Sunday Masses in South Wales

4.00pm (vigil)

St John Kemble (Glynneath)

St Mary (Newport)

4th
Sat, Filipino

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

1st
3rd 5thSun Latin

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

4.30pm (vigil)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Porthcawl)

St Benedict (Merthyr Vale)

St David Lewis (Newport)

5.00pm (vigil)

Our Lady (Llandovery)

Sacred Heart (Pontllanfraith)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Cadoc (Cowbridge)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St David (Cwmbran)

St Joseph (Penarth)

St Mary (Carmarthen)

St Mary & St Michael (Llanarth)

St Philip Evans (Cwmavon)

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

5.15pm (vigil)

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

5.30pm (vigil)

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Mountain Ash)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Ammanford)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

Ss Gabriel & Raphael (Tonypandy)

St Bride (Pontardulais)

St Peter (Roath)

6.00pm (vigil)

Christ the King (Llanishen)

Holy Cross (Gendros)

Holy Family (Cardiff)

Holy Name (Fishguard)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

St Alban (Pontypool)

St Basil & St Gwladys (Rogerstone)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St Illtyd (Swansea)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Neath)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Mary (Monmouth)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Chepstow)

St Patrick (Newport)

Polski

Our Lady of the Assumption (Briton Ferry)

Polski

St David (Newport)

6.30pm (vigil)

Blessed Sacrament (Rumney)

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Newcastle Emlyn)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

Ss Julius, Aaron & David (Caerleon)

St Aloysius (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Helen (Barry)

St Joseph (Pembroke)

St Patrick (Grangetown)

8.00am

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Joseph (Neath)

8.30am

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Helen (Barry)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

9.00am

Christ the King (Llanishen)

Holy Cross Abbey (Whitland)

Immaculate Conception (Tredegar)

Our Lady & St Illtyd (Llantwit Major)

Our Lady of the Assumption (Briton Ferry)

Sacred Heart & St Felix (Blaenavon)

St Anne (Malpas)

St Mary (Newport)

St Michael (St David's)

St Paul (Caldicot)

St Paul (Cyncoed)

St Peter (Landore)

St Robert of Newminster (Aberkenfig)

St Therese of Lisieux (Hirwaun)

9.15am

All Hallows (Llantrisant)

St John Lloyd (Trowbridge Cardiff)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Mary (Monmouth)

9.30am

Eglwys y Groes, Holy Cross (Pontyberem)

Our Lady of the Angels (Cwmbran)

Our Lady of the Rosary (Ammanford)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

Ss David Lewis & Francis Xavier (Usk)

St Anthony of Padua & St Clare (Risca)

St Bride (Saundersfoot)

St Francis of Assisi (Ely Cardiff)

St Illtyd (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Joseph (Penarth)

St Mary (Abertillery)

St Peter (Roath)

10.00am

Blessed Sacrament (Gorseinon)

Cathedral of St Joseph (Swansea)

Holy Cross (Gendros)

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Porthcawl)

Our Lady of Margam (Port Talbot)

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

Ss Joachim & Anne (Dunvant)

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St Benedict (Clydach)

St David & St Patrick (Haverfordwest)

St Joseph (Port Talbot)

St Patrick (Newport)

St Patrick (Grangetown)

St Teilo (Whitchurch Cardiff)

St Thomas (Abercynon)

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

10.30am

All Saints (Ebbw Vale)

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Mumbles)

St Brigid (Crystals)

St Helen (Caerphilly)

St Helen (Barry)

St Illtyd (Swansea)

St Joseph (Neath)

St Mary (Carmarthen)

St Philip Evans (Llanedeyrn)

10.45am

Abbey of Our Lady & St Samson (Caldey Island)

St Mary (Pembroke Dock)

St Michael (Newport)

11.00am

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

Holy Family (Cardiff)

Holy Name (Fishguard)

Holyrood & St Teilo (Tenby)

Our Lady & St Cadoc (Kidwelly)

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

Our Lady of Lourdes (Townhill)

Our Lady of Peace (Newbridge)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

St Alban (Pontypool)

St Benedict (Sketty)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St David (Newport)

St David (Llandeilo)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

St Joseph (Cathays)

St Joseph (Aberdare)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary (Brynmawr)

St Mary (Chepstow)

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

Ordinariate

St Basil & St Gwladys (Rogerstone)

11.15am

St Alban-on-the-Moors (Cardiff Oratory)

St David (Cwmbran)

St Dyfrig (Treforest)

St Mary (Dinas Powys)

11.30am

St Mary (Merthyr Tydfil)

St Peter (Roath)

12.00pm

Polski

Our Lady of Lourdes (Cardiff)

Polski

Our Lady, Queen of Peace (Llanelli)

12.30pm

Our Lady Star of the Sea (Burry Port)

Ukrainian

St Michael (Newport)

1.30pm

Sacred Heart (Morriston)

4.00pm

St Mary Magdalene (Ynyshir)

2nd
Sun, Malayalam

Holy Cross (Gendros)

1st
Sun, Polski

St Mary (Merthyr Tydfil)

4.45pm

Our Lady & St Patrick (Maesteg)

5.00pm

Immaculate Conception (Narberth)

5.30pm

Cathedral of St David (Cardiff)

St John (Rhymney)

6.00pm

Our Lady & St Michael (Abergavenny)

Priory of St David (Swansea)

St Brigid (Crystals)

St Cadoc (Llanrumney)

St Francis of Assisi (Milford Haven)

St Mary (Bridgend)

St Mary of the Angels (Canton)

St Peter (Bargoed)

St Teilo (Whitchurch Cardiff)

2ndSun,Latin
EF

St Therese of Lisieux (Port Talbot)

6.30pm

St Illtyd (Swansea)

St Mary (Pembroke Dock)

8.00pm

Sacred Heart (Morriston)