Your browser prefers English. Switch Language?

Essex: hétköznapi szentmisék

7.45am

MTuW-F
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

8.00am

-Tu---

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

8.15am

----F

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

8.30am

Our Lady of La Salette (Rainham Essex)

MTuW-F

St Augustine of Canterbury (Barkingside)

9.00am

Immaculate Conception (Epping)

Our Lady & St Anne Line (Dunmow)

Our Lady of Compassion (Saffron Walden)

St John the Baptist (Ilford)

St Peter (Dagenham)

MTuWTh-

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

MTu-ThF

English Martyrs (Hornchurch)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Dagenham)

M-WThF

Holy Family (Benfleet)

M-WTh-

St Sabina (Brightlingsea)

M-W--

St Bede (Chadwell Heath)

M--ThF

Our Lady of Fatima (Harlow)

M---F

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

M----

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

-TuWThF

St Helen (Ongar)

-TuWThF

St John Vianney (Ilford)

-TuWTh-

St John the Evangelist & St Erconwald (Ingatestone)

-Tu-ThF

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

-Tu--F

St Monica (Wivenhoe)

--WThF

Our Lady of Light & St Osyth (Clacton-on-Sea)

--W--

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

---ThF

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

9.15am

Cathedral of St Mary & St Helen (Brentwood)

Corpus Christi (Romford)

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

MTu--F

St Joseph (Upminster)

MTu---

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)

M-WThF

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

M-W-F

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

M--ThF

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

-Tu-ThF

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

-Tu--F

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stanford-le-Hope)

-Tu---

St John Payne (Greenstead)

--WThF

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Tilbury)

9.20am

--WThF

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

9.30am

Chigwell convent

SS Peter & Paul (Ilford)

St James the Less & St Helen (Colchester)

St Teresa (Newbury Park)

St Thomas More (Barking)

MTu-ThF

St Thomas More & St Edward (Waltham Abbey)

MTu---

St Basil the Great (Basildon)

M-WThF

Our Lady Queen of Heaven (Harwich)

M---F

Sacred Heart (Southend-on-Sea)

-TuWThF

Assumption of Our Lady (Maldon)

-TuWThF

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Braintree)

--WThF

Christ the Eternal High Priest (Gidea Park)

--WThF

St Francis of Assisi (Halstead)

--W-F
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

--W-F

St Therese of Lisieux (Langdon Hills)

--W--

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

---ThF

Holy Cross (South Ockendon)

---Th-

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

---Th-

Most Holy Trinity (Basildon)

---Th-

Our Lady & St Joseph (Stock)

9.40am

Our Lady of Canvey & the English Martyrs (Canvey Island)

9.45am

--W--

Mistley Mass Centre (St Mary & St Michael Church of England)

--W--

St John Payne (Greenstead)

10.00am

Assumption (Hainault)

St John Fisher (Southend-on-Sea)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodford Green)

MTu-ThF

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

M-WThF

St Teresa of Lisieux (Lexden)

M----

English Martyrs (Danbury)

M----

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

-TuWThF

Our Lady Help of Christians & St Helen (Westcliff on Sea)

-TuWThF

St Edmund of Canterbury (Loughton)

-Tu---

St John the Baptist (Colchester)

--WThF

Assumption (Old Harlow)

--WThF

St Theresa (Stansted)

--W-F

Our Lady of Ransom (Rayleigh)

--W-F

St Thomas More (Harlow)

---Th-

English Martyrs (Thaxted)

---Th-

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

10.15am

-Tu---

Most Holy Redeemer (Billericay)

11.00am

---Th-
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

11.30am

--W--

St George & the English Martyrs (Shoeburyness)

---Th-

St Cuthbert (Burham-on-Crouch)

12.00pm

----F

Our Lady of Lourdes & St Joseph (Leigh-on-Sea)

12.15pm

--W--

Holy Family & All Saints (Witham)

--W--

St Edward the Confessor (Romford)

12.30pm

-Tu---

Our Lady Immaculate (Chelmsford)

6.30pm

M----
Latin EF

St John Vianney (Ilford)

-Tu---

Blessed Sacrament (Chelmsford)

-Tu---

Holy Family (Dagenham)

7.00pm

M----
Ordinariate

St Peter (Eastwood)

--WThF
Polski

St Cedd (Goodmayes)

---Th-
Latin EF

St Mary & St Ethelburga (Barking)

7.30pm

M----

Holy Name (Chelmsford)

-Tu---

Assumption (Old Harlow)

-Tu---

Our Lady of Good Counsel (Wickford)

-Tu---

St Thomas of Canterbury (Grays)

--W--

St Joseph (Upminster)

--W--

St Joseph the Worker (Hutton)

--W--

St Mary Immaculate & The Holy Archangels (Kelvedon)

--W--

St Mary Mother of God (Hornchurch)