victoria)

12.45pm

Our Lady of the Assumption & St Gregory (Warwick Street)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

1.00pm

English Martyrs (Tower Hill)

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

1.05pm

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Westminster Cathedral (Victoria)

1.30pm

St Cuthbert Anglian church (Earls Court)

5.30pm

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

Westminster Cathedral (Victoria)

6.00pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

Holy Trinity (Brook Green)

Immaculate Conception (Farm Street)

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Our Lady of Hal (Camden Town)

Our Lady of Mt Carmel & St Simon Stock (Kensington Church Street)

Sacred Heart & Mary Immaculate (Mill Hill)

St Anselm & St Cecilia (Kingsway)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Dominic (Haverstock Hill)

St Ethelreda (Ely Place)

St Lawrence (Feltham)

St Patrick (Soho Square)

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

6.15pm

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

6.30pm

Corpus Christi (Covent Garden)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Brompton Oratory)

Most Holy Redeemer & St Thomas More (Chelsea)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

Our Lady of Dolours (Fulham Road)

Our Lady of the Assumption Priory (Bethnal Green)

Precious Blood (Borough)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

St Boniface (Tooting Broadway)

St Gertrude (Bermondsey South)

St Joseph (Highgate)

St Margaret of Scotland (St Margarets-on-Thames)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Osmund (Barnes)

St Patrick (Wapping)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

7.00pm

Christ the King (Cockfosters)

English Martyrs (Streatham)

English Martyrs (Walworth)

Holy Apostles (Pimlico)

Holy Cross (Catford)

Holy Rood (Watford)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Most Precious Blood & St Edmund (Edmonton)

Our Lady & St Catherine of Siena (Bow)

Our Lady Queen of Apostles (Heston)

Our Lady of All Souls (Kensal New Town)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St George (Enfield)

Our Lady of Reparation (West Croydon)

Our Lady of Sorrows & St Bridget (Isleworth)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Staines)

Sacred Heart (Quex Road)

St Aidan of Lindisfarne (Acton East)

St Aloysius (Euston)

St Anne Line (South Woodford)

St Bernadette (Hillingdon)

St Casimir (Lithuanian church)

St David (Abbey Wood)

St Dominic (Waddon)

St Francis de Sales (Tottenham)

St Francis of Sales & St Gertrude (Stockwell)

St Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows (Archway)

St Gregory the Great (Ruislip South)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St John Fisher (Harrow North)

St John the Baptist (Hackney)

St John the Evangelist (Polish church Putney)

St Joseph (New Malden)

St Margaret Clitherow (Grahame Park)

St Mary (Cadogan Street)

St Mary Magdalen (Mortlake)

St Patrick (Plumstead)

St Paul (Harefield)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Pius X (Norbiton)

St Thomas More (Swiss Cottage)

St William of York (Stanmore)

7.15pm

St Thomas More (Manor House)

7.30pm

Annunciation (Burnt Oak)

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

Corpus Christi (Brixton Hill)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

English Martyrs (Wembley Park)

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Holy Cross (Carshalton)

Holy Family (Acton West)

Holy Family (Sutton Green)

Holy Family (Dagenham)

Holy Redeemer (Scalabrini Centre)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Hayes Middlesex)

Immaculate Heart of Mary & St Dominic (Homerton)

Merciful Jesus (South Norwood Polish church)

Notre Dame de France (Leicester Square)

Our Lady & St George (Walthamstow)

Our Lady of Czestochowa & St Casimir (Islington Polish church)

Our Lady of Fatima (White City)

Our Lady of Grace & St Edward (Chiswick)

Our Lady of Loreto & St Winefride (Kew)

Our Lady of Lourdes (New Southgate)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St. Joseph (Battersea Park)

Our Lady of Muswell Hill (Muswell Hill)

Our Lady of Pity & St Simon Stock (Putney)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

Our Lady of the Rosary & St Patrick (Walthamstow)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

Sacred Heart (Teddington)

Ss Peter & Paul (Mitcham)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

Ss Simon & Jude (Streatham Hill)

St Agatha (Kingston Upon Thames)

St Anne (Dagenham)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Bede (Clapham Park)

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

St Catherine of Alexandria (West Drayton)

St Cecilia (North Cheam)

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St Columba (Selsdon)

St Dominic (Harold Hill)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St Elphege (Wallington)

St Ignatius (Stamford Hill)

St Ignatius of Loyola (Sunbury-on-Thames)

St John Fisher (Perivale)

St John Fisher (Merton)

St John Fisher (Bexley)

St John the Baptist (Purley)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St John the Evangelist (Brentford)

St Joseph (Leyton)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Roehampton)

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

St Joseph (Colliers Wood)

St Margaret of Scotland (Carshalton Beeches)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St Matthew (West Norwood)

St Matthias (Worcester Park)

St Michael (Pollards Hill)

St Michael (East Ham)

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

St Patrick (Neasden)

St Peter (Italian Church)

St Peter (Dagenham)

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

St Philip the Apostle (Finchley Church End)

St Raphael (Surbiton)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Theodore of Canterbury (Hampton-on-Thames)

St Theresa (Headstone Lane)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

St Thomas More (Barking)

8.00pm

Assumption (Hainault)

Christ Church (Eltham)

Christ the King (Chingford)

Good Shepherd (New Addington)

Holy Ghost (Balham)

Holy Ghost & St Stephen (Shepherds Bush)

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

Mary, Mother of God (Ponders End)

Most Sacred Heart (Ruislip)

Our Lady & St Peter (Wimbledon Common)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (East Sheen)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of Grace & St Teresa of Avila (Chingford)

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Wanstead)

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Sutton Surrey)

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

Sacred Heart (Wimbledon)

St Aidan (Coulsdon)

St Andrew (Thornton Heath)

St Anne (Vauxhall London)

St Anselm (Tooting Bec)

St Bartholomew (Norbury)

St Benedict (Ealing Abbey)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St Catherine of Siena (Chessington)

St Christopher (Cheam)

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

St Elizabeth of Portugal (Richmond)

St Francis of Assisi (Stratford)

St George (Sudbury Middlesex)

St Gertrude (South Croydon)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St John Vianney (Ilford)

St Joseph (Upminster)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary (Chislehurst)

St Mary Help of Christians (Old Coulsdon)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Mary Magdalen (Wandsworth East Hill)

St Paul shared church (Thamesmead Central)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Stephen (Welling)

St Thomas Aquinas (Ham)

St Thomas More (Bostall Park)

St Thomas a Becket (Wandsworth)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Fulham)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

St Winefride (South Wimbledon)