Weekday Masses in South East London

7.30am

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

NOT
August

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

8.00am

St Patrick (Waterloo)

--W--

St Annes' Convent (Orpington)

8.15am

M-W--

St Stephen (Welling)

-TuWThF

Claver Convent (Beckenham)

8.30am

M-W--

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

-Tu-Th-

St Theresa of the Infant Jesus (Biggin Hill)

-Tu---

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

9.00am

Christ Church (Eltham)

Faithful Virgin (Upper Norwood)

Our Lady of Assumption (Deptford)

Our Lady of the Angels (Erith)

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

St Benet (Abbey Wood)

M----

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

M-WThf

St Patrick (Plumstead)

9.15am

Annunciation & St Augustine (Beckenham)

Our Lady of Grace (Charlton)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Surrey Docks)

St Mary of the Crays (Crayford)

St William of York (Forest Hill)

MTuWTh-

Holy Cross (Catford)

MTuW-F

Good Shepherd (Downham)

-TuWThF

St Joseph (Shooters Hill)

9.30am

English Martyrs (Walworth)

Most Holy Trinity (Dockhead)

Our Lady & St Philip Neri (Sydenham)

Resurrection of Our Lord (Sydenham Kirkdale)

Ss Philip & James (Herne Hill)

St Anthony of Padua (Anerley)

St Chad (South Norwood)

St James the Great (Petts Wood)

St John Fisher (Kidbrooke)

St Lawrence of Canterbury (Sidcup)

St Mark (West Wickham)

St Mary Magdalen (Brockley)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

St Thomas More (Dulwich)

MTuWTh-

St Mary (Chislehurst)

MTuW--

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

MTu-ThF

Our Lady of the Rosary (Hayes Kent)

M-WThF

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

M-WTh-

Our Lady Help of Christians (Mottingham)

M--ThF

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

-TuWThF

Our Ladye Star of the Sea (Greenwich)

-Tu-ThF

St Stephen (Welling)

--WThF

St Matthew (West Norwood)

--WThF

St Thomas the Apostle (Nunhead)

10.00am

Our Lady of the Rosary (Blackfen)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

St Joseph (Bromley)

St Paul (Thamesmead Central)

St Saviour (Lewisham)

St Thomas More (Bexleyheath)

M-WThF

Holy Cross (Plumstead Common)

M-WThF

St Michael & All Angels (Farnborough Kent)

M-W-F

Our Lady Help of Christians (Blackheath London)

M-W-F

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

M-W-F

St John Fisher (Bexley)

M----

St Swithin (Bromley Common)

-TuWTh-

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

-Tu-Th-

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

--WThF

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

---Th-

Good Shepherd (Downham)

Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish church South Norwood)

10.30am

M-W--

St Stephen (Welling)

11.00am

---Th-

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

12.30pm

Cathedral of St George (Southwark)

St Peter the Apostle (Woolwich)

-TuWThF

St Patrick (Waterloo)

12.35pm

-TuWThF

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

12.45pm

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

1.05pm

Precious Blood (Borough)

1.15pm

----F

St Luke's Chapel (King's College Hospital)

6.00pm

---Th-

St Gertrudes (Bermondsey South)

6.30pm

MTuWTh-

St Saviour (Lewisham)

-Tu---

St Wilfrid (Kennington Park)

---Th-
term time Ord

Precious Blood (Borough)

----F

St Margaret Clitherow (Dulwich Wood Park)

7.00pm

MTuWTh-
Español

St Anne (Vauxhall)

-Tu---

St John Fisher (Bexley)

-Tu---

St Joseph (East Greenwich)

--W--

St James the Great (Peckham Rye)

----F

Sacred Heart (Camberwell)

----F

St Stephen (Welling)

Polski

Merciful Jesus (Polish church South Norwood)

7.30pm

-Tu---

Our Lady of Lourdes (Lee)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Sorrows (Peckham)

--W-F
Slovak

Our Lady of La Salette & St Joseph (Bermondsey)

--W--

Our Lady of the Crays (Cray Valley)

--W--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Beckenham)

----F
Español

St Anne (Vauxhall)

----F
Latin ext.form

St Mary (Chislehurst)

8.00pm

----F

Holy Cross (Catford)

----F

Holy Innocents (Orpington)

----F

St Saviour (Lewisham)