Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Messe di sabato in Northwest England

8.00am

Curzon Park Abbey (Chester)

Our Lady & St Michael (Preston)

St Peter (Stonyhurst College)

8.30am

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)

Our Lady & St Hubert (Great Harwood)

St Mary (Great Eccleston)

1st
Sat ONLY

St Teresa (Upholland)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

9.00am

Cathedral of Christ the King (Liverpool)

Our Lady & St Edward (Preston)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Litherland)

Ss Mary & James (Scorton)

Ss Mary & John (Newton-le-Willows)

St Gregory (Bollington)

St Joseph (Chorley)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Mary’s Priory (Leyland)

St Michael & All Angels (Woodchurch)

St Oswald (Coppull)

St Patrick (Clinkham Wood)

St Paul (Poynton)

9.05am

Our Lady & St Patrick (Walton-le-Dale)

9.15am

Christ the King (Burnley)

Our Lady & St Christopher (Stockport)

St Albert the Great (Stockbridge Village)

St Aloysius (Roby)

St Andrew and Blessed George Haydock (Cottam)

St Ann (Stretford)

St Clare (Higher Blackley)

St Edmund (Carlisle)

St Mary (Heaton Norris)

St Patrick (Wigan)

St William of York (Thornton)

9.30am

Blessed English Martyrs (Haydock)

Syro-Malabar
rite

Cathedral of St Alphonsa (Syro-Malabar rite)

Corpus Christi (Oldham)

Good Shepherd (Blackburn)

Mater Amabilis (Ambleside)

Our Lady & the Apostles (Stockport)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Bolton)

Sacred Heart (Whaley Bridge)

Ss Mary & Michael (Garstang)

St Anne (Ancoats)

St Austin (Thatto Heath)

St John Stone (Woodvale)

St John the Evangelist (Poulton-le-Fylde)

St Joseph (Blackburn)

St Joseph (Wrightington)

2nd
& 4th Sat

St Maria Goretti (Preston)

St Mary (Brownedge)

St Teresa (Cleveleys)

St Teresa (Wilmslow)

10.00am

1st
& 3rd Sat ONLY

Blessed Sacrament (Preston)

Carmelite Monastery (Allerton)

Chapel of St Benet (Netherton)

Christ Church (Heald Green)

Good Shepherd (Torrisholme)

Holy Angels (Hale Barns)

Our Lady & St John (Heswall)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Chorlton-cum-Hardy)

Our Lady & St Joseph (Carlisle)

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Urmston)

Our Lady Immaculate (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Michael (Workington)

Sacred Heart (Blackpool)

Sacred Heart & St William of York (Uppermill)

Shrine of Ss Peter, Paul & Philomena (New Brighton)

St Agnes (West Kirby)

St Ambrose (Chorlton)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anthony (Woodhouse Park)

St Augustine (Carlisle)

St Bede (Widnes)

St Clare (Fulwood)

St Columba (Tonge Moor)

St Columba (Port Erin)

St Cuthbert (Wigton)

St Cuthbert (Withington)

St Dunstan (Moston)

St Gregory (Chorley)

St Gregory the Great (Lydiate)

St Hilda (Northenden)

St James (Bootle)

St James the Great (Bolton)

St John Southworth (Cleveleys)

St John the Evangelist (Kirkham)

St John the Evangelist (New Ferry)

St Joseph (Frizington)

St Joseph (Lancaster)

St Joseph (Preston)

St Joseph (Longsight)

St Joseph (Upton)

St Joseph (Mossley)

St Joseph (Barnoldswick)

St Lewis (Croft)

St Margaret Mary (Knotty Ash)

St Margaret Mary (New Moston)

St Mary (Fleetwood)

St Mary (Dukinfield)

St Mary (Wigan)

St Mary (Clayton-Le-Moors)

St Matthew (Clubmoor)

St Nicholas Owen (Thornton Cleveleys)

St Oswald (Longton)

St Peter (Lytham)

St Stephen (Orford)

St Stephen (Droylsden)

St Teresa de Avila (Southport)

St Theresa (Blacon)

St Thomas of Canterbury & English Martyrs (Preston)

St Timothy (West Derby)

St Wilfrid (Longridge)

St Winefride (Neston)

10.15am

Ss Gregory & Patrick (Whitehaven)

10.30am

Cathedral of St John the Evangelist (Salford)

Christ the King (Walkden)

Christ the King (Milnthorpe)

Sacred Heart of Jesus (Westhoughton)

St Edward the Confessor (Macclesfield)

St Joseph (Hoghton)

St Thomas Becket (Tarporley)

St Walburge (Preston)

St Wulstan (Fleetwood)

11.00am

Holy Family (Wigan)

Holy Infant & St Anthony (Bolton)

Holy Name (Manchester)

Our Lady & All Saints (Parbold)

Our Lady of Dolours (Kersal)

Ss Peter and Paul (Lea)

St Chad (Manchester Oratory)

St James the Less (Rawtenstall)

St Joseph the Worker (Irlam)

St Mary (Congleton)

St Mary (Horwich)

St Mary & St Philip Neri (Radcliffe)

St Mary of the Angels (Hooton)

St Mary of the Angels & St Clare (Levenshulme)

St Teresa of Avila (Irlam)

St Vincent de Paul (Knutsford)

St Werburgh (Birkenhead)

11.15am

St Mary (Denton)

11.30am

Our Lady of Grace (Prestwich)

St Anne (Greenacres)

St Chad (Cheadle)

St Francis de Sales (Walton)

St Kentigern (Fallowfield)

St Luke (Irlam o' the' Height)

12.00pm

Birchley St Mary's (Wigan)

Christ the King (Bromborough)

English Martyrs (Whalley Range)

Holy Family (Pensby)

Holy Souls (Blackburn)

Holy Spirit (Ford)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Joseph (Prescot)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (St Annes-on-Sea)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ellesmere Port)

Our Lady of Compassion (Formby)

Our Lady of Mount Carmel & St Patrick (Oldham)

Our Lady of Victories (Hightown)

Our Lady of the Annunciation (Bishop Eton)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Gateacre)

Our Lady of the Well (Fernyhalgh)

Sacred Heart (Gorton)

Sacred Heart (Rochdale)

Sacred Heart (Blackburn)

Sacred Heart & St Peter (Baguley)

Ss Catherine & Martina (Hoylake)

Ss Peter & Paul (Pendleton)

St Alban (Macclesfield)

St Alban (Wallasey)

St Ambrose (Speke)

St Ann (Cheadle)

St Ann (Ashton-under-Lyne)

St Anne (Rock Ferry)

St Anne (Ormskirk)

St Anne (Blackburn)

St Anne (Crumpsall)

St Anthony of Egypt (Vauxhall)

St Anthony of Padua (Mossley Hill)

St Bernadette (Whitefield)

St Bernard (Burnage)

extraordinary
form

St Catherine Labouré (Farington)

St Catherine of Siena (Didsbury)

St Clare (Sefton Park)

St Edmund of Canterbury (Waterloo)

St Edward (Lees)

St Ethelbert (Bolton)

St Francis (Chester)

St Francis Xavier (Liverpool)

St Helen (Crosby)

St Herbert (Chadderton)

St James the Great (Hatterseley)

St Jerome (Formby)

St John Fisher (Kearsley)

St John Vianney (Blackpool)

St Joseph (Kirkby Lonsdale)

St Joseph (Reddish)

St Joseph (Sale)

St Luke the Evangelist (Whiston)

St Luke the Physician (Bebington)

St Marie on the Sands (Southport)

St Mary (Hidden Gem)

St Mary (Euxton)

St Mary (Castletown)

St Mary (Woolton)

St Mary (Chorley)

St Mary (Eccles)

St Mary of the Assumption (Burnley)

St Matthew (Eccles)

St Monica (Flixton)

St Patrick (Churchtown)

St Peter (Hazel Grove)

St Peter (Middleton)

St Pius X (Alderley Edge)

St Vincent de Paul (Norden)

St Wilfrid (Northwich)

Twelve Apostles (Leigh)

12.05pm

Mother of God & St James (Pendleton)

12.10pm

St Mary (Warrington)

St Mary of Furness (Barrow-in-Furness)

St Oswald & St Edmund Arrowsmith (Ashton-In-Makerfield)

12.15pm

Cathedral of St Peter (Lancaster)

Ss Aidan & Oswald (Royton)

St Alban (Blackburn)

St Hugh of Lincoln & St John the Baptist (West Timperley)

St Peter (Stalybridge)

St Vincent de Paul (Altrincham)

St Wilfrid (Preston)

12.30pm

Our Lady, Star of the Sea & St Maughold (Ramsey)

1.00pm

St Bernadette (Blackpool)

7.00pm

Polski

Divine Mercy (Polish parish)