Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Messe domenicali in Hertfordshire

4.00pm (Vispera)

Italiano

St Augustine (Hoddesdon)

5.00pm (Vispera)

Our Lady of All Creation (Hemel Hempstead East)

St Paul (Cheshunt)

St Saviour (Abbots Langley)

5.30pm (Vispera)

St John Fisher (Redbourn)

St Martin de Porres (Cuffley)

6.00pm (Vispera)

Church of the Transfiguration (Stevenage Old Town)

Corpus Christi (Tring)

Holy Rood (Watford)

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Hertford)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Marychurch (Hatfield)

Our Lady & St Michael (Garston)

Our Lady & St Vincent (Potters Bar)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Andrew (Hitchin)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Harpenden)

Our Lady, Queen of Apostles (Welwyn Garden City East)

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St John the Evangelist (Bushey)

St Bartholomew (St Albans)

St Bede (Croxley Green)

St John Fisher (Chorleywood)

St John the Evangelist (Mill End)

St Joseph (Carpenders Park)

St Joseph (Stevenage)

St Joseph & English Martyrs (Bishop's Stortford)

St Mary & St Joseph (Boxmoor)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Borehamwood)

St Thomas More (Knebworth)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Puckeridge)

6.30pm (Vispera)

Holy Trinity & St Augustine of Canterbury (Baldock)

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

Our Lady, Mother of the Saviour (Chipperfield)

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St Joseph (Ware)

St Augustine (Hoddesdon)

St Hilda (Stevenage)

St Thomas of Canterbury & the English Martyrs (Royston)

7.00pm (Vispera)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Letchworth)

8.00pm (Vispera)

Polski

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

8.00am

Holy Rood (Watford)

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

St Bonaventure (Welwyn Garden City)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Letchworth)

St Thomas More (Knebworth)

8.30am

Good Shepherd (Shenley)

Holy Trinity & St Augustine of Canterbury (Baldock)

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Hertford)

Our Lady & St Michael (Garston)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Rickmansworth)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Andrew (Hitchin)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Harpenden)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

Sacred Heart (Berkhamsted)

NOT Aug

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St John the Evangelist (Bushey)

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St Joseph (Ware)

Ss John Fisher and Thomas More (Borehamwood North)

St Bartholomew (St Albans)

St Joseph (Carpenders Park)

St Saviour (Abbots Langley)

8.45am

Ordinariate

St Mark (Hemel Hempstead West)

St Mary & St Joseph (Boxmoor)

9.00am

Church of the Resurrection (Highfield & Grovehill, Hemel Hempstead)

Church of the Transfiguration (Stevenage Old Town)

Most Holy Redeemer (Sawbridgeworth)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Our Lady & St Vincent (Potters Bar)

St Helen (Watford North)

St John Fisher (Chorleywood)

St John Fisher (Redbourn)

St Joseph & English Martyrs (Bishop's Stortford)

St Martin de Porres (Cuffley)

St Paul (Cheshunt)

St Thomas of Canterbury & the English Martyrs (Royston)

9.15am

St Augustine (Hoddesdon)

St Peter (Hatfield South)

St Richard of Chichester (Buntingford)

9.30am

Holy Family (Welwyn Garden City Digswell)

Holy Rood (Watford)

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Polski

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

St Hilda (Stevenage)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Letchworth)

St Thomas More (Welham Green)

9.45am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Harpenden)

10.00am

Our Lady & St Michael (Garston)

Jul-Aug

Our Lady & St Vincent (Potters Bar)

Our Lady, Mother of the Saviour (Chipperfield)

Aug
ONLY

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St John the Evangelist (Bushey)

St Anthony of Padua (Radlett)

St Bede (Croxley Green)

St Joseph (Stevenage)

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Borehamwood)

St Thomas More (Knebworth)

10.15am

Sacred Heart (Berkhamsted)

St Mark (Hemel Hempstead West)

10.30am

Holy Trinity & St Augustine of Canterbury (Baldock)

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Hertford)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Andrew (Hitchin)

Our Lady of All Creation (Hemel Hempstead East)

NOT Aug

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St John the Evangelist (Bushey)

Sacred Heart of Jesus & St Joseph (Ware)

St Bartholomew (St Albans)

St Bonaventure (Welwyn Garden City)

St John the Evangelist (Mill End)

St Joseph (Carpenders Park)

St Thomas of Canterbury & the English Martyrs (Royston)

11.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Ware)

Holy Rood (Watford)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Marychurch (Hatfield)

NOT
Jul-Aug

Our Lady & St Vincent (Potters Bar)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Rickmansworth)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

St Helen (Watford North)

St Hilda (Stevenage)

St Joseph & English Martyrs (Bishop's Stortford)

St Martin de Porres (Cuffley)

St Paul (Cheshunt)

St Peter (Hatfield South)

St Thomas More (Wheathampstead)

11.15am

Holy Cross (Much Hadham)

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

St Augustine (Hoddesdon)

St Edmund & English Martyrs (Old Hall Green)

11.30am

Our Lady of Lourdes (Harpenden)

Our Lady, Queen of Apostles (Welwyn Garden City East)

Our Lady, St Mary of Walsingham (London Colney)

St Hugh of Lincoln (Letchworth)

St Saviour (Abbots Langley)

11.45am

St Mary & St Joseph (Boxmoor)

12.00pm

Corpus Christi (Tring)

Our Lady & St Michael (Garston)

Our Lady of All Creation (Hemel Hempstead East)

Ss John Fisher and Thomas More (Borehamwood North)

St Joseph (Stevenage)

12.30pm

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

1.00pm

Polski

St Hugh of Lincoln (Letchworth)

2.15pm

Polski

Holy Rood (Watford)

3.00pm

1st
Sun, Extra.Form

Holy Trinity & St Augustine of Canterbury (Baldock)

1st,3rd;Ukrainian

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

5.00pm

Holy Rood (Watford)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Andrew (Hitchin)

Italiano

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)

1st
Sun, Latin

St Augustine (Hoddesdon)

St Thomas More (Wheathampstead)

6.00pm

Holy Family (Welwyn Garden City Digswell)

Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Hertford)

Mary Immaculate & St Peter (New Barnet)

Our Lady Help of Christians (Rickmansworth)

St Bede (Croxley Green)

St Helen (Watford North)

St Joseph & English Martyrs (Bishop's Stortford)

St Peter (Hatfield South)

6.30pm

Mary Immaculate & St Gregory the Great (Barnet)

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception & St Joseph (Waltham Cross)