Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Southwest England: hétköznapi szentmisék

7.30am

M---F

Mount St Mary Convent (Exeter)

--WTh-

Clifton Cathedral of Ss Peter & Paul (Bristol)

8.00am

MTu--F

Holy Rood (Swindon)

M----
Polski

St John Paul II (Swindon Polish church)

-TuWThF

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

Latin
EF

Lanherne Carmelite Convent (St Mawgan)

8.30am

-Tu---
Latin

Holy Angels (Torquay)

---Th-

St Cuthbert Mayne (Launceston)

8.35am

--W--

Downside Abbey (Stratton-on-the Fosse)

9.00am

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More (Bradford-on-Avon)

MTu---

Ss Luke & Teresa (Wincanton)

M-WTh-

Sacred Heart (Tisbury)

M-W-F

St John the Baptist (Trowbridge Wiltshire)

M-W--

Holy Ghost (Yeovil)

M----

Corpus Christi (Weston-super-Mare)

M----

St Francis of Assisi (Nailsea)

M----

St Osmund (Salisbury)

-TuWThF

St Mary (Swindon)

-Tu--F

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

-Tu--F

St Mary & St George (Totnes)

--WTh-

Holy Family (Swindon)

--W--

Sclerder Abbey (Our Lady of Light)

--W--

St Vincent de Paul (Southmead)

---Th-

Holy Rood (Swindon)

---Th-

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

----F

Our Lady of the Rosary (Lawrence Weston)

----F

St Nicholas of Tolentino (Easton)

9.15am

--W--

St Anthony (Henbury)

---ThF

Sacred Heart (Westbury-on-Trym)

---Th-

St Francis of Assisi (Nailsea)

9.30am

St Anthony (Ottery St Mary)

St Rita's Centre (Honiton)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Weston-super-Mare)

MTuWTh-

St Peter (West Swindon)

MTuW--

St George (Taunton)

MTu---

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Chippenham)

M-WTh-

St Peter (Crownhill)

M---F

Clifton Cathedral of Ss Peter & Paul (Bristol)

M----

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart & St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Paignton)

-TuWThF

St Bonaventure (Bishopston)

-TuWThF

St Margaret Mary (Plymstock)

-TuW-F

Most Holy Trinity (Newquay)

-TuW--

St George (Warminster)

-Tu-ThF

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady & St Neot (Liskeard)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Bernadette (Kingswood)

-Tu-Th-

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Devizes)

-Tu-Th-

Sacred Heart (Royal Wootton Bassett)

-Tu-Th-

St Joseph (Fishponds)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Wroughton)

-Tu---

St Thomas More (Southway)

--WTh-

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

--W--

Christ Church (Estover)

--W--

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Burnham-on-Sea)

--W--

St John Fisher (Frenchay)

---ThF

Holy Family (Patchway)

---ThF

St Catharine of Alexandria (Frome)

---ThF

St Joseph (Bridgwater)

---Th-

St John Fisher (Wellington Somerset)

9.45am

-Tu--F

Holy Ghost (Midsomer Norton)

-Tu---

St Osmund (Salisbury)

10.00am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Boniface (Plymouth)

Christ the King (Amesbury)

Immaculate Conception (Clevedon)

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Denis (Torquay)

Sacred Heart (Exeter)

Ss Peter & Paul (Bath)

MTuW--

St Thomas More (Marlborough)

MTu-ThF

St Mary Immaculate (Falmouth)

MTu-Th-

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

MTu---

Our Lady & St Alphege (Bath)

M-WThF

Sacred Heart (Minehead)

M-W--

St Mary & St Petroc (Bodmin)

M--Th-

Immaculate Conception (Penzance)

M---F

Our Lady & St Patrick (Teignmouth)

M---F

St Aldhelm (Malmesbury)

-TuWThF

St Edmund (Calne)

-TuWThF

St John the Evangelist (Bath)

-TuW-F

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Brixham)

-TuW-F

St Mary (Barnstaple)

-TuW--

Holy Ghost (Exmouth)

-Tu-ThF

Sacred Heart (Bideford)

-Tu--F

Holy Cross (Yelverton)

-Tu--F

Holy Spirit (Bovey Tracey)

-Tu--F

St Joseph (Portishead)

-Tu---

Assumption (Redruth)

-Tu---

St James (Tiverton)

-Tu---

St Joseph the Worker (Hayle)

-Tu---

St Mary (Helston)

-Tu---

St Michael (Shepton Mallet)

-Tu---

St Saviour & St Petroc (Padstow)

--WThF

Our Lady of the Portal & St Piran (Truro)

--WTh-

St Patrick (Redfield)

--W-F

Corpus Christi (Weston-super-Mare)

--W-F

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

--W-F

Our Lady of Walsingham with St Cuthbert Mayne (Chelston)

--W-F

Ss Joseph & Teresa (Wells)

--W-F

St Boniface (Okehampton)

--W-F

St Mary (Bath)

--W--

Holy Cross (Topsham)

--W--

Holy Redeemer (Salisbury)

--W--

Most Holy Redeemer (Keyham)

--W--

Our Lady of Glastonbury

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Torquay)

--W--

Our Lady of the Assumption (Tavistock)

--W--

Sacred Heart & St Ia (St Ives Cornwall)

--W--

St Agatha (Dawlish)

--W--

St Anthony of Padua (Melksham)

--W--

St Augustine (Seaton)

--W--

St Dunstan (Keynsham)

--W--

St Gerard Majella (Knowle)

--W--
Polski

St John Paul II (Swindon Polish church)

--W--

St John the Baptist (Camborne)

--W--

St Joseph (Ilminster)

--W--

St Peter (Bude)

---Th-

Our Lady Queen of the Apostles (Cheddar)

---Th-

Our Lady of Lourdes (Plympton)

---Th-

St Augustine of Canterbury (Downend)

---Th-

St Austin Priory (Ivybridge)

---Th-

St Bernadette (Westbury)

---Th-

St Edward the Confessor (Mawnan Smith)

---Th-

St George (Warminster)

---Th-

St Ignatius of Loyola (Shaldon)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Dartmouth)

---Th-
Polski

St Joseph (Weston-super-Mare)

---Th-

St Mary & St George (Totnes)

---Th-

St Michael (South Petherton)

---Th-

St Paul (St. Budeaux)

---Th-

St Paul the Apostle (Tintagel)

----F

Holy Family (Plymouth)

----F

Our Lady of Victories (Callington)

----F

Our Lady of the Angels (Saltash)

----F

St Dunstan (Somerton)

----F

St Gregory & the English Martyrs (Salisbury)

----F

St Mary (Cricklade)

----F

St Mary (Axminster)

----F

St Michael (Wadebridge)

----F

St Michael the Archangel (Mullion)

----F

St Peter (Crownhill)

----F

St Teresa of Lisieux (Taunton)

10.15am

-TuWThF

Sacred Heart (Kingsbridge)

-Tu---

St Stanislaus (Dulverton)

10.30am

--W-F

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

--W--

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Ilfracombe)

--W--

Our Lady, Star of the Sea (Salcombe)

---Th-

Holy Family (Chagford)

----F

Sacred Heart (Chew Magna)

11.00am

-Tu---

St Peter Prince of Apostles (Budleigh Salterton)

--W--

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

--W--

St Joseph (Lavington)

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes (Weston-super-Mare)

11.30am

----F

Our Lady & the English Martyrs (Burnham-on-Sea)

----F

Ss Luke & Teresa (Wincanton)

11.45am

MTu-ThF

Most Holy Saviour (Lynton)

12.00pm

Christ the King (Plymouth)

M----

Our Lady of Walsingham with St Cuthbert Mayne (Chelston)

-Tu---

Immaculate Conception (Penzance)

--W--

St Boniface (Cullompton)

--W--

St Patrick (Corsham)

---Th-

St Mary (Helston)

---Th-

St Nicholas of Tolentino (Easton)

---Th-

St Osmund (Salisbury)

----F

Holy Family (Pewsey)

----F

Our Lady & St Alphege (Bath)

----F
Ordinariate

St Edward the Confessor (Peverell)

----F

St George (Warminster)

----F

St James (Tiverton)

----F

St Patrick (Redfield)

12.05pm

Abbey of St Mary (Buckfast)

---Th-

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

12.10pm

--W-F

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (Chippenham)

12.15pm

St Mary-on-the-Quay (Bristol)

12.30pm

---Th-

St George (Taunton)

2.00pm

----F

Holy Ghost (Exmouth)

4.00pm

--W--

St Boniface (Crediton)

5.00pm

Abbey of St Mary (Buckfast)

----F

Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (Devizes)

5.45pm

--W-F

Holy Rood (Swindon)

6.00pm

M-WThF
Latin

Holy Angels (Torquay)

M----

St George (Warminster)

-Tu--F

English Martyrs (Chard)

-Tu--F

Holy Family (Swindon)

-Tu---

Most Precious Blood (Sidmouth)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Glastonbury

-Tu---

Sacred Heart (Westbury-on-Trym)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Trowbridge Wiltshire)

--W--

Chapel of St Dominic (Mells)

--W--

Our Lady of the Rosary (Lawrence Weston)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate (Falmouth)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Alphege (Bath)

---Th-

St James (Tiverton)

---Th-

St Thomas More (Marlborough)

----F

Sacred Heart (Tisbury)

----F

St Osmund (Salisbury)

6.15pm

---Th-

Lanherne Carmelite Convent (St Mawgan)

----F

Watchet Methodist Church

6.30pm

-Tu-ThF
Polski

St John Paul II (Swindon Polish church)

-Tu--F

Blessed Sacrament (Heavitree)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Walsingham with St Cuthbert Mayne (Chelston)

-Tu---

Our Lady of the Portal & St Piran (Truro)

-Tu---

St Nicholas of Tolentino (Easton)

-Tu---

St Pius X (Withywood)

--W-F

St Joseph (Fishponds)

----F

St Peter (West Swindon)

7.00pm

-TuWThF
Polski

Our Lady of Ostrobrama (Polish church Bristol)

-TuW--

St Augustine of Hippo (St Austell)

-Tu-Th-

St Teresa of the Child Jesus (Filton)

-Tu--F

Assumption (Redruth)

-Tu---

Clifton Cathedral of Ss Peter & Paul (Bristol)

-Tu---

Our Lady & St Patrick (Teignmouth)

-Tu---

St Boniface (Okehampton)

-Tu---

St Cuthbert Mayne (Launceston)

-Tu---

St Joseph (Bridgwater)

--W-F
Polski

St Joseph (Weston-super-Mare)

--W--

St Catharine of Alexandria (Frome)

--W--

St Francis of Assisi (Nailsea)

--W--

St Nicholas of Tolentino (Easton)

---Th-

St Aldhelm (Malmesbury)

---Th-

St John the Baptist (Camborne)

----F

Our Lady & St Neot (Liskeard)

----F

St Joseph (Newton Abbot)

-Tu--

Our Lady of Lourdes (Plympton)

7.30pm

-Tu--F

Holy Ghost (Yeovil)

-Tu--F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Downend)

-Tu--F

St Patrick (Redfield)