Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Missas no Domingo em Tyne & Wear

17:00 (Véspera)

Holy Rosary (Sunderland)

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Bede (Washington)

St Mark (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

17:30 (Véspera)

Sacred Heart (Byermoor)

St Cuthbert (Throckley)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St Joseph (North Shields)

St Joseph (Highfield)

St Mary (Jarrow)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

St Oswald (Gateshead)

St Philip Neri (Dunston)

17:45 (Véspera)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

18:00 (Véspera)

Immaculate Heart of Mary (West Monkseaton)

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Ss Cecilia & Patrick (Sunderland)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Cuthbert (Kenton)

St George (Bell's Close)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Peter (Gateshead)

18:30 (Véspera)

Sacred Heart (Boldon Colliery)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

St Alban (Pelaw)

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

08:00

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Anthony’s Convent of Mercy, Oaklea (Sunderland)

08:30

St Bede (Washington)

St Francis Xavier (Cheeseburn Grange)

09:00

St Anne (Winlaton)

St Lawrence (Newcastle upon Tyne)

09:15

Corpus Christi (Gateshead)

St Agnes (Crawcrook)

St Aidan (Benton)

St Hilda (Sunderland)

St James (Hebburn)

09:30

English Martyrs (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Our Lady & St Columba (Wallsend)

Our Lady & St Edmund (Backworth)

Our Lady & St Oswin (Tynemouth)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Augustine (Felling)

St Bede (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Bede (South Shields)

St Bede (Jarrow)

St Charles (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Gregory (South Shields)

St John Boste (Washington)

St Joseph (Sunderland)

St Mary (Whickham)

St Patrick (Ryhope)

10:00

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

Holy Rosary (Gateshead)

Our Lady & St Aidan (Wallsend)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Penshaw)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

Ss Mary & Thomas Aquinas (Stella)

St Cuthbert (Kenton)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Joseph (Birtley)

St Joseph (Gateshead)

St Mary (Hexham)

St Matthew (Jarrow)

St Matthew (Ponteland)

St Michael (Houghton-le-Spring)

St Oswald (Gateshead)

10:05

St Patrick (Felling)

10:30

Polski

Our Lady & St Wilfrid (Gateshead)

Ss Peter & Paul (South Shields)

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Anthony of Padua (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Mary (Sunderland)

St Mary of the Rosary (Forest Hall)

10:45

Our Lady & St Vincent (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Blaydon on Tyne)

11:00

Immaculate Heart of Mary (Gateshead)

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Chopwell)

St Aloysius (Hebburn)

St Anne (Sunderland)

St Benet (Sunderland)

St Cuthbert (North Shields)

St Edward the Confessor (Whitley Bay)

St John Vianney (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Joseph (Jarrow)

St Leonard (Silksworth)

St Mary (Cullercoats)

St Michael (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Oswald (South Shields)

St Peter (Gateshead)

St Robert (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Teresa of the Infant Jesus (Heaton)

11:30

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Bernadette (Wallsend)

12:00

Extraordinary
Form

St Joseph (Gateshead)

17:00

St Bede (South Shields)

17:30

St Anne (Gateshead)

St Anne (Sunderland)

St Mary (Sunderland)

18:00

Our Blessed Lady Immaculate (Washington)

Our Lady of Czestochowa (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Andrew (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

St Mary (Hexham)

18:30

Cathedral of St Mary (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

Sacred Heart (North Gosforth)

19:00

Holy Name (Newcastle upon Tyne)

St Dominic (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)