Sunday Masses in South Wales

4.00pm (vigil)

St John Kemble (Glynneath)

4th
Sat, Filipino

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

1st
3rd Sun Latin

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

4.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Porthcawl)

St Benedict (Merthyr Vale)

St Mary (Newport)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady (Llandovery)

Sacred Heart (Pontllanfraith)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St Cadoc (Cowbridge)

St David (Cwmbran)

St Dyfrig (Treforest)

St Joseph (Penarth)

St Mary & St Michael (Llanarth)

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

5.15pm (vigil)

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

5.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mountain Ash)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

Ss Gabriel & Raphael (Tonypandy)

Ss Julius, Aaron & David (Caerleon)

St Bride (Pontardulais)

St David Lewis (Newport)

St Mary (Carmarthen)

St Peter (Roath)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Llanishen)

Holy Cross (Gendros)

Holy Family (Cardiff)

Holy Name (Fishguard)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Ammanford)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

St Alban (Pontypool)

St Basil & St Gwladys (Rogerstone)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St Illtyd (Swansea)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Neath)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Mary (Monmouth)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Chepstow)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Teilo (Whitchurch Cardiff)

6.30pm (vigil)

All Hallows (Llantrisant)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Newcastle Emlyn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

St Aloysius (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Helen (Barry)

St Joseph (Pembroke)

St Patrick (Grangetown)

7.00pm (vigil)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Joseph (Neath)

8.30am

Eglwys y Groes, Holy Cross (Pontyberem)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Helen (Barry)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

Polski

St David (Newport)

8.45am

St Joseph (Cymer)

St Philip Evans (Cwmavon)

9.00am

Christ the King (Llanishen)

Holy Cross Abbey (Whitland)

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

Our Lady & St Illtyd (Llantwit Major)

Sacred Heart & St Felix (Blaenavon)

St Anne (Malpas)

St Michael (St David's)

St Paul (Caldicot)

St Paul (Cyncoed)

St Peter (Landore)

St Robert of Newminster (Aberkenfig)

St Thomas (Abercynon)

9.15am

All Hallows (Llantrisant)

St John Lloyd (Trowbridge Cardiff)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Mary (Monmouth)

9.30am

Holy Cross (Gendros)

Our Lady & St Cadoc (Kidwelly)

Our Lady of the Angels (Cwmbran)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Briton Ferry)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Ammanford)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

Ss David Lewis & Francis Xavier (Usk)

St Alban (Pontypool)

St Anthony of Padua & St Clare (Risca)

St Bride (Saundersfoot)

St Francis of Assisi (Ely)

St Illtyd (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Joseph (Penarth)

St Mary (Abertillery)

St Mary (Newport)

St Mary Magdalene (Ynyshir)

St Peter (Roath)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Gorseinon)

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Porthcawl)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Patrick (Grangetown)

St Teilo (Whitchurch Cardiff)

10.30am

All Saints (Ebbw Vale)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Helen (Barry)

St Illtyd (Swansea)

St Joseph (Neath)

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

10.45am

Abbey of Our Lady & St Samson (Caldey Island)

St Dyfrig (Treforest)

St Mary (Pembroke Dock)

St Michael (Newport)

11.00am

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Holy Family (Cardiff)

Holy Name (Fishguard)

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Townhill)

Our Lady of Peace (Newbridge)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Brigid (Crystals)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St David (Newport)

St David (Llandeilo)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Aberdare)

St Mary (Carmarthen)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Brynmawr)

St Mary (Chepstow)

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

Ordinariate

St Basil & St Gwladys (Rogerstone)

11.15am

Ss Gabriel & Raphael (Tonypandy)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St David (Cwmbran)

St Mary (Dinas Powys)

11.30am

St Mary (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Peter (Roath)

11.45am

Blessed Sacrament (Rumney)

12.00pm

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Polski

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

4.00pm

2nd
Sun, Malayalam

Holy Cross (Gendros)

4.45pm

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

5.00pm

Immaculate Conception (Narberth)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

St John (Rhymney)

6.00pm

Blessed Sacrament (Gorseinon)

Chapel of Aquinas Hall (Cardiff Catholic Chaplaincy)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

St Brigid (Crystals)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Newport)

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

St Peter (Bargoed)

St Teilo (Whitchurch Cardiff)

2ndSun,Latin,extra.f

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

6.30pm

St Mary (Dinas Powys)

St Mary (Pembroke Dock)

8.00pm

Sacred Heart (Morriston)