Sunday Masses in Suffolk

1.30pm (vigil)

3rd
Sat,Malayalam

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

3.30pm (vigil)

1st
Sat, Malayalam

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

4.45pm (vigil)

Polski

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Sudbury Suffolk)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

5.30pm (vigil)

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

St Mark (Ipswich)

6.00pm (vigil)

Holy Family & St Michael (Kesgrave)

Our Lady & St Peter (Aldeburgh)

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

St Felix (Felixstowe)

St Mary Church of England (Woolpit)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

St Pancras (Ipswich)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodbridge)

Polski

St Mary (Ipswich)

6.30pm (vigil)

St Edmund (Bungay)

St Felix (Haverhill)

8.00am

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

8.30am

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

9.00am

Holy Family (Brantham)

Our Lady Immaculate & St Philip Neri (Kirtling)

St Clare (Framlingham)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Halesworth)

St John the Evangelist (Mildenhall)

St Mary (Ipswich)

St Nicholas (Pakefield)

St Thomas More Chapel (Harleston)

9.15am

All Saints (Leiston)

Holy Family & St Michael (Kesgrave)

Our Lady & St John the Evangelist (Sudbury Suffolk)

Latin
EF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

9.30am

St James (Ipswich)

St Pancras (Ipswich)

10.00am

Mother of Good Counsel (Clare Priory)

St Edmund King & Martyr (Bury St Edmunds)

St Felix (Felixstowe)

St Felix (Haverhill)

St Mary Magdalen (Ipswich)

10.15am

Our Lady (Stowmarket)

10.30am

Montana Care Home (Great Barton)

Our Lady Immaculate & St. Joseph (Lawshall)

Our Lady with St Etheldreda (Newmarket)

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

St Edmund (Bungay)

St Mary (Ipswich)

11.00am

Our Lady & St Peter (Aldeburgh)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Lowestoft)

Sacred Heart (Southwold)

St Mark (Ipswich)

St Pancras (Ipswich)

St Thomas of Canterbury (Woodbridge)

Latin
EF

Our Lady Immaculate & St Edmund (Withermarsh Green)

11.15am

St Joseph (Hadleigh)

11.30am

Syro-Malabar

St James (Ipswich)

12.00pm

Polski

St Mary (Ipswich)

6.00pm

St Benet's Minster (Beccles)

St Mary (Ipswich)