Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Messe feriali in Merseyside

8.00am

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

8.15am

St Dominic (Huyton)

M-W-F

St Theresa of the Child Jesus (Sutton Manor)

8.25am

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

8.30am

MTu-ThF
Latin EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

M-W-F

St David (Newton-le-Willows)

8.45am

St Mary Immaculate (St Helens)

9.00am

MTuWTh-

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

MTu-ThF

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

MTu-ThF

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

M-WTh-

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

M-WTh-

St Elizabeth of Hungary (Litherland)

M-W-F

St Thomas of Canterbury (Windleshaw)

M----

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

M----

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Birkenhead)

-TuWThF

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

-TuWThF

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

-Tu--F

St Robert Bellarmine (Bootle)

--W-F

St Vincent de Paul (Liverpool)

--W--

Holy Family (Pensby)

---W--

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Our Lady (Lydiate)

MTu-Th

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

-TuWhF

Our Lady of Walsingham (Netherton)

as
announced

St Joseph & St Laurence (Kirkby)

9.05am

--W-F

St Anne & Blessed Dominic (Sutton St Helens)

9.10am

St George (Maghull)

MTu---

Christ the King (Childwall)

M---F

Ss Peter & Paul (Great Crosby)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

-Tu-Th-

St Vincent de Paul (St Helens)

----F

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

9.15am

Christ the King (Bromborough)

Our Lady of Pity (Greasby)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

MTuWTh-

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

M-W-F

St Agnes (West Kirby)

M--Th-

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

M----

St Ambrose (Speke)

-Tu-ThF

St Christopher (Speke)

-Tu-Th-

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

-Tu-Th-

St Bartholomew (Rainhill)

-Tu-Th-

St Columba (Huyton)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Little Crosby)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (St Helens)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Reconciliation de la Salette (Vauxhall)

--W-F

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

--W--

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Everton)

--W--

St John Fisher (Knowsley Village)

9.17am

-TuWThF

St John the Evangelist (Kirkdale)

9.30am

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

MTuW--

St Clare (Sefton Park)

MTu--F

Sacred Heart (Ainsdale)

M-WThF

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

M-WThF

St Joseph (Upton)

M-W--

Holy Name of Jesus (Oxton)

M--Th-

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Moreton)

M----

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

-TuW-F

Holy Family (Southport)

-Tu-Th-

St Timothy (West Derby)

-Tu--F

St Peter (Noctorum)

--WTh-

St John Stone (Woodvale)

--W-F

St Mary, Mother of God (Northwood Knowsley)

---Th-

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

Holy Spirit (Ford)

10.00am

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

St Anne (Edge Hill)

St Joseph (Southport)

MTuW--

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Litherland)

M-W-F

St James (Bootle)

M--ThF

St Oswald, King & Martyr (Old Swan)

M---F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

M----

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

-TuWTh-

Holy Name (Fazakerley)

-TuWTh-

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Woolton)

-Tu---

Ss Peter & Paul (Kirkby)

--WThF

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--WTh-

St Patrick (Toxteth)

--W--

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

St Helen (Crosby)

---Th-

St Patrick (Southport)

----F

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

----F

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

----F

St Joseph (Blundellsands)

10.05am

----F

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

10.30am

M----

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

----F

St William of York (Thornton)

11.00am

----F

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

12.00pm

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

MTuWTh-

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

MTu-ThF

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

MTu---

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

M-W-F

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

M-W-F

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

M-W-F

St Paul (West Derby)

-TuWThF

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

-TuWThF

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

-Tu-ThF

St Alban (Wallasey)

-Tu-Th-

St Mary (Woolton)

-Tu--F

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

-Tu---

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Seaforth Village)

--WTh-M---F

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

--W--

Holy Rosary (Aintree Village)

--W--

Our Lady & St Joseph (Wallasey)

--W--
Latin EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

--W--

St Ambrose (Speke)

---ThF

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

---Th-

Holy Spirit (Ford)

----F

Christ the King (Childwall)

----F

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall Liverpool)

----F

St Clare (Sefton Park)

----F

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

12.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

12.15pm

Holy Cross & St Helen (St Helens)

crypt

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

1.10pm

Blessed Sacrament Shrine (Liverpool)

5.00pm

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

6.00pm

---Th-

Blessed Sacrament (Aintree)

6.30pm

---Th-

St Mark (Halewood)

----F
Polski

St Patrick (Toxteth)

Latin
EF

Ss Peter and Paul and Philomena (New Brighton)

6.45pm

-Tu---

Holy Apostles & Martyrs (Wallasey)

7.00pm

-Tu-Th-

St Charles Borromeo (Aigburth)

-Tu-Th-

St James (Bootle)

-Tu---
Latin, EF

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Toxteth)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Birkenhead)

-Tu---

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

--W--

Corpus Christ (Rainford)

--W--

Our Lady & St Philomena (Fazakerley)

--W--

Our Lady Help of Christians (Prescot)

--W--

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs & St Swithin (Croxteth)

--W--

St Cecilia (Tuebrook)

---Th-

Holy Family (Southport)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Spirit (Ford)

-Tu---

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

--W--

St Agnes (Huyton)

--W--

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

--W--

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

--W--

St William of York (Thornton)

----F

Birchley St Mary's (Billinge)

----F

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)