Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Wochentagsmessen in South East London

7.00am

-Tu-Th
Polski

Merciful Jesus (South Norwood Polish church)

7.30am

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

----F

Holy Trinity Convent (Bromley)

NOT
August

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

8.00am

St Patrick (Waterloo)

M----

St Mary (Chislehurst)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Bexley)

8.15am

-TuWThF

Claver Convent (Beckenham)

8.30am

M-W--

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

-Tu-Th-

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

9.00am

Christ Church (Eltham)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

St David (Abbey Wood)

MTuW-F

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

M-WThF

St Patrick (Plumstead)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Chislehurst)

sung

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

9.15am

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham Hill)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

MTuWTh-

Holy Cross (Catford)

MTuW-F

Good Shepherd (Downham)

--WThF

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

9.30am

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

St Anne (Vauxhall London)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

MTuW-F

St William of York (Forest Hill)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

M-WThF

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

M-WThF

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

M-WTh-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

M--ThF

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

-TuWThF

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

-TuWThF

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

-TuWThF

St Matthew (West Norwood)

--WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

--WThF

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

--WThF

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

9.45am

-Tu---

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

10.00am

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

St Paul shared church (Thamesmead Central)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Stephen (Welling)

MTuWTh-

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

MTuWTh-

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

MTuW-F

St John Fisher (Bexley)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More (Bostall Park)

M-WThF

Holy Cross (Plumstead Common)

M-WThF

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

M-W-F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

M----

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

-TuWThF

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

--W-F
Polski

Merciful Jesus (South Norwood Polish church)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Downham)

11.00am

---Th-

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

12.00pm

--W--

St Mary (Chislehurst)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

12.35pm

-TuWThF

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

1.05pm

-TuWThF
NOT Aug

Precious Blood (Borough)

6.30pm

---ThF

St Saviour (Lewisham)

----F

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

7.00pm

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

-TuW--

St Stephen (Welling)

-Tu---

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

----F

Holy Cross (Catford)

----F
Latin

St Mary (Chislehurst)

7.30pm

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

-Tu---

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

-Tu---

St Peter & the Guardian Angels (Rotherhithe)

--W--

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

--W--

St Chad (South Norwood)

8.00pm

--W--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

----F

Holy Innocents (Orpington)